Newest figures come from the 10-K for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the HDRNW SEC filings page.
Hadron Energy, Inc. Warrant (HDRNW) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The balance sheet is dominated by liability overhang, negative equity, and limited current-asset coverage of near-term obligations.
Total liabilities of$63.9M were far larger than total assets of$4.1M in FY2025, leaving the balance sheet structurally dependent on obligations rather than asset backing. That imbalance is reflected in negative equity of-$59.8M , so conventional debt-to-equity interpretation is less useful than examining the scale of the shortfall.
Current assets of
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
Hadron Energy, Inc. Warrant does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Hadron Energy, Inc. Warrant reported $17.6M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 359.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 31.3%.
Hadron Energy, Inc. Warrant earned -$0.03 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 80.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Hadron Energy, Inc. Warrant held $22.2M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Hadron Energy, Inc. Warrant's ROE was 91.3% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Hadron Energy, Inc. Warrant invested $1.2M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 4708.3% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
HDRNW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-K | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| R&D Expenses | $1.2M+4708.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $24K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $2.0M+431.6% | N/A | N/A | $1.3M+494.2% | $373K+479.2% | N/A | N/A | $214K |
| Operating Income | -$6.1M-517.4% | N/A | N/A | -$1.3M-494.2% | -$993K-1441.9% | N/A | N/A | -$214K |
| Interest Expense | N/A | $15K+4958.1% | N/A | $139+148.2% | $209+20800.0% | $301 | N/A | $56 |
| Income Tax | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 |
| Net Income | $17.6M+359.7% | $13.4M+6176.4% | N/A | -$212K-134.7% | -$6.8M-10399.8% | -$220K | N/A | $611K |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.30+300.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.15 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.03+80.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.15 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 59M+28.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | 46M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, EBITDA.
HDRNW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-K | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $23.1M-88.9% | N/A | $4.1M | $210.2M+3.4% | $208.3M | $206.5M | N/A | $203.4M |
| Current Assets | $23.1M+2731.1% | N/A | $2.1M | $635K-71.8% | $816K | $1.2M | N/A | $2.3M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $22.2M+3538.0% | $55K-94.1% | $89K-93.4% | $405K-79.8% | $611K+908.3% | $926K | $1.3M | $2.0M |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $3.9M-98.2% | N/A | $63.9M | $212.4M+5.3% | $215.2M | $207.3M | N/A | $201.7M |
| Current Liabilities | $1.7M+1250.9% | N/A | $17.5M | $1.2M+115.1% | $129K | $150K | N/A | $556K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $2.2M-99.0% | N/A | $46.4M | $211.2M+5.0% | $215.1M | $207.2M | N/A | $201.1M |
| Total Equity | $19.2M+376.1% | -$43.7M-5348.6% | -$59.8M-10018.4% | -$2.1M-226.3% | -$7.0M-18154.9% | -$802K | -$591K | $1.7M |
| Retained Earnings | -$41.4M-16722.9% | N/A | -$72.4M | -$2.1M-490.9% | $249K | $836K | N/A | $547K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
HDRNW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-K | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | 91.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 36.1% |
| Return on Assets | 75.9%+79.2pp | N/A | N/A | -0.1%-0.4pp | -3.3% | -0.1% | N/A | 0.3% |
| Current Ratio | 13.26+6.9x | N/A | 0.12 | 0.53-3.5x | 6.33 | 7.94 | N/A | 4.05 |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.20 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 119.33 |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.000.0x | 0.00 | 0.00 | N/A | 0.00 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$59.8M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.12), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Hadron Energy, Inc. Warrant Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Hadron Energy, Inc. Warrant's annual revenue?
Hadron Energy, Inc. Warrant (HDRNW) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
What are Hadron Energy, Inc. Warrant's total assets?
Hadron Energy, Inc. Warrant (HDRNW) had $4.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Hadron Energy, Inc. Warrant's current ratio?
Hadron Energy, Inc. Warrant (HDRNW) had a current ratio of 0.12 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Why is Hadron Energy, Inc. Warrant's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Hadron Energy, Inc. Warrant (HDRNW) has negative shareholder equity of -$59.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.