STOCK TITAN

HEALTHIER CHOICES MGMT (HCMC) Financials

HCMC
FY2025 annual
Revenue $3K +494.6% YoY
Net Income -$7.0M YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$3.9M -6.2% YoY
Gross Profit -$28K +57.9% YoY
Market Cap $52.7M as of Oct 17, 2026
Price / Sales n/m outside the range published as a multiple, on $3K revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 17, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 19, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the HCMC SEC filings page.

HEALTHIER CHOICES MGMT (HCMC) reported $3K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 494.6% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI HCMC FY2025

The latest filings depict a business with negligible reported sales, persistent cash consumption, and liabilities exceeding its asset base.

From FY2023 through FY2025, reported revenue stayed below $1M while operating cash outflow stayed near $3.9M; that mismatch points to a cost base disconnected from current sales volume. In FY2025, the net loss of $7.0M exceeded operating cash outflow of $3.9M, indicating that non-cash or below-operating items materially widened the reported loss.

FY2025 liabilities exceeded assets by $1.2M, leaving negative equity rather than a balance-sheet cushion. The current ratio was 0.8x, meaning current assets did not cover current liabilities; the reported liquidity comparison equaled 3.5 months of latest annual operating outflow.

Financing provided $3.4M in FY2025 against operating cash outflow of $3.9M, indicating that cash needs were being met partly outside operations. The same pattern appeared in FY2024, when financing of $4.7M accompanied operating cash outflow of $3.7M, making funding activity central to the cash picture.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

HEALTHIER CHOICES MGMT does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-82.56

HEALTHIER CHOICES MGMT scores -82.56, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($52.7M) relative to total liabilities ($2.7M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/7

HEALTHIER CHOICES MGMT passes 4 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 3 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

HEALTHIER CHOICES MGMT reported a net loss of $7.0M while operations used $3.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

HEALTHIER CHOICES MGMT reported an operating loss of $7.0M against $35K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

EBITDA
$97K
YoY+104.9%
QoQ+112.2%

HEALTHIER CHOICES MGMT's EBITDA was $97K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 104.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 112.2%.

Net Income
$75K
YoY+103.8%
QoQ+109.6%

HEALTHIER CHOICES MGMT reported $75K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 103.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 109.6%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$1.2M
YoY+6.9%
QoQ+5.2%
5Y CAGR-47.3%
10Y CAGR-23.3%

HEALTHIER CHOICES MGMT held $1.2M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
527.16B
YoY+9.5%
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR+9.6%
10Y CAGR+57.7%

HEALTHIER CHOICES MGMT had 527.16B shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 9.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

HCMC Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HCMC quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
RevenueN/AN/A$0-100.0%$199+282.7%$1K+474.7%$1.8M+1495698.3%$156$52-100.0%
Cost of RevenueN/AN/AN/AN/A$24K+56647.6%$1.5M+1119597.0%$67K$15
Gross ProfitN/AN/A-$6K+91.6%$199+437.8%-$23K-17398.5%$302K+2323176.9%-$66K$37-100.0%
Operating Income$85K+104.2%-$807K+100.0%-$775K+64.6%-$2.1M+2.7%-$2.0M-1.9%-$2.2B-98379.6%-$2.2M-$2.1M-0.3%
EBITDA$97K+104.9%-$795K+100.0%-$766K+64.8%-$2.1M+2.6%-$2.0M-2.1%-$2.2B-98513.4%-$2.2M-$2.1M-0.3%
Interest Expense-$9K-207.2%$7K-99.9%$9K-24.0%$9K-41.2%$9K-84.3%$8.5M+19287.5%$11K$15K-79.9%
Net Income$75K+103.8%-$787K+100.0%-$766K-$2.1M+52.2%-$2.0M+20.5%-$2.2B-76221.7%N/A-$4.3M-45.3%
Diluted Shares (Avg)527.16B+9.5%526.42B+9.4%N/A481.27B+0.2%481.27B+0.4%481.27B+11.9%N/A480.09B+34.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted).

HCMC Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HCMC quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$1.5M-2.8%$1.4M-99.9%$1.5M-33.9%$1.5M-59.7%$1.5M-94.4%$1.7B+5641.6%$2.2M-92.8%$3.8M-89.8%
Current Assets$1.4M+5.7%$1.3M-99.9%$1.3M-31.3%$1.3M-61.1%$1.3M-88.1%$1.4B+12488.0%$1.9M-83.4%$3.4M-75.1%
Cash & Equivalents$1.2M+6.9%$1.1M-99.9%$1.1M-4.4%$1.1M-55.7%$1.1M-66.6%$1.2B+98389.7%$1.2M-67.4%$2.5M-59.1%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0-100.0%
Inventory$37K+14.0%$37K-99.9%$36K-10.7%$38K-42.9%$32K-99.2%$39.1M+835.9%$40K-39.3%$67K-98.1%
Accounts Receivable$199$199$199$199N/AN/AN/AN/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$3.2M-35.7%$3.3M-99.9%$2.7M-28.6%$6.0M+38.7%$5.0M-78.0%$4.3B+18575.9%$3.8M-83.6%$4.3M-77.0%
Current Liabilities$2.1M-45.9%$2.1M-99.9%$1.6M-40.4%$4.9M+52.2%$3.9M-71.3%$3.2B+24485.0%$2.7M-78.2%$3.2M-65.6%
Non-Current Liabilities$1.1M0.0%$1.1M0.0%$1.1M-0.1%$1.1M-0.2%$1.1M-87.9%$1.1M-88.9%$1.1M-89.8%$1.1M-88.2%
Total Equity-$1.7M+50.3%-$1.8M+99.9%-$1.2M+21.0%-$4.4M-754.4%-$3.5M-195.6%-$2.6B-52297.4%-$1.6M-123.1%-$520K-103.2%
Retained Earnings-$82.8M-4.5%-$82.8M+99.9%-$82.1M-9.4%-$81.3M-11.6%-$79.2M-17.4%-$77.2B-118775.7%-$75.0M-20.8%-$72.9M-42.4%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

HCMC Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HCMC quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$12K+98.8%-$609K+99.9%-$823K+49.3%-$1.1M-343.2%-$1.0M-935.7%-$984.6M-41372.8%-$1.6M-910.4%$438K+134.2%
Depreciation & Amortization$12K-7.7%$12K-99.9%$9K-47.5%$13K-23.5%$13K-23.5%$13.2M+80541.2%$16K-95.7%$17K+13.3%
Stock-Based Compensation$0-100.0%$0-100.0%N/A$1.2M0.0%$1.1M-1.1%$1.1M-0.4%N/A$1.2M+8.5%
Capital ExpendituresN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0-100.0%-$1-100.0%
Free Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$1.6M-945.1%$438K+133.5%
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0+100.0%-$4.8M-4154.7%
Financing Cash Flow$71K-92.5%$606K-99.9%$842K+198.5%$1.1M-69.5%$952K+331.4%$513.4M+38812.9%$282K+118.1%$3.5M+2038.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

HCMC Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HCMC quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross MarginN/AN/AN/A100.0%+28.8pp-2283.4%17.0%+27.9pp-42603.2%71.2%+34.6pp
Operating MarginN/AN/AN/A-1047737.2%-200361.0%-121877.1%-1404511.5%-4121932.7%
Net MarginN/AN/AN/A-1043272.9%-199179.7%-122678.4%N/A-8359675.0%
Return on Assets5.0%+134.6pp-54.9%+75.7pp-52.2%-136.1%-21.3pp-129.5%-120.5pp-130.6%-120.7ppN/A-114.9%-106.8pp
Current Ratio0.66+0.3x0.62+0.2x0.84+0.1x0.27-0.8x0.34-0.5x0.45-0.4x0.73-0.2x1.06-0.4x
Asset TurnoverN/AN/A0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.00-0.3x
FCF MarginN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-1040048.7%842807.7%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.2M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.84), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
HEALTHIER CHOICES MGMT HCMC FY2025 $3K -$7.0M N/A $52.7M —
CHARLIES HOLDINGS INC CHUC FY2025 $20.9M $4.5M 21.5% $28.1M —
VPR BRANDS LP VPRB FY2025 $3.6M -$1.2M -33.1% $7.3M —

Frequently Asked Questions

What is HEALTHIER CHOICES MGMT's annual revenue?

HEALTHIER CHOICES MGMT (HCMC) reported $3K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 494.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is HEALTHIER CHOICES MGMT's revenue growing?

HEALTHIER CHOICES MGMT (HCMC) revenue grew by 494.6% year-over-year, from $501 to $3K in fiscal year 2025.

Is HEALTHIER CHOICES MGMT profitable?

No, HEALTHIER CHOICES MGMT (HCMC) reported a net income of -$7.0M in fiscal year 2025.

HEALTHIER CHOICES MGMT (HCMC) had EBITDA of -$7.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

HEALTHIER CHOICES MGMT (HCMC) recorded an outflow of $3.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

HEALTHIER CHOICES MGMT (HCMC) had $1.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

HEALTHIER CHOICES MGMT (HCMC) had 527.16B shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

HEALTHIER CHOICES MGMT (HCMC) had a current ratio of 0.84 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

HEALTHIER CHOICES MGMT (HCMC) had a return on assets of -478.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

HEALTHIER CHOICES MGMT (HCMC) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $52.7M as of Oct 17, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

HEALTHIER CHOICES MGMT (HCMC) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: outside the range published as a multiple (on $3K revenue, FY2025). The market capitalization is $52.7M as of Oct 17, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, HEALTHIER CHOICES MGMT (HCMC) held $1.1M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $3.9M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 4 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

HEALTHIER CHOICES MGMT (HCMC) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.2M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

HEALTHIER CHOICES MGMT (HCMC) has an Altman Z-Score of -82.56, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

HEALTHIER CHOICES MGMT (HCMC) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

HEALTHIER CHOICES MGMT (HCMC) reported a net loss of $7.0M while operations used $3.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

HEALTHIER CHOICES MGMT (HCMC) reported an operating loss of $7.0M against $35K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top