STOCK TITAN

GOLDRICH MINING CO (GRMC) Financials

GRMC
FY2022 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2022
Net Income -$1.1M +40.0% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2022
Operating Cash Flow -$442K +45.6% YoY
Market Cap $20K as of Sep 8, 2026
Price / Sales n/m no revenue reported
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2022
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q3 FY2023

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 8, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q3 FY2023, ended Sep 30, 2023 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2023, filed Nov 13, 2023. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from.

This page shows GOLDRICH MINING CO (GRMC) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 14 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI GRMC FY2022

Goldrich operates with a severely liability-funded balance sheet, while financing inflows offset persistent operating cash deficits.

From FY2021 to FY2022, operating cash outflow narrowed from -$812K to -$442K, reducing the amount the business needed to fund. Yet FY2022 financing inflow was $442K, almost matching the operating deficit; the improvement reflects reduced cash need, not internally funded operations.

Liabilities more than doubled from $5.9M in FY2018 to $12.0M in FY2022, making obligations the balance sheet’s dominant claim. FY2022 assets were only $762K and equity was negative -$11.2M, so reported resources did not absorb the accumulated deficit.

The current ratio stayed below 0.1x through FY2022, while the reported liquidity measure was just 0.1 months; near-term obligations therefore greatly exceeded readily available current resources. Financing cash inflows were positive in every reported year from FY2018 through FY2022, while operating cash flow remained negative, describing a business reliant on outside funding.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

GOLDRICH MINING CO does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/5

GOLDRICH MINING CO passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

GOLDRICH MINING CO reported a net loss of $1.1M while operations used $442K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$369K
YoY-12.5%
QoQ+6.1%

GOLDRICH MINING CO reported -$369K in net income in Q3 2023. This represents a decrease of 12.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.1%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q3 2023.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q3 2023.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q3 2023.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$26K
YoY+1070.3%
QoQ+1960.0%
5Y CAGR+55.3%
10Y CAGR-18.4%

GOLDRICH MINING CO held $26K in cash as of Q3 2023; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
197M
YoY+6.0%
QoQ+0.7%

GOLDRICH MINING CO had 197M shares outstanding in Q3 2023. This represents an increase of 6.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.7%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q3 2023.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q3 2023.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2023.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2023.

GRMC Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GRMC quarterly income statement
MetricQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-QQ1'2310-QQ4'2210-QQ3'2210-QQ2'2210-QQ1'2210-QQ4'2110-K
SG&A Expenses$50K+3.1%$48K-7.4%$49K-7.3%N/A$48K-31.4%$52K-30.8%$52K-62.5%N/A
Net Income-$369K-12.5%-$393K-10.1%-$419K+9.8%N/A-$328K+15.4%-$357K+17.8%-$465K+3.3%N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

GRMC Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GRMC quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-QQ1'2310-QQ4'2210-QQ3'2210-QQ2'2210-QQ1'2210-QQ4'2110-K
Total Assets$689K-1.1%$696K-3.5%$731K-2.4%$762K-0.2%$696K+5.0%$721K+8.9%$749K+12.0%$763K+8.4%
Current Assets$37K-16.5%$44K-36.2%$80K-18.4%$110K-1.0%$45K+289.7%$69K+552.7%$97K+468.2%$112K+112.9%
Cash & Equivalents$26K+1070.3%$1K-78.9%$4K+34.1%$4K+5.5%$2K+438.9%$6K+1721.4%$3K+203.4%$4K+94.8%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$12.9M+7.1%$12.5M+7.1%$12.3M+8.2%$12.0M+8.3%$12.0M+13.0%$11.7M+13.3%$11.4M+15.1%$11.1M+15.3%
Current Liabilities$12.6M+7.8%$12.2M+7.2%$12.0M+8.3%$11.6M+8.2%$11.7M+13.2%$11.4M+13.6%$11.1M+15.1%$10.7M+15.4%
Non-Current Liabilities$281K-18.3%$319K+2.2%$317K+2.2%$345K+11.9%$344K+8.5%$312K+2.2%$310K+15.9%$309K+10.7%
Total Equity-$12.2M-7.6%-$11.8M-7.8%-$11.6M-8.9%-$11.2M-9.0%-$11.3M-13.6%-$11.0M-13.6%-$10.7M-15.4%-$10.3M-15.8%
Retained Earnings-$41.7M-2.7%-$41.3M-2.6%-$40.9M-2.5%-$40.5M-2.7%-$40.6M-4.1%-$40.2M-4.3%-$39.9M-4.6%-$39.4M-4.7%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

GRMC Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GRMC quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-QQ1'2310-QQ4'2210-QQ3'2210-QQ2'2210-QQ1'2210-QQ4'2110-K
Operating Cash Flow-$76K+14.7%-$203K-262.1%-$15K+85.5%-$193K+25.5%-$89K+66.6%-$56K+33.0%-$104K+49.0%-$259K+15.0%
Financing Cash Flow$100K+17.7%$200K+239.3%$15K-85.5%$195K-25.8%$85K-68.0%$59K-28.9%$103K-49.2%$262K-9.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

GRMC Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GRMC quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-QQ1'2310-QQ4'2210-QQ3'2210-QQ2'2210-QQ1'2210-QQ4'2110-K
Return on Assets-53.6%-6.5pp-56.5%-7.0pp-57.4%+4.7ppN/A-47.2%+11.4pp-49.6%+16.0pp-62.1%+9.8ppN/A
Current Ratio0.000.0x0.000.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.000.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$11.2M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.01), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
GOLDRICH MINING CO GRMC FY2022 N/A -$1.1M N/A $20K
STAR ALLIANCE INTL CORP STAL FY2024 N/A -$2.4M N/A $95K

Frequently Asked Questions

Is GOLDRICH MINING CO profitable?

No, GOLDRICH MINING CO (GRMC) reported a net income of -$1.1M in fiscal year 2022.

What is GOLDRICH MINING CO's operating cash flow?

GOLDRICH MINING CO (GRMC) recorded an outflow of $442K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2022, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are GOLDRICH MINING CO's total assets?

GOLDRICH MINING CO (GRMC) had $762K in total assets as of fiscal year 2022, including both current and long-term assets.

GOLDRICH MINING CO (GRMC) had a current ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2022, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

GOLDRICH MINING CO (GRMC) had a return on assets of -138.5% for fiscal year 2022, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

GOLDRICH MINING CO (GRMC) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2022). The market capitalization is $20K as of Sep 8, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

GOLDRICH MINING CO (GRMC) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $20K as of Sep 8, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2022, GOLDRICH MINING CO (GRMC) held $4K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $442K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

GOLDRICH MINING CO (GRMC) has negative shareholder equity of -$11.2M as of fiscal year 2022, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

GOLDRICH MINING CO (GRMC) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

GOLDRICH MINING CO (GRMC) reported a net loss of $1.1M while operations used $442K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top