A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the HODO SEC filings page.
This page shows House of Doge Inc. (HODO) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
House of Doge shifted from tiny reported sales to a financing-dependent balance sheet with substantial investment cash needs.
The FY2025 net loss of-$15.9M exceeded operating cash outflow of-$6.6M , so accounting loss was not a direct measure of cash consumption. Once investing outflow reached-$16.1M , financing inflow of$23.0M became the visible bridge between operations and investment.
Liquidity structure improved sharply: the current ratio moved from 0.0x in FY2024 to 1.7x in FY2025 as equity turned positive. Shares outstanding rose from 7.0M to 23.5M, so the improved balance-sheet cushion coincided with a substantially larger equity base rather than accumulated profitability.
Between FY2023 and FY2024, reported sales contracted sharply while gross margin swung from
Financial Health Signals
House of Doge Inc. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
House of Doge Inc. passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
House of Doge Inc. reported a net loss of $15.9M while operations used $6.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
House of Doge Inc. generated $38K in revenue in Q2 2026.
House of Doge Inc.'s EBITDA was $4.8M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
House of Doge Inc. reported $4.0M in net income in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 359.4%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
House of Doge Inc. recorded an outflow of $1.6M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex.
House of Doge Inc. held $662K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
House of Doge Inc.'s gross margin was 57.3% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs.
House of Doge Inc.'s ROE was 46.3% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. Against the prior quarter it is up 95.0 percentage points.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is above 100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is above 100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
House of Doge Inc. invested $7K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
HODO Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $38K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Revenue | $16K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Gross Profit | $22K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| R&D Expenses | N/A | $63K+16202.1% | N/A | $457-92.5% | $777-60.2% | $386-96.5% | N/A | $6K |
| SG&A Expenses | $3.8M+501.7% | $653K+153.9% | N/A | $713K+528.2% | $624K+312.6% | $257K+109.8% | N/A | $114K |
| Operating Income | $4.4M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EBITDA | $4.8M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $110K | $158K+42.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $111K-86.1% | N/A | $704K |
| Net Income | $4.0M | -$1.5M-43.6% | N/A | $2.5M+351.5% | N/A | -$1.1M-3.2% | N/A | -$1.0M |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.05+120.8% | -$0.07+50.0% | -$1.29-2480.0% | $0.23+227.8% | -$0.24-41.2% | -$0.14+22.2% | -$0.05 | -$0.18 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.05 | -$0.07 | -$1.29 | $0.10 | -$0.24-41.2% | -$0.14+22.2% | -$0.05 | -$0.18 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 80M | 22M | N/A | 26M | 50M+796.2% | 8M+36.5% | N/A | 6M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Income Tax.
HODO Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $32.5M+1339.9% | $21.8M+487.7% | $14.8M+1036.2% | $18.2M | $2.3M | $3.7M | $1.3M+81.1% | N/A |
| Current Assets | $3.5M+88.7% | $7.1M+98.8% | $12.7M+15330.8% | $9.7M | $1.9M | $3.5M | $82K-17.0% | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $662K-57.0% | $2.8M-10.7% | $223K+661.5% | $9.6M+48106.9% | $1.5M+18742.5% | $3.2M+1846.9% | $29K-13.8% | $20K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $370K | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $65K | $129K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $22.9M | $8.3M | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $23.9M+268.4% | $18.7M+499.3% | $11.4M+16.4% | $1.6M | -$14.2M | -$4.7M | $9.8M+43.5% | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $19.9M+1368.3% | $14.3M+581.9% | $7.4M-24.5% | $1.6M | $1.4M | $2.1M | $9.8M+43.5% | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $4.0M+125.8% | $3.9M+157.1% | $4.0M | $0 | -$15.5M | -$6.8M | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | $8.6M-47.7% | $3.1M-62.4% | $3.4M+140.6% | $16.6M+302.0% | $16.4M+318.1% | $8.4M+218.6% | -$8.5M-39.1% | -$8.2M |
| Retained Earnings | -$39.4M-126.0% | -$43.4M-175.9% | -$30.5M-108.5% | -$14.9M | -$17.4M | -$15.7M | -$14.6M-29.0% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
HODO Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$1.6M+60.6% | -$842K+52.3% | -$2.4M-5700.4% | -$989K-187.5% | -$4.0M-1564.6% | -$1.8M-3235.9% | -$42K | -$344K |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $404K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $1.7M-68.2% | $211K+396.3% | N/A | $345K+666.2% | $5.2M+11237.4% | $43K-7.6% | N/A | $45K |
| Capital Expenditures | $7K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | -$1.6M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$2.8M+44.0% | $2.8M | -$12.1M | N/A | -$4.9M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $2.2M | -$2.1M-139.7% | $5.2M+10085.8% | $13.0M+3564.9% | N/A | $5.2M+7032.8% | $51K | $356K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
HODO Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 57.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Margin | 11397.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | 10353.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Equity | 46.3% | -48.7%-36.0pp | N/A | 15.3% | N/A | -12.7% | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | 12.3% | -7.0%+21.8pp | N/A | 14.0% | N/A | -28.8% | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 0.18-1.2x | 0.49-1.2x | 1.72+1.7x | 6.05 | 1.38 | 1.69 | 0.010.0x | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | 2.78 | 5.93 | 3.31 | 0.10 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| FCF Margin | -4136.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Where House of Doge Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is House of Doge Inc. profitable?
No, House of Doge Inc. (HODO) reported a net income of -$15.9M in fiscal year 2025.
What is House of Doge Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
House of Doge Inc. (HODO) has a return on equity of -462.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is House of Doge Inc.'s operating cash flow?
House of Doge Inc. (HODO) recorded an outflow of $6.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are House of Doge Inc.'s total assets?
House of Doge Inc. (HODO) had $14.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How much does House of Doge Inc. spend on research and development?
House of Doge Inc. (HODO) invested $24K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is House of Doge Inc.'s current ratio?
House of Doge Inc. (HODO) had a current ratio of 1.72 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is House of Doge Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
House of Doge Inc. (HODO) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 3.31 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is House of Doge Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
House of Doge Inc. (HODO) had a return on assets of -107.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is House of Doge Inc.'s P/E ratio?
House of Doge Inc. (HODO) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $16.2M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is House of Doge Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
House of Doge Inc. (HODO) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $16.2M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does House of Doge Inc.'s liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, House of Doge Inc. (HODO) held $223K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $6.6M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is House of Doge Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
House of Doge Inc. (HODO) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are House of Doge Inc.'s earnings high quality?
House of Doge Inc. (HODO) reported a net loss of $15.9M while operations used $6.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.