STOCK TITAN

GSR IV Acquisition Rights (GSRFR) Financials

GSRFR NASDAQ
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income $5.9M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$611K FY2025 annual
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GSRFR SEC filings page.

This page shows GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Rights (GSRFR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI GSRFR FY2025

The balance sheet expanded sharply in FY2025, but liabilities still exceeded assets and reported profit did not become operating cash.

FY2025 reported net income of $2.3M alongside operating cash flow of -$611K, so accounting profit did not translate into cash generation. Meanwhile, $232.2M of financing cash flow nearly offset $230M invested, pointing to expansion funded outside day-to-day operations.

Assets grew from $2.9K in FY2024 to $234.6M in FY2025, while liabilities rose from $3.8K to $242.1M. That scale change still left the company with negative equity, so the enlarged asset base did not create a conventional solvency cushion.

FY2025 current assets were $1.7M against current liabilities of $20.9K, indicating short-term resources were much larger than near-term obligations. That liquidity picture does not resolve the broader balance-sheet issue: liabilities represented 103.2% of assets.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Rights, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/5

GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Rights passes 3 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Rights used $0.26 of operating cash (-$611K OCF vs $2.3M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$1.8M
YoYn/m
QoQ+4.1%

GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Rights reported $1.8M in net income in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.1%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$643K
QoQ-20.6%

GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Rights held $643K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

GSRFR Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GSRFR quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ2'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$325K+315.1%$355K+12277.2%$312K$174K$78K$3KN/AN/A
Operating Income-$325Kn/m-$355Kn/m-$312K-$174K-$78K-$3KN/AN/A
Net Income$1.8Mn/m$1.7Mn/m$1.9M$489K-$78Kn/m-$3Kn/mN/A-$6K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

GSRFR Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GSRFR quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ2'2410-Q
Total Assets$238.1M$236.3M$234.6M+8182211.1%$232.7MN/AN/A$3KN/A
Current Assets$1.3M$1.5M$1.7M+59156.6%$2.0MN/AN/A$3KN/A
Cash & Equivalents$643K$811K$1.6M$1.8MN/AN/AN/AN/A
Short-Term Investments$504K$500K$0$0N/AN/AN/AN/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0N/AN/AN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$246.0M$244.1M$242.1M+6371186.1%$239.9MN/AN/A$4KN/A
Current Liabilities$37K$53K$21K+450.0%$22KN/AN/A$4KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$246.0M$244.0M$242.1Mn/m$239.9MN/AN/A$0N/A
Total Equity-$7.9Mn/m-$7.8Mn/m-$7.5Mn/m-$7.2M-$82K-2961.3%-$4K-142.5%-$933$3K
Retained Earnings-$7.9M-$7.8M-$7.5Mn/m-$7.2MN/AN/A-$26KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

GSRFR Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GSRFR quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ2'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$292K-$364K-$286KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow$250K-$500K$0N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/A$125K$0N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

GSRFR Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GSRFR quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ2'2410-Q
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-211.8%
Return on Assets0.7%0.7%0.8%0.2%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Current Ratio34.7328.4881.29+80.5x90.45N/AN/A0.75N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$7.5M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Rights (GSRFR) reported a net income of $5.9M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $2.3M.

GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Rights (GSRFR) recorded an outflow of $611K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Rights (GSRFR) had $234.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Rights (GSRFR) had a current ratio of 81.29 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Rights (GSRFR) had a return on assets of 1.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Rights (GSRFR) held $1.6M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $611K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 30 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Rights (GSRFR) has negative shareholder equity of -$7.5M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Rights (GSRFR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

For every $1 of reported earnings, GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Rights (GSRFR) used $0.26 of operating cash (-$611K OCF vs $2.3M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top