Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GTERR SEC filings page.
This page shows Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Rights (GTERR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The balance sheet is financing-led: investment activity is matched by external funding while negative equity limits what liquidity ratios reveal.
The investment outflow of$175.0M was nearly matched by financing inflow of$176.0M , while operating activities used$437K . That combination indicates the reported asset base is being built or supported through financing rather than internally generated cash.
The 7.2x current ratio does not represent broad balance-sheet strength: current assets were only
Earnings quality is mixed: net income was
Financial Health Signals
Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Rights does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Rights used $0.15 of operating cash (-$437K OCF vs $2.9M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Rights reported $1.4M in net income in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Rights held $0 in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
GTERR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
GTERR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $181.9M+11095.8% | $180.5M | $179.1M+30898.3% | $177.5M | $1.6M | N/A | $578K |
| Current Assets | $384K | $537K | $691K+29373.7% | $831K | $0 | N/A | $2K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | $138K | $0 |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $182.8M+11329.1% | $181.2M | $179.6M+32394.4% | $177.9M | $1.6M | N/A | $553K |
| Current Liabilities | $67K-95.8% | $106K | $95K-82.8% | $237K | $1.6M | N/A | $553K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $182.7M | $181.1M | $179.5M | $177.6M | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$933K-3830.6% | -$727K-3006.9% | -$519K-2177.8% | -$372K | $25K | $25K | $25K |
| Retained Earnings | -$933K | -$727K | -$520K | -$373K | $0 | N/A | $0 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
GTERR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
GTERR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$519K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Rights Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Rights profitable?
Yes, Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Rights (GTERR) reported a net income of $2.9M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Rights's operating cash flow?
Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Rights (GTERR) recorded an outflow of $437K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Rights's total assets?
Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Rights (GTERR) had $179.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Rights's current ratio?
Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Rights (GTERR) had a current ratio of 7.25 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Rights's return on assets (ROA)?
Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Rights (GTERR) had a return on assets of 1.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Rights's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Rights (GTERR) held $0 in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $437K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Rights's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Rights (GTERR) has negative shareholder equity of -$519K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Rights's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Rights (GTERR) used $0.15 of operating cash (-$437K OCF vs $2.9M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.