STOCK TITAN

Green Stream Hldgs Inc (GSFI) Financials

GSFI
Trailing 12 months to October 31, 2023
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income -$104K YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Free Cash Flow Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Market Cap $714K as of Sep 2, 2026
Price / Sales n/m no revenue reported
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, trailing 12 months to October 31, 2023
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2024

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 2, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2024, ended Oct 31, 2023 Reported Currency USD FYE April

Newest figures come from the 10-K for Q2 FY2024, filed Dec 20, 2023. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GSFI SEC filings page.

This page shows Green Stream Hldgs Inc (GSFI) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Green Stream Hldgs Inc does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$18K
QoQ-11.0%

Green Stream Hldgs Inc generated $18K in revenue in Q2 2024. Against the prior quarter it is down 11.0%.

EBITDA
-$4K
YoY+94.4%
QoQ-10605.9%

Green Stream Hldgs Inc's EBITDA was -$4K in Q2 2024, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 94.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 10605.9%.

Net Income
-$15K
YoY+78.5%
QoQ-44011.8%

Green Stream Hldgs Inc reported -$15K in net income in Q2 2024. This represents an increase of 78.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 44011.8%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00

Green Stream Hldgs Inc earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2024.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
$4K
YoY+102.3%
QoQ+10535.3%

Green Stream Hldgs Inc generated $4K in free cash flow in Q2 2024, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 102.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 10535.3%.

Cash & Debt
$62
QoQ-6.1%

Green Stream Hldgs Inc held $62 in cash as of Q2 2024; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
6.54B
YoY+51.3%
QoQ0.0%

Green Stream Hldgs Inc had 6.54B shares outstanding in Q2 2024. This represents an increase of 51.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2024.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
100.0%
QoQ0.0pp

Green Stream Hldgs Inc's gross margin was 100.0% in Q2 2024, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Operating Margin
-20.2%
QoQ-20.0pp

Green Stream Hldgs Inc's operating margin was -20.2% in Q2 2024, reflecting core business profitability. Against the prior quarter it is down 20.0 percentage points.

Net Margin
-83.3%
QoQ-83.2pp

Green Stream Hldgs Inc's net profit margin was -83.3% in Q2 2024, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. Against the prior quarter it is down 83.2 percentage points.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q2 2024.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$0

Green Stream Hldgs Inc reported no capital expenditure in Q2 2024.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2024.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2024.

GSFI Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GSFI quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2410-KQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-KQ1'2310-QQ4'2210-QQ3'2210-Q
Revenue$18K$20KN/A$0$0$0N/A$0
Cost of Revenue$0$0N/A$0$0$0N/A$0
Gross Profit$18K$20KN/A$0$0$0N/A$0
SG&A Expenses$60+215.8%$127-81.5%N/A$0-100.0%$19-100.0%$685-95.5%N/A$110K+69.8%
Operating Income-$4K+94.4%-$34+99.8%N/A-$47K+94.0%-$65K+96.1%-$23K+95.9%N/A-$787K-157.5%
EBITDA-$4K+94.4%-$34+99.8%N/A-$47K+93.9%-$65K+96.1%-$23K+95.6%N/A-$772K-165.7%
Interest Expense$11K+123.4%$0N/A$20K-41.1%$5K-56.8%$0-100.0%N/A$34K+58.5%
Income TaxN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0N/AN/A
Net Income-$15K+78.5%-$34+99.9%-$23K-$67K+91.9%-$70K+96.9%-$28K+95.4%N/A-$821K-151.1%
EPS (Basic)$0.00$0.00N/A$0.00$0.00$0.00N/A$0.00+100.0%
EPS (Diluted)$0.00$0.00N/A$0.00$0.00$0.00N/A$0.00
Diluted Shares (Avg)6.54B+61.4%4.77BN/A4.77B4.05B2.94BN/A435M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.

GSFI Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GSFI quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2410-KQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-KQ1'2310-QQ4'2210-QQ3'2210-Q
Total Assets$726K-7.1%$726K-46.1%$782K-7.1%$800K-36.4%$782K-26.4%$1.3M-3.7%$841K-25.9%$1.3M+0.6%
Current Assets$62$66+164.0%$0-100.0%$18K$0-100.0%$25-99.7%$250.0%$0-100.0%
Cash & Equivalents$62$66-99.1%$0-100.0%$18K+923.1%$0-100.0%$7K-8.6%$250.0%$2K-70.3%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$729K-23.0%$714K-59.4%$831K-31.3%$1.0M-25.6%$948K-10.3%$1.8M+46.0%$1.2M+30.5%$1.4M+23.1%
Current Liabilities$729K-23.0%$714K-32.8%$831K-31.3%$1.0M-25.6%$948K-10.3%$1.1M-11.9%$1.2M+30.5%$1.4M+23.1%
Non-Current Liabilities$0$0-100.0%$0$0$0$698K$0$0
Total Equity-$3K+97.9%$12K+102.8%-$49K+86.7%-$243K-68.3%-$165K-3114.1%-$414K-314.9%-$369K-277.0%-$144K-230.8%
Retained Earnings-$14.8M-0.7%-$14.8M-3.7%-$14.8M-1.3%-$14.8M-3.9%-$14.7M-9.8%-$14.3M-28.3%-$14.6M-56.8%-$14.2M-882.9%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

GSFI Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GSFI quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2410-KQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-KQ1'2310-QQ4'2210-QQ3'2210-Q
Operating Cash Flow$4K+102.3%-$34+95.0%N/A$59K+106.2%-$154K+87.5%-$685+99.9%N/A-$946K-193.3%
Depreciation & Amortization$0$0$0$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%N/A$15K0.0%
Capital Expenditures$0$0N/A$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%N/A-$88K
Free Cash Flow$4K+102.3%-$34+95.0%N/A$59K+105.7%-$154K+88.5%-$685+100.0%N/A-$1.0M-220.8%
Investing Cash Flow$0$0N/A$0-100.0%$0+100.0%$0+100.0%N/A$88K
Financing Cash Flow-$4K-102.3%$100N/A-$41K-105.0%$154K-88.7%$0-100.0%N/A$818K+138.6%
Dividends Paid$0$0N/A$0$0+100.0%$0-100.0%N/A$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Share Buybacks.

GSFI Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GSFI quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2410-KQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-KQ1'2310-QQ4'2210-QQ3'2210-Q
Gross Margin100.0%100.0%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Operating Margin-20.2%-0.2%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Margin-83.3%-0.2%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on EquityN/A-0.3%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets-2.1%+6.8pp0.0%+2.1pp-2.9%-8.3%+57.0pp-8.9%+205.5pp-2.1%+41.3ppN/A-65.3%-39.1pp
Current Ratio0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.020.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x
Debt-to-EquityN/A61.61N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Asset Turnover0.020.0x0.030.0xN/A0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0xN/A0.000.0x
FCF Margin19.7%-0.2%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$49K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Green Stream Hldgs Inc GSFI FY2023 N/A N/A N/A $714K
Mass Megawatts MMMW FY2023 N/A N/A N/A $213K
Astra Energy Inc ASRE FY2024 $0 -$3.5M N/A $75K

Frequently Asked Questions

What are Green Stream Hldgs Inc's total assets?

Green Stream Hldgs Inc (GSFI) had $782K in total assets as of fiscal year 2023, including both current and long-term assets.

What is Green Stream Hldgs Inc's current ratio?

Green Stream Hldgs Inc (GSFI) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2023, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

What is Green Stream Hldgs Inc's P/E ratio?

Green Stream Hldgs Inc (GSFI) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to October 31, 2023). The market capitalization is $714K as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Green Stream Hldgs Inc (GSFI) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $714K as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Green Stream Hldgs Inc (GSFI) has negative shareholder equity of -$49K as of fiscal year 2023, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top