STOCK TITAN

Hadron Energy, Inc. Warrant (HDRNW) Financials

HDRNW
FY2025 annual
Revenue $0 YoY not available
Net Income Not reported for FY2025
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Free Cash Flow Not reported for FY2025
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-K for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the HDRNW SEC filings page.

Hadron Energy, Inc. Warrant (HDRNW) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI HDRNW FY2025

The balance sheet is dominated by liability overhang, negative equity, and limited current-asset coverage of near-term obligations.

Total liabilities of $63.9M were far larger than total assets of $4.1M in FY2025, leaving the balance sheet structurally dependent on obligations rather than asset backing. That imbalance is reflected in negative equity of -$59.8M, so conventional debt-to-equity interpretation is less useful than examining the scale of the shortfall.

Current assets of $2.1M were far below current liabilities of $17.5M in FY2025, leaving little balance-sheet flexibility for near-term claims. The reported current ratio was 0.1x, reinforcing that this is a liquidity-tight structure rather than a normal operating balance sheet.

Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Hadron Energy, Inc. Warrant does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$17.6M
YoY+359.7%
QoQ+31.3%

Hadron Energy, Inc. Warrant reported $17.6M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 359.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 31.3%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.03
YoY+80.0%

Hadron Energy, Inc. Warrant earned -$0.03 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 80.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$22.2M
YoY+3538.0%
QoQ+40522.0%

Hadron Energy, Inc. Warrant held $22.2M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
71M

Hadron Energy, Inc. Warrant had 71M shares outstanding in Q2 2026.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
91.3%

Hadron Energy, Inc. Warrant's ROE was 91.3% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$1.2M
YoY+4708.3%

Hadron Energy, Inc. Warrant invested $1.2M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 4708.3% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q2 2026.

HDRNW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HDRNW quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-KQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
RevenueN/A$0N/A$0$0$0N/A$0
R&D Expenses$1.2M+4708.3%N/AN/AN/A$24KN/AN/AN/A
SG&A Expenses$2.0M+431.6%N/AN/A$1.3M+494.2%$373K+479.2%N/AN/A$214K
Operating Income-$6.1M-517.4%N/AN/A-$1.3M-494.2%-$993K-1441.9%N/AN/A-$214K
Interest ExpenseN/A$15K+4958.1%N/A$139+148.2%$209+20800.0%$301N/A$56
Income Tax$0N/AN/A$0$0N/AN/A$0
Net Income$17.6M+359.7%$13.4M+6176.4%N/A-$212K-134.7%-$6.8M-10399.8%-$220KN/A$611K
EPS (Basic)$0.30+300.0%N/AN/AN/A-$0.15N/AN/AN/A
EPS (Diluted)-$0.03+80.0%N/AN/AN/A-$0.15N/AN/AN/A
Diluted Shares (Avg)59M+28.9%N/AN/AN/A46MN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, EBITDA.

HDRNW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HDRNW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-KQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$23.1M-88.9%N/A$4.1M$210.2M+3.4%$208.3M$206.5MN/A$203.4M
Current Assets$23.1M+2731.1%N/A$2.1M$635K-71.8%$816K$1.2MN/A$2.3M
Cash & Equivalents$22.2M+3538.0%$55K-94.1%$89K-93.4%$405K-79.8%$611K+908.3%$926K$1.3M$2.0M
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$3.9M-98.2%N/A$63.9M$212.4M+5.3%$215.2M$207.3MN/A$201.7M
Current Liabilities$1.7M+1250.9%N/A$17.5M$1.2M+115.1%$129K$150KN/A$556K
Non-Current Liabilities$2.2M-99.0%N/A$46.4M$211.2M+5.0%$215.1M$207.2MN/A$201.1M
Total Equity$19.2M+376.1%-$43.7M-5348.6%-$59.8M-10018.4%-$2.1M-226.3%-$7.0M-18154.9%-$802K-$591K$1.7M
Retained Earnings-$41.4M-16722.9%N/A-$72.4M-$2.1M-490.9%$249K$836KN/A$547K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

HDRNW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HDRNW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-KQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Equity91.3%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A36.1%
Return on Assets75.9%+79.2ppN/AN/A-0.1%-0.4pp-3.3%-0.1%N/A0.3%
Current Ratio13.26+6.9xN/A0.120.53-3.5x6.337.94N/A4.05
Debt-to-Equity0.20N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A119.33
Asset TurnoverN/AN/AN/A0.000.0x0.000.00N/A0.00

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$59.8M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.12), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Hadron Energy, Inc. Warrant's annual revenue?

Hadron Energy, Inc. Warrant (HDRNW) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

What are Hadron Energy, Inc. Warrant's total assets?

Hadron Energy, Inc. Warrant (HDRNW) had $4.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

How many shares does Hadron Energy, Inc. Warrant have outstanding?

Hadron Energy, Inc. Warrant (HDRNW) had 46M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Hadron Energy, Inc. Warrant (HDRNW) had a current ratio of 0.12 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Hadron Energy, Inc. Warrant (HDRNW) has negative shareholder equity of -$59.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top