Newest figures come from the 6-K for Q2 FY2025, filed Aug 14, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GRRRW SEC filings page.
Gorilla Technology Group Inc (GRRRW) reported $74.7M in revenue for fiscal year 2024, up 15.4% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue expansion is not converting into cash: the cash-conversion gap sits alongside volatile earnings and recurring financing.
In FY2023, reported net income was$13.5M while operating cash flow was-$9.4M , so accounting profit did not translate into cash. In FY2024, the net loss reached-$64.8M and operating cash flow remained-$29.6M ; this two-year divergence shows that earnings volatility is not the entire operating problem because cash generation was already negative before the reported loss.
Accounts receivable climbed from
Long-term debt was
Financial Health Signals
Gorilla Technology Group Inc does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Gorilla Technology Group Inc passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Gorilla Technology Group Inc reported a net loss of $64.8M while operations used $29.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Gorilla Technology Group Inc held $10.1M in cash against $481K in long-term debt as of Q2 2025, with $58.1M of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.
GRRRW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
GRRRW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'256-K | Q4'246-K | Q2'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2110-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $162.7M+22.3% | $153.8M+33.2% | $133.1M | $115.4M+76.9% | $65.3M-31.3% | $94.9M |
| Current Assets | $125.4M+32.4% | $126.7M+63.4% | $94.7M | $77.5M+62.4% | $47.8M-14.5% | $55.8M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $10.1M-9.9% | $21.7M+308.9% | $11.2M | $5.3M-76.9% | $23.0M+131.2% | $9.9M |
| Inventory | N/A | $5K-77.5% | $22K | $23K-66.3% | $69K-54.9% | $152K |
| Accounts Receivable | $43.8M+157.0% | $25.7M+1672.6% | $17.0M | $1.4M-89.7% | $14.0M-59.7% | $34.8M |
| Goodwill | N/A | $2.9M-50.1% | $5.5M | $5.9M+10317.6% | $56K | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $64.6M+5.7% | $80.7M+31.7% | $61.1M | $61.3M+66.9% | $36.7M-25.1% | $49.0M |
| Current Liabilities | $58.1M+5.7% | $75.3M+38.7% | $54.9M | $54.3M+92.2% | $28.3M-25.6% | $38.0M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $6.5M+6.4% | $5.4M-22.8% | $6.1M | $7.0M-17.6% | $8.5M-23.1% | $11.0M |
| Long-Term Debt | $481K-22.3% | $580K+2419.2% | $619K | $23K-99.7% | $8.3M+11758.2% | $70K |
| Total Equity | $98.2M+36.3% | $73.1M+35.0% | $72.1M | $54.2M+89.7% | $28.5M-37.9% | $45.9M |
| Retained Earnings | -$156.7M-91.6% | -$148.2M-77.7% | -$81.8M | -$83.4M+14.0% | -$97.0M-925.8% | -$9.5M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments.
GRRRW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
GRRRW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gorilla Technology Group Inc GRRRW | FY2024 | $74.7M | -$64.8M | -86.8% | N/A | — |
| Strategy STRC | FY2025 | $477.2M | -$3.8B | N/A | N/A | 40/100 |
| Apptech Paym APCXW | FY2025 | $1.4M | -$7.9M | N/A | N/A | 41/100 |
| XBP Glo Hldg XBPEW | FY2024 | $872.7M | -$215.2M | -24.6% | N/A | 13/100 |
| Arqit Quantum Inc ARQQW | FY2024 | $293K | -$54.6M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Helport AI HPAIW | FY2025 | $34.9M | $1.9M | 5.3% | N/A | 56/100 |
Where Gorilla Technology Group Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Gorilla Technology Group Inc's annual revenue?
Gorilla Technology Group Inc (GRRRW) reported $74.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a 15.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Gorilla Technology Group Inc's revenue growing?
Gorilla Technology Group Inc (GRRRW) revenue grew by 15.4% year-over-year, from $64.7M to $74.7M in fiscal year 2024.
Is Gorilla Technology Group Inc profitable?
No, Gorilla Technology Group Inc (GRRRW) reported a net income of -$64.8M in fiscal year 2024, with a net profit margin of -86.8%.
How much debt does Gorilla Technology Group Inc have?
As of fiscal year 2024, Gorilla Technology Group Inc (GRRRW) had $21.7M in cash and equivalents against $580K in long-term debt.
What is Gorilla Technology Group Inc's net profit margin?
Gorilla Technology Group Inc (GRRRW) had a net profit margin of -86.8% in fiscal year 2024, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Gorilla Technology Group Inc's return on equity (ROE)?
Gorilla Technology Group Inc (GRRRW) has a return on equity of -88.6% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Gorilla Technology Group Inc's free cash flow?
Gorilla Technology Group Inc (GRRRW) recorded an outflow of $30.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2024. This represents a -210.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Gorilla Technology Group Inc's operating cash flow?
Gorilla Technology Group Inc (GRRRW) recorded an outflow of $29.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Gorilla Technology Group Inc's total assets?
Gorilla Technology Group Inc (GRRRW) had $153.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Gorilla Technology Group Inc's capital expenditures?
Gorilla Technology Group Inc (GRRRW) invested $543K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Gorilla Technology Group Inc's current ratio?
Gorilla Technology Group Inc (GRRRW) had a current ratio of 1.68 as of fiscal year 2024, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Gorilla Technology Group Inc's debt-to-equity ratio?
Gorilla Technology Group Inc (GRRRW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2024, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Gorilla Technology Group Inc's return on assets (ROA)?
Gorilla Technology Group Inc (GRRRW) had a return on assets of -42.1% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Gorilla Technology Group Inc's Piotroski F-Score?
Gorilla Technology Group Inc (GRRRW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Gorilla Technology Group Inc's earnings high quality?
Gorilla Technology Group Inc (GRRRW) reported a net loss of $64.8M while operations used $29.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.