Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the DMAAU SEC filings page.
This page shows Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Units (DMAAU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The capital-transaction structure dominates this vehicle, while operating activity produced a loss and left the reported equity position negative.
The near-offsetting investing outflow of$231.2M and financing inflow of$231.7M show that reported scale is shaped by capital transactions, not recurring sales. That structure fits a transaction vehicle more than a conventional operating company: operating income was a loss of$2.8M even though net income was positive at$5.9M .
Liabilities of
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Units does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Units used $0.09 of operating cash (-$539K OCF vs $5.9M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Units reported $1.7M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 24.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 12.4%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Units held $20K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
DMAAU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
DMAAU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $146.9M-37.5% | $242.0M+4.0% | $239.9M+43456.4% | $237.6M | $235.2M | $232.8M | $551K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $69K+39.1% | $15K-79.0% | $12K+144.3% | $28K | $50K | $71K | $5K | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $20K+2367.2% | $15K+1711.1% | $6K+354.3% | $717-65.8% | $822 | $822 | $1K | $2K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $154.3M-36.3% | $249.4M+3.9% | $247.2M+30966.0% | $245.0M | $242.4M | $240.0M | $796K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $2.9M+876.8% | $492K+41.7% | $376K-52.7% | $457K | $301K | $347K | $796K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $6.2M-97.4% | $6.9M-97.1% | $6.9M | $244.5M | $242.1M | $239.6M | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$7.4M-3.6% | -$7.4M-2.8% | -$7.3M-2866.8% | -$7.3M-4345.3% | -$7.2M | -$7.2M | -$245K | -$165K |
| Retained Earnings | -$7.4M-14.7% | -$7.4M-16.7% | -$7.3M-2496.1% | -$6.7M | -$6.5M | -$6.3M | -$280K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
DMAAU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$245K-129.3% | -$91K+63.7% | -$125K-117994.3% | -$56K+67.4% | -$107K | -$251K | -$106 | -$172K |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | -$231.2M | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$98.5M-92505.0% | $100K-100.0% | $131K+20570.2% | $56K-67.9% | $107K | $231.4M | -$638 | $174K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
DMAAU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$7.3M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.03), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Units DMAAU | FY2025 | N/A | $5.9M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Jackson Acquisition Company II JACS | FY2025 | N/A | $9.1M | N/A | $320.5M | — |
| Voyager Acquisition Corp VACH | FY2025 | N/A | $9.0M | N/A | $541.3M | — |
| Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. BEAG | FY2025 | N/A | $9.8M | N/A | $335.1M | — |
| Andretti Acquisition Corp. II POLE | FY2025 | N/A | $8.4M | N/A | $147.4M | — |
| Graf Global Corp. GRAF | FY2025 | N/A | $8.0M | N/A | $153.2M | — |
Where Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Units Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Units profitable?
Yes, Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Units (DMAAU) reported a net income of $5.9M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Units's operating cash flow?
Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Units (DMAAU) recorded an outflow of $539K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Units's total assets?
Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Units (DMAAU) had $239.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Units's current ratio?
Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Units (DMAAU) had a current ratio of 0.03 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Units's return on assets (ROA)?
Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Units (DMAAU) had a return on assets of 2.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Units's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Units (DMAAU) has negative shareholder equity of -$7.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Units's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Units (DMAAU) used $0.09 of operating cash (-$539K OCF vs $5.9M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.