STOCK TITAN

Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Rights (GTERR) Financials

GTERR NASDAQ
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income $5.6M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$411K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GTERR SEC filings page.

This page shows Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Rights (GTERR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI GTERR FY2025

Liabilities exceed assets, leaving negative equity while reported profit is not translating into operating cash.

The unusual earnings-quality gap is the mismatch between net income of $2.9M and operating cash flow of -$437K: reported profit did not arrive as cash from operations. That gap is quantified by operating cash flow at -15.2% of net income, so the accounting result currently says more about reported earnings than cash generation.

With liabilities of $179.6M against assets of $179.1M, obligations consume essentially the entire asset base. Reported equity is -$519K, consistent with liabilities at 100.3% of assets and leaving little residual cushion for owners.

Investing cash flow of -$175.0M was paired with financing cash flow of $176.0M, indicating that the period’s major investment movement was matched by near-equal financing inflows rather than operating cash. The 7.2x current ratio points to short-term asset coverage, but this liquidity measure does not repair the broader negative-equity structure.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Rights, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Rights used $0.15 of operating cash (-$437K OCF vs $2.9M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$1.4M
YoYn/m
QoQ+1.0%

Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Rights reported $1.4M in net income in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.0%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$0
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Rights held $0 in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

GTERR Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GTERR quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Net Income$1.4Mn/m$1.3Mn/m$1.6Mn/m$1.3M$0$0$0
EPS (Basic)N/AN/AN/AN/A$0.00N/AN/A
EPS (Diluted)N/AN/AN/AN/A$0.00N/AN/A
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/AN/AN/AN/A5MN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

GTERR Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GTERR quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Total Assets$181.9M+11095.8%$180.5M$179.1M+30898.3%$177.5M$1.6MN/A$578K
Current Assets$384Kn/m$537K$691K+29373.7%$831K$0N/A$2K
Cash & Equivalents$0n/m$0-100.0%$0n/m$0$0$138K$0
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$182.8M+11329.1%$181.2M$179.6M+32394.4%$177.9M$1.6MN/A$553K
Current Liabilities$67K-95.8%$106K$95K-82.8%$237K$1.6MN/A$553K
Non-Current Liabilities$182.7Mn/m$181.1M$179.5Mn/m$177.6M$0N/A$0
Total Equity-$933K-3830.6%-$727K-3006.9%-$519K-2177.8%-$372K$25K$25K$25K
Retained Earnings-$933Kn/m-$727K-$520Kn/m-$373K$0N/A$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

GTERR Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GTERR quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Operating Cash Flow-$104Kn/m-$169Kn/m-$181Kn/m$42K-$299K$0$0
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0n/mN/AN/AN/A$0
Financing Cash Flow$2-100.0%-$11K-107.8%$41Kn/m$175.6M$161K$138K$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

GTERR Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GTERR quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/AN/A0.0%0.0%0.0%
Return on Assets0.7%+0.7pp0.7%0.9%+0.9pp0.7%0.0%N/A0.0%
Current Ratio5.74+5.7x5.097.25+7.2x3.510.00N/A0.00
Liabilities-to-EquityN/AN/AN/AN/A63.98N/A22.11

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$519K), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Rights (GTERR) reported a net income of $5.6M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $2.9M.

Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Rights (GTERR) recorded an outflow of $437K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Rights (GTERR) had $179.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Rights (GTERR) had a current ratio of 7.25 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Rights (GTERR) had a return on assets of 1.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Rights (GTERR) held $0 in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $437K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Rights (GTERR) has negative shareholder equity of -$519K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Rights (GTERR) used $0.15 of operating cash (-$437K OCF vs $2.9M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top