STOCK TITAN

Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Units (GTERU) Financials

GTERU
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income $5.6M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$411K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GTERU SEC filings page.

This page shows Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Units (GTERU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI GTERU FY2025

Reported profit masks cash-consuming operations, while near-total liabilities and large financing flows define the balance sheet.

Earnings quality is weak: FY2025 net income of $2.9M coincided with operating cash flow of -$437K, so reported profit did not translate into cash from operations. The mismatch suggests that the accounting result and the underlying cash economics were moving in opposite directions.

Balance-sheet solvency is structurally thin: total liabilities of $179.6M exceeded total assets of $179.1M, producing negative equity of -$519K. That makes the 7.2x current ratio a narrow short-term measure rather than evidence of broad financial strength.

Investing cash outflows of -$175.0M were almost offset by financing inflows of $176.0M, while operations consumed cash. This pattern indicates that the period's cash activity was driven primarily by capital movements, not by internally generated operating funds.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Units does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Units used $0.15 of operating cash (-$437K OCF vs $2.9M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$1.4M
QoQ+1.0%

Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Units reported $1.4M in net income in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.0%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$0

Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Units held $0 in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

GTERU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GTERU quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Net Income$1.4M$1.3M$1.6M$1.3M$0$0$0
EPS (Basic)N/AN/AN/AN/A$0.00N/AN/A
EPS (Diluted)N/AN/AN/AN/A$0.00N/AN/A
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/AN/AN/AN/A5MN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

GTERU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GTERU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Total Assets$181.9M+11095.8%$180.5M$179.1M+30898.3%$177.5M$1.6MN/A$578K
Current Assets$384K$537K$691K+29373.7%$831K$0N/A$2K
Cash & Equivalents$0$0-100.0%$0$0$0$138K$0
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$182.8M+11329.1%$181.2M$179.6M+32394.4%$177.9M$1.6MN/A$553K
Current Liabilities$67K-95.8%$106K$95K-82.8%$237K$1.6MN/A$553K
Non-Current Liabilities$182.7M$181.1M$179.5M$177.6M$0N/A$0
Total Equity-$933K-3830.6%-$727K-3006.9%-$519K-2177.8%-$372K$25K$25K$25K
Retained Earnings-$933K-$727K-$520K-$373K$0N/A$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

GTERU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GTERU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Operating Cash Flow-$104K+65.2%-$169K-$181K$42K-$299K$0$0
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0N/AN/AN/A$0
Financing Cash Flow$2-100.0%-$11K-107.8%$41K$175.6M$161K$138K$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

GTERU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GTERU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/AN/A0.0%0.0%0.0%
Return on Assets0.7%+0.7pp0.7%0.9%+0.9pp0.7%0.0%N/A0.0%
Current Ratio5.74+5.7x5.097.25+7.2x3.510.00N/A0.00
Debt-to-EquityN/AN/AN/AN/A63.98N/A22.11

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$519K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Units profitable?

Yes, Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Units (GTERU) reported a net income of $2.9M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Units's operating cash flow?

Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Units (GTERU) recorded an outflow of $437K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Units's total assets?

Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Units (GTERU) had $179.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Units (GTERU) had a current ratio of 7.25 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Units (GTERU) had a return on assets of 1.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Units (GTERU) has negative shareholder equity of -$519K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Units (GTERU) used $0.15 of operating cash (-$437K OCF vs $2.9M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top