Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GTERW SEC filings page.
This page shows Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Warrants (GTERW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The balance sheet is almost entirely liabilities, while reported profit did not translate into positive operating cash generation.
Net income reached$2.9M while operating cash flow was-$437K , so accounting profit was not accompanied by cash from operations. At the same time, liabilities of$179.6M slightly exceeded assets of$179.1M , leaving equity negative at-$519K .
The $175.0M investing cash outflow was nearly matched by a
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Warrants, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Warrants used $0.15 of operating cash (-$437K OCF vs $2.9M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Warrants reported $1.4M in net income in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Warrants held $0 in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
GTERW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
GTERW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $181.9M+11095.8% | $180.5M | $179.1M+30898.3% | $177.5M | $1.6M | N/A | $578K |
| Current Assets | $384Kn/m | $537K | $691K+29373.7% | $831K | $0 | N/A | $2K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $0n/m | $0-100.0% | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $138K | $0 |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $182.8M+11329.1% | $181.2M | $179.6M+32394.4% | $177.9M | $1.6M | N/A | $553K |
| Current Liabilities | $67K-95.8% | $106K | $95K-82.8% | $237K | $1.6M | N/A | $553K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $182.7Mn/m | $181.1M | $179.5Mn/m | $177.6M | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$933K-3830.6% | -$727K-3006.9% | -$519K-2177.8% | -$372K | $25K | $25K | $25K |
| Retained Earnings | -$933Kn/m | -$727K | -$520Kn/m | -$373K | $0 | N/A | $0 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
GTERW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
GTERW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$519K), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Warrants Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Warrants (GTERW) reported a net income of $5.6M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $2.9M.
Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Warrants (GTERW) recorded an outflow of $437K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Warrants (GTERW) had $179.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Warrants (GTERW) had a current ratio of 7.25 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Warrants (GTERW) had a return on assets of 1.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Warrants (GTERW) held $0 in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $437K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Warrants (GTERW) has negative shareholder equity of -$519K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Globa Terra Acquisition Corporation Warrants (GTERW) used $0.15 of operating cash (-$437K OCF vs $2.9M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.