STOCK TITAN

GROOVY COMPANY INC (GROO) Financials

GROO
FY2024 annual
Revenue $4K YoY not available
Net Income Not reported for FY2024
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2024
Operating Cash Flow -$232K +26.4% YoY
Market Cap $27K as of Sep 15, 2026
Price / Sales 7.6x on $4K revenue, FY2024
Price / Earnings n/m no net income reported
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q3 FY2025

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 15, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q3 FY2025, ended Sep 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Mar 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GROO SEC filings page.

GROOVY COMPANY INC (GROO) reported $4K in revenue for fiscal year 2024. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI GROO FY2024

GROO’s reported profile is dominated by a tiny operating base, externally funded cash needs, and liabilities overwhelming its assets.

In FY2024, operating cash flow was -$232K while financing cash flow was $235K, a near offset indicating that reported funding came from financing rather than internally generated cash. Across FY2023–FY2024, the operating loss widened while operating cash outflow narrowed, showing that accounting performance and cash consumption were moving differently.

Liabilities of $8.4M against assets of $247K leave the balance sheet heavily obligation-led rather than asset-backed. Negative equity of -$8.2M and a 0.0003 current ratio reinforce the extreme imbalance between obligations and near-term resources.

FY2024 revenue was only $3.6K against SG&A of $528K, so the reported cost base was vastly larger than the operating base. The resulting operating loss of -$696K indicates that current activity was not supporting the company’s administrative and financing structure.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

GROOVY COMPANY INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-114.43

GROOVY COMPANY INC scores -114.43, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($27K) relative to total liabilities ($8.4M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

GROOVY COMPANY INC reported an operating loss of $696K against $594K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$0
YoY-100.0%
QoQ-100.0%

GROOVY COMPANY INC generated $0 in revenue in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Net Income

Not reported for Q3 2025.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$3K
YoY-50.5%
QoQ+86.6%
5Y CAGR-4.7%

GROOVY COMPANY INC held $3K in cash as of Q3 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
7M

GROOVY COMPANY INC had 7M shares outstanding in Q3 2025.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.

GROO Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GROO quarterly income statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Revenue$0-100.0%$3K+154.6%$8KN/A$1K$1K$0N/A
Cost of Revenue$0$2KN/AN/A$0$0N/AN/A
Gross Profit$0-100.0%$2K+34.6%N/AN/A$1K$1KN/AN/A
SG&A ExpensesN/A$17K-33.7%$17K-59.0%N/A$7K$25K$41KN/A
Operating IncomeN/A-$138K+25.2%-$131K+26.1%N/A-$172K-$184K-$177KN/A
EBITDAN/A-$128K+26.5%-$121K+27.5%N/A-$162K-$175K-$167KN/A
Interest Expense$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%N/A$54K$52K$50KN/A
Net IncomeN/A-$138K+88.1%N/AN/A-$293K-$1.2M-$315KN/A
EPS (Basic)-$0.02+50.0%-$0.02+87.5%$0.00$0.24-$0.04-$0.16$0.00N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax, EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

GROO Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GROO quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Total Assets$3K$38K$47K$247K-12.5%N/AN/AN/A$282K
Current Assets$3K$2K$1K$2K+2248.4%N/AN/AN/A$93
Cash & Equivalents$3K-50.5%$2K-84.8%$1K+158.7%$2K+2248.4%$6K$11K$441$93
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$202K$24K$308K$8.4M+35.8%N/AN/AN/A$6.2M
Current Liabilities$202KN/A$308K$8.4M+35.8%N/AN/AN/A$6.2M
Non-Current Liabilities$0N/A$0$0N/AN/AN/A$0
Total Equity-$199K+97.4%$14K+100.2%-$261K+95.8%-$8.2M-38.1%-$7.8M-$7.5M-$6.3M-$5.9M
Retained Earnings-$3.6M-$3.8M-$3.7M-$11.3M-22.8%N/AN/AN/A-$9.2M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

GROO Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GROO quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Operating Cash Flow$1K+102.9%-$91K-46.7%N/A-$66K-$50K-$62K-$55KN/A
Depreciation & Amortization$0-100.0%$9K0.0%$9K0.0%N/A$9K$9K$9KN/A
Investing Cash Flow$0$2KN/AN/A$0$0$0N/A
Financing Cash Flow$0-100.0%$90K+24.3%$0-100.0%$62K$46K$72K$55KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

GROO Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GROO quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Gross MarginN/A52.9%-47.1ppN/AN/A100.0%100.0%N/AN/A
Operating MarginN/A-4323.9%-1537.5%N/A-12713.0%-14713.6%N/AN/A
Net MarginN/A-4323.9%N/AN/A-21721.8%-92610.2%N/AN/A
Return on EquityN/A-1014.4%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on AssetsN/A-363.9%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Current Ratio0.02N/A0.000.000.0xN/AN/AN/A0.00
Debt-to-EquityN/A1.79N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Asset Turnover0.000.080.18N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$8.2M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is GROOVY COMPANY INC's annual revenue?

GROOVY COMPANY INC (GROO) reported $4K in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

What is GROOVY COMPANY INC's EBITDA?

GROOVY COMPANY INC (GROO) had EBITDA of -$659K in fiscal year 2024, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

What is GROOVY COMPANY INC's operating cash flow?

GROOVY COMPANY INC (GROO) recorded an outflow of $232K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.

GROOVY COMPANY INC (GROO) had $247K in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

GROOVY COMPANY INC (GROO) had 18.44B shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2024.

GROOVY COMPANY INC (GROO) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

GROOVY COMPANY INC (GROO) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $27K as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

GROOVY COMPANY INC (GROO) trades at 7.6x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $4K revenue, FY2024. The market capitalization is $27K as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2024, GROOVY COMPANY INC (GROO) held $2K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $232K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

GROOVY COMPANY INC (GROO) has negative shareholder equity of -$8.2M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

GROOVY COMPANY INC (GROO) has an Altman Z-Score of -114.43, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

GROOVY COMPANY INC (GROO) reported an operating loss of $696K against $594K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top