STOCK TITAN

HUMBL (HMBL) Financials

HMBL OTC
FY2025 annual
Revenue $0 n/m YoY
Net Income Not reported for FY2025
EPS (Diluted) $0.00 YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$1.7M n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the HMBL SEC filings page.

HUMBL Inc (HMBL) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI HMBL FY2025

The latest usable operating year shows a small-revenue business whose overhead and liabilities remain far larger than its commercial base.

FY2023 revenue recovered from FY2022 while selling, general and administrative expense fell 65.4%, yet that expense still equaled 644.6% of revenue. The combination points to cost reduction without enough revenue scale to absorb the remaining overhead.

Cash conversion broadly tracked reported earnings in FY2023: a net loss of $4.3M was accompanied by operating cash flow of -$4.1M. That close relationship suggests the period's loss was reflected in cash generation rather than being offset by a large working-capital release.

Gross margin improved 22.4 pp from FY2021 to FY2022, then fell 4.2 pp in FY2023, indicating a volatile cost or revenue mix rather than a steadily strengthening margin structure. Balance-sheet coverage remained strained: liabilities were 374.6% of assets, and the current ratio was 0.2x, alongside equity of -$4.1M.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for HUMBL Inc, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$0
YoYn/m

HUMBL Inc generated $0 in revenue in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.

Net Income
-$3.0M
YoY-123.1%

HUMBL Inc reported a net loss of $3.0M in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 123.1% from the same quarter a year earlier.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00
YoYn/m

HUMBL Inc earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$7K
YoY-99.7%
QoQ-94.7%

HUMBL Inc held $7K in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
56.74B
YoY+42.6%
QoQ+5.8%

HUMBL Inc had 56.74B shares outstanding in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 42.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.8%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

HMBL Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HMBL quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'24Q2'24
Revenue$0n/mN/AN/AN/A$0-100.0%N/A$114K+31.6%$157K+32.3%
Cost of RevenueN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$41K+47.4%$162K+96.8%
Gross ProfitN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$73K+24.0%-$5K-114.7%
SG&A Expenses$1.6M+57.7%$955K$1.2M+55.5%$982K-14.0%$989K-18.5%N/A$783K-66.0%$1.1M-42.9%
Operating Income-$1.8Mn/mN/A-$3.0Mn/m-$1.9Mn/m-$1.4Mn/mN/A-$1.1Mn/m-$1.5Mn/m
Interest Expense$37K-93.1%N/AN/AN/A$540KN/AN/AN/A
Net Income-$3.0M-123.1%N/A-$17.1Mn/m-$2.9Mn/m$12.8Mn/mN/A-$2.3Mn/m-$2.7Mn/m
EPS (Basic)$0.00n/mN/A$0.00$0.00$0.00N/A$0.00$0.00
EPS (Diluted)$0.00n/mN/A$0.00$0.00$0.00N/A$0.00$0.00
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/AN/A46.26B41.07B45.58BN/A18.17B14.69B

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax.

HMBL Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HMBL quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'24Q2'24
Total Assets$2.2M-94.4%$1.4M-94.2%$21.2M+500.9%$36.5M+994.1%$39.0M+1050.1%$23.2M+1445.8%$3.5M+180.3%$3.3M+55.1%
Current Assets$1.5M-92.2%$1.4M-54.7%$1.2M-62.5%$16.5M+433.6%$19.0M+505.3%$3.0M+258.5%$3.3M+495.1%$3.1M+120.2%
Cash & Equivalents$7K-99.7%$126K+515.3%$5K-98.0%$126K+941.6%$2.1M+6378.6%$20K-94.4%$274K+132.8%$12K-83.9%
InventoryN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$218K-14.6%$251K-74.9%
Total Liabilities$5.1M-80.2%$4.2M-84.2%$3.7M-34.1%$24.2M+383.8%$25.6M+392.5%$26.7M+374.2%$5.6M-59.2%$5.0M-68.7%
Current Liabilities$5.1M-80.2%$4.2M-84.2%$3.7M-29.8%$24.2M+419.0%$25.6M+392.6%$26.7M+383.0%$5.2M-32.5%$4.7M-43.0%
Non-Current Liabilities$0n/m$0n/m$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$345K-94.2%$339K-95.7%
Total Equity-$2.9M-121.6%-$2.9Mn/m$17.6Mn/m$12.3Mn/m$13.4Mn/m-$3.5Mn/m-$1.7Mn/m-$1.4Mn/m
Retained Earnings-$137.8Mn/m-$134.8Mn/m-$125.8Mn/m-$108.7Mn/m-$105.8Mn/m-$118.0Mn/m-$108.8Mn/m-$106.4Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

HMBL Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HMBL quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'24Q2'24
Operating Cash Flow-$389Kn/m-$109K-$120Kn/m-$1.1Mn/m-$298Kn/mN/A-$496Kn/m-$533Kn/m
Stock-Based Compensation$957K0.0%N/AN/AN/A$957K-5.5%N/AN/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow-$945K-147.3%$0$0$0$2.0MN/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$1.2M+222.3%$230K$0-100.0%-$845K-263.1%$377K-20.1%N/A$758K-15.7%$518K-41.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

HMBL Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HMBL quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'24Q2'24
Gross MarginN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A63.7%-3.9pp-3.4%-33.9pp
Operating MarginN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-955.5%-931.5%
Net MarginN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-2042.8%-1703.9%
Return on EquityN/AN/A-97.2%-23.8%95.8%N/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets-135.5%-168.4ppN/A-80.4%-14.5pp-8.0%+72.1pp32.9%+39.7ppN/A-66.0%+395.4pp-80.1%-78.9pp
Current Ratio0.29-0.4x0.32+0.2x0.34-0.3x0.680.0x0.74+0.1x0.110.0x0.63+0.6x0.66+0.5x
Liabilities-to-EquityN/AN/A0.211.971.91N/AN/AN/A
Asset Turnover0.000.0xN/AN/AN/A0.00-0.1xN/A0.030.0x0.050.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$2.9M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.32), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
HUMBL Inc HMBL FY2025 $0 N/A N/A N/A —
Nam Tai Property Inc NTPIF FY2025 $48.0M $110K 0.2% $262.3M —
Awaysis Capital Inc AWCA FY2026 $1.3M -$2.6M N/A $9.8M —
AmBase Corp ABCP FY2025 N/A N/A N/A $21.2M —

Frequently Asked Questions

HUMBL Inc (HMBL) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

HUMBL Inc (HMBL) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.00 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

HUMBL Inc (HMBL) recorded an outflow of $1.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

HUMBL Inc (HMBL) had $1.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

HUMBL Inc (HMBL) had 53.62B shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

HUMBL Inc (HMBL) had a current ratio of 0.32 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

HUMBL Inc (HMBL) has negative shareholder equity of -$2.9M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top