STOCK TITAN

GOLDENWELL BIOTECH INC (GWLL) Financials

GWLL
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $55 YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) $0.00 FY2025 annual
Operating Cash Flow -$110K -474.5% YoY
Gross Profit $12 YoY not available
Market Cap $68.3M as of Sep 11, 2026
Price / Sales n/m outside the range published as a multiple, on $55 revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings n/m no net income reported
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GWLL SEC filings page.

GOLDENWELL BIOTECH INC (GWLL) reported $55 in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI GWLL FY2025

Goldenwell’s dominant mechanic is a shrinking revenue base overwhelmed by fixed operating costs and increasingly liabilities-heavy financing.

Operating cash flow improved to -$22.6M in FY2025 from -$123.1M in FY2024; because revenue also contracted, the cash improvement was disconnected from sales momentum. The computed liquidity comparison was 14.2 months of the latest annual operating outflow, while financing cash flow was $0, making the reported cash change difficult to attribute to operating growth from the available lines.

FY2025 gross profit was $12K against SG&A of $113.3M, so overhead exceeded the entire gross contribution by a wide margin. Gross margin fell from 52.7% in FY2022 to 21.8% in FY2025, pointing to a cost base that cannot be supported by the latest activity level.

FY2025 liabilities of $379.8M dwarfed assets of $36.1M, signaling a balance sheet dominated by obligations rather than operating resources. Negative equity and the absence of financing cash flow in FY2025 indicate that the capital structure, not merely profitability, is central to interpreting the business.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

GOLDENWELL BIOTECH INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

GOLDENWELL BIOTECH INC reported an operating loss of $113K against $8K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$0

GOLDENWELL BIOTECH INC generated $0 in revenue in Q2 2026.

Net Income
-$37K
YoY-21.7%
QoQ-109.5%

GOLDENWELL BIOTECH INC reported -$37K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 21.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 109.5%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00

GOLDENWELL BIOTECH INC earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$11K
YoY-85.4%
QoQ-16.9%
5Y CAGR-46.1%

GOLDENWELL BIOTECH INC held $11K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
99M
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%

GOLDENWELL BIOTECH INC had 99M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

GWLL Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GWLL quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q/A
Revenue$0$0$55$0$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%
Cost of Revenue$0$0$43$0$0-100.0%$0$0-100.0%$0-100.0%
Gross Profit$0$0$12$0$0-100.0%$0$0-100.0%$0-100.0%
SG&A Expenses$35K+23.3%$31K-14.0%$23K-9.6%$26K+23.0%$28K-41.1%$36K+25.8%$25K+21.5%$21K-41.1%
Operating Income-$35K-23.3%-$31K+14.0%-$23K+9.7%-$26K-23.0%-$28K+41.0%-$36K-25.8%-$25K-21.9%-$21K+40.8%
Interest ExpenseN/A$2K0.0%$2K0.0%$2K0.0%$2K0.0%$2K0.0%$2K$2K
Income Tax$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Net Income-$37K-21.7%-$18K+54.3%N/A-$28K-20.9%-$30K+39.3%-$39K-24.4%-$27K-32.0%-$23K+34.9%
EPS (Diluted)$0.00$0.00$0.00N/AN/A$0.00$0.00N/A
Diluted Shares (Avg)99M0.0%99M0.0%99M0.0%96M0.0%99M+2.7%99M0.0%99M96M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, EBITDA, EPS (Basic).

GWLL Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GWLL quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q/A
Total Assets$29K-89.2%$19K-90.2%$36K-83.9%$234K+30.3%$267K+33.4%$192K-3.5%$224K-1.7%$179K-4.0%
Cash & Equivalents$11K-85.4%$13K-21.7%$27K-45.8%$46K+859.5%$77K+197.5%$17K-29.3%$49K-7.2%$5K-60.1%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Inventory$0-100.0%$0-100.0%N/A$175K+0.1%$175K+0.1%$175K0.0%$175K0.0%$175K-0.2%
Accounts ReceivableN/A$0N/A$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$427K+11.4%$380K+36.9%$380K+39.9%$378K+90.1%$383K+95.0%$278K+91.2%$271K+88.7%$199K+144.0%
Current Liabilities$100K-8.8%$100K$102K+5376.3%$102K$110KN/A$2KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$327K+19.5%$280K$278K+3.1%$276K$274KN/A$270KN/A
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$176K$174K+275.5%N/A
Total Equity-$398K-243.0%-$361K-321.2%-$344K-627.6%-$144K-588.7%-$116K-3554.7%-$86K-261.0%-$47K-156.1%-$21K-119.8%
Retained Earnings-$1.7M-19.7%-$1.7M-19.7%-$1.7M-21.8%-$1.5M-9.4%-$1.4M-9.2%-$1.4M-11.1%-$1.4M-10.7%-$1.3M-10.3%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Goodwill.

GWLL Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GWLL quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q/A
Operating Cash Flow-$47K-179.6%-$13K+58.6%-$19K+25.7%-$31K-47.3%$59K+224.4%-$32K-11.3%-$25K-32.9%-$21K+40.5%
Financing Cash Flow$45K$0$0-100.0%$0$0-100.0%$0$70K+15.9%$0-100.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

GWLL Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GWLL quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q/A
Gross MarginN/AN/A21.8%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Operating MarginN/AN/A-41627.3%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets-127.3%-115.9pp-93.9%-73.8ppN/A-11.9%+0.9pp-11.3%+13.6pp-20.1%-4.5pp-12.2%-3.1pp-12.8%+6.1pp
Asset Turnover0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Net Margin, Return on Equity, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$344K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is GOLDENWELL BIOTECH INC's annual revenue?

GOLDENWELL BIOTECH INC (GWLL) reported $55 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -60.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is GOLDENWELL BIOTECH INC's revenue growing?

GOLDENWELL BIOTECH INC (GWLL) revenue declined by 60.4% year-over-year, from $139 to $55 in fiscal year 2025.

What is GOLDENWELL BIOTECH INC's earnings per share (EPS)?

GOLDENWELL BIOTECH INC (GWLL) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.00 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

GOLDENWELL BIOTECH INC (GWLL) had a gross margin of 21.8% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

GOLDENWELL BIOTECH INC (GWLL) recorded an outflow of $23K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

GOLDENWELL BIOTECH INC (GWLL) had $36K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

GOLDENWELL BIOTECH INC (GWLL) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $68.3M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

GOLDENWELL BIOTECH INC (GWLL) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: outside the range published as a multiple (on $55 revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $68.3M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, GOLDENWELL BIOTECH INC (GWLL) held $27K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $23K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 14 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

GOLDENWELL BIOTECH INC (GWLL) has negative shareholder equity of -$344K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

GOLDENWELL BIOTECH INC (GWLL) reported an operating loss of $113K against $8K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top