STOCK TITAN

GSR III Acquisition (GSRTR) Financials

GSRTR NASDAQ
FY2024 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2024
Net Income $949K YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2024
Operating Cash Flow -$554K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings Latest period Q2 FY2025, ended Jun 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the filing for Q2 FY2025, filed Aug 11, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GSRTR SEC filings page.

This page shows GSR III Acquisition Corp (GSRTR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings.

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for GSR III Acquisition Corp, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, GSR III Acquisition Corp used $0.58 of operating cash (-$554K OCF vs $949K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$1.9M
YoYn/m
QoQ+63.6%

GSR III Acquisition Corp reported $1.9M in net income in Q2 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is up 63.6%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2025.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2025.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$862K
QoQ-35.1%

GSR III Acquisition Corp held $862K in cash as of Q2 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2025.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.

GSRTR Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GSRTR quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'25FilingQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24FilingQ4'23FilingQ2'23Filing
SG&A Expenses$535K+1658.7%$1.3MN/A$86K$30KN/AN/A
Operating Income-$535Kn/m-$1.3MN/AN/A-$30KN/AN/A
Net Income$1.9Mn/m$1.2MN/A-$86K-$30Kn/mN/A-$13K
EPS (Basic)N/AN/AN/A-$0.01N/AN/AN/A
EPS (Diluted)N/AN/AN/A-$0.01N/AN/AN/A
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/AN/AN/A6MN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

GSRTR Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GSRTR quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'25FilingQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24FilingQ4'23FilingQ2'23Filing
Total Assets$237.2M$235.3M$233.3M+2744524.5%$750KN/A$9KN/A
Current Assets$962K$1.5M$1.9M+22669.7%N/AN/A$9KN/A
Cash & Equivalents$862K$1.3M$1.8MN/AN/AN/AN/A
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0N/AN/AN/AN/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0N/AN/AN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$246.3M$243.9M$240.7Mn/m$744KN/A$0N/A
Current Liabilities$871K$825K$50K$744KN/AN/AN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$245.5M$243.0M$240.6M$0N/AN/AN/A
Total Equity-$9.1Mn/m-$8.6M-$7.3M-86122.7%$5K-$22K-288.9%$9K$12K
Retained Earnings-$9.1M-$8.6M-$7.3Mn/m-$133KN/A-$16KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

GSRTR Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GSRTR quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'25FilingQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24FilingQ4'23FilingQ2'23Filing
Operating Cash Flow-$466K-$459KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

GSRTR Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GSRTR quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'25FilingQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24FilingQ4'23FilingQ2'23Filing
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/A-1561.6%N/AN/A-115.4%
Return on Assets0.8%0.5%N/A-11.4%N/AN/AN/A
Current Ratio1.101.7639.09N/AN/AN/AN/A
Liabilities-to-EquityN/AN/AN/A135.45N/A0.00N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$7.3M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, GSR III Acquisition Corp (GSRTR) reported a net income of $949K in fiscal year 2024.

GSR III Acquisition Corp (GSRTR) recorded an outflow of $554K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.

GSR III Acquisition Corp (GSRTR) had $233.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

GSR III Acquisition Corp (GSRTR) had a current ratio of 39.09 as of fiscal year 2024, which is generally considered healthy.

GSR III Acquisition Corp (GSRTR) had a return on assets of 0.4% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

GSR III Acquisition Corp (GSRTR) has negative shareholder equity of -$7.3M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

For every $1 of reported earnings, GSR III Acquisition Corp (GSRTR) used $0.58 of operating cash (-$554K OCF vs $949K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top