STOCK TITAN

HighPeak Energy, Inc. (HPK) Net Income by Year

HPK

HighPeak Energy, Inc. does not report net income for fiscal year 2025, so the figure is not reported on this page. The table below carries 6 fiscal years, from 2019 to 2025, and the quarters HighPeak Energy, Inc. has filed alongside them.

FY2025 annual
Net Income N/A
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD

Annual figures, oldest first. Point at a bar to read its period.

HPK Net Income by Fiscal Year

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each column links to the filing it was taken from.

MetricFY2510-KFY2410-KFY2310-KFY2210-KFY2110-KFY1910-K
Net IncomeN/AN/AN/A$236.9M+326.3%$55.6M-$11.6M

HPK Net Income by Quarter

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-Q
Net Income$82.3M+214.3%-$127.4M-450.8%N/A-$18.3M-136.7%$26.2M-11.9%$36.3M+464.4%N/A$49.9M+28.8%$29.7M-6.6%$6.4M-87.2%N/A$38.8M-64.1%

What net income means

Net income is what is left of revenue once every cost is counted, interest and tax included, so a company can grow its sales and still report a loss on this line.

More HighPeak Energy, Inc. financials

Frequently Asked Questions

What was HighPeak Energy, Inc.'s net income in fiscal year 2025?

HighPeak Energy, Inc. does not report net income for fiscal year 2025, so the figure is not reported on this page.

What was HighPeak Energy, Inc.'s net income in the most recent quarter?

HighPeak Energy, Inc. (HPK) reported $82.3M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 214.3% from the same quarter a year earlier.

What does net income mean on a financial statement?

Net income is what is left of revenue once every cost is counted, interest and tax included, so a company can grow its sales and still report a loss on this line. This page lists what HighPeak Energy, Inc. (HPK) reported on that line in every period on record.