STOCK TITAN

Gores Holdings X, Inc. Units (GTENU) Financials

GTENU
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $921K YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$1.0M -1867.9% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Jul 24, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GTENU SEC filings page.

This page shows Gores Holdings X, Inc. Units (GTENU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI GTENU FY2025

Financing and investment transactions dominate the balance sheet, while operating activity remains cash-consuming and equity stays negative.

FY2025’s positive net income of $920.7M coexisted with operating cash flow of -$1.0M, so reported earnings were not converting into operating cash. This mismatch makes non-operating items or accounting adjustments more important to interpretation than headline profit alone.

Total assets expanded from $1.2M in FY2024 to $368.7M in FY2025, but unreported revenue means this cannot be read as operating expansion; it is a balance-sheet scale change. FY2025 financing cash flow of $359.9M nearly offset investing cash flow of -$358.2M, indicating capital was raised and redeployed rather than generated by operations.

Equity deteriorated from -$40K to -$31.3M, making the capital structure more reliant on outside financing. The current ratio fell from 1.0x to 0.4x, meaning current assets no longer matched current liabilities at year-end.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Gores Holdings X, Inc. Units does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/5

Gores Holdings X, Inc. Units passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Gores Holdings X, Inc. Units used $1.13 of operating cash (-$1.0M OCF vs $921K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$265K
YoY+115.2%
QoQ-95.7%

Gores Holdings X, Inc. Units reported $265K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 115.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 95.7%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$195K
YoY-39.3%
QoQ-54.9%

Gores Holdings X, Inc. Units held $195K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

GTENU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GTENU quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Income-$1.4M-674.3%-$190K-251.3%N/A-$338K-$175K-$54KN/AN/A
Net Income$265K+115.2%$6.1M+11475.3%N/A$1.8M-$1.7M-$54KN/A$0
EPS (Basic)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$0.01N/AN/A
EPS (Diluted)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$0.01N/AN/A
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A9MN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

GTENU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GTENU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$374.6M+3.5%$371.7M+19333.3%$368.7M+31025.1%$365.5M$362.0M$1.9M$1.2MN/A
Current Assets$463K-46.2%$782K$975K-17.7%$656K$861KN/A$1.2MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$195K-39.3%$431K+15448.9%$620K+22235.1%$208K$321K$3K$3KN/A
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0N/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0N/A
Total Liabilities$405.6M+4.3%$399.9M+19829.1%$400.0M+32564.4%$394.2M$388.9M$2.0M$1.2MN/A
Current Liabilities$3.7M+142.5%$2.7M$2.7M+119.3%$1.7M$1.5MN/A$1.2MN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$401.9M+3.7%$397.3M$397.3M$392.5M$387.4MN/A$0N/A
Total Equity-$31.0M-15.0%-$28.2M-29913.5%-$31.3M-78153.8%-$28.7M-71730.9%-$27.0M-67349.7%-$94K-135.1%-$40K-$40K
Retained Earnings-$31.0M-15.0%-$28.2M-23611.0%-$31.3M-48057.6%-$28.7M-$27.0M-$119K-$65KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

GTENU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GTENU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$267K-$188K-$628K-16418.3%-$112KN/AN/A-$4K$0
Investing Cash Flow$31K$0$569K$0N/AN/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$0$0$470K$359.7MN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

GTENU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GTENU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets0.1%+0.5pp1.7%+4.5ppN/A0.5%-0.5%-2.8%N/AN/A
Current Ratio0.13-0.4x0.290.36-0.6x0.400.57N/A0.97N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$31.3M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.36), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Gores Holdings X, Inc. Units profitable?

Yes, Gores Holdings X, Inc. Units (GTENU) reported a net income of $921K in fiscal year 2025.

What is Gores Holdings X, Inc. Units's operating cash flow?

Gores Holdings X, Inc. Units (GTENU) recorded an outflow of $1.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are Gores Holdings X, Inc. Units's total assets?

Gores Holdings X, Inc. Units (GTENU) had $368.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Gores Holdings X, Inc. Units (GTENU) had a current ratio of 0.36 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Gores Holdings X, Inc. Units (GTENU) had a return on assets of 0.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Gores Holdings X, Inc. Units (GTENU) has negative shareholder equity of -$31.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Gores Holdings X, Inc. Units (GTENU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Gores Holdings X, Inc. Units (GTENU) used $1.13 of operating cash (-$1.0M OCF vs $921K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top