STOCK TITAN

HSONP Financials

HSONP
Trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026
Revenue $190.4M +37.9% YoY
Net Income -$8.0M n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$1.85 FY2025 annual
Free Cash Flow -$10.8M YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the HSONP SEC filings page.

HSONP (HSONP) reported $190.4M in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, up 37.9% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI HSONP FY2025

Revenue recovered in FY2025, but higher selling costs and working-capital needs kept the business loss-making and cash-consuming.

The FY2025 revenue rebound did not translate into operating improvement: revenue rose 22.9%, while gross margin fell 3.7 percentage points. Operating cash flow was -$7.3M and free cash flow was -$9.0M, so reinvestment added pressure beyond the cash absorbed by operations.

Balance-sheet expansion relied more heavily on liabilities than equity: liabilities rose 291.0%, versus equity growth of 62.5%. The current ratio fell to 2.1x while debt-to-equity remained low at 0.1x, concentrating the shift in near-term obligations rather than long-term borrowing.

Receivables rose 75.3% while revenue rose 22.9%, so growth required disproportionately more cash tied up in customer balances. Capital expenditures reached $1.7M while free cash flow was -$9.0M, meaning investment spending compounded weak cash generation.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for HSONP, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Weak
1/9

HSONP passes 1 of 9 financial strength tests. 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

HSONP reported a net loss of $6.7M while operations used $7.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$50.1M
YoY+57.1%
QoQ-11.9%
5Y CAGR+7.8%
10Y CAGR-6.8%

HSONP generated $50.1M in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 57.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 11.9%.

EBITDA
-$3.1M
YoYn/m
QoQ-496.5%

HSONP's EBITDA was -$3.1M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is down 496.5%.

Net Income
-$3.8M
YoYn/m
QoQn/m
5Y CAGRn/m
10Y CAGRn/m

HSONP reported a net loss of $3.8M in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
-$1.01
YoYn/m

HSONP earned -$1.01 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$2.7M
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

HSONP recorded an outflow of $2.7M in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Cash & Debt
$8.1M
YoY-51.1%
QoQ-21.2%
5Y CAGR-19.0%
10Y CAGR-12.8%

HSONP held $8.1M in cash against $5.6M in long-term debt as of Q1 2026.

Shares Outstanding
4M
YoY+34.8%
QoQ-1.3%
5Y CAGR+6.6%

HSONP had 4M shares outstanding in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 34.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.3%.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
41.1%
YoY-10.4pp
QoQ-1.6pp

HSONP's gross margin was 41.1% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 10.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.6 percentage points.

Operating Margin
-8.0%
YoY-2.6pp
QoQ-7.8pp
5Y change-8.1pp
10Y change-4.4pp

HSONP's operating margin was -8.0% in Q1 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 2.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 7.8 percentage points.

Net Margin
-7.6%
YoY-2.1pp
QoQ-4.6pp
5Y change-7.0pp
10Y change-4.1pp

HSONP's net profit margin was -7.6% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 2.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 4.6 percentage points.

Return on Equity
-6.2%
YoY-1.8pp
QoQ-3.6pp
5Y change-5.6pp
10Y change0.0pp

HSONP's quarterly ROE was -6.2% in Q1 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 1.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 3.6 percentage points.

Capital Allocation

Share Buybacks
$712K
YoYn/m
QoQ+978.8%

HSONP spent $712K on share buybacks in Q1 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is up 978.8%.

Capital Expenditures
$1.3M
YoY+21433.3%
QoQ+23.6%

HSONP invested $1.3M in capex in Q1 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 21433.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 23.6%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q1 2026.

HSONP Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HSONP quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25Q2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'24Q2'2410-Q
Revenue$50.1M+57.1%$56.8M+69.0%$48.0M+30.1%$35.5M-0.5%$31.9M-6.0%$33.6M-1.1%$36.9M-6.5%$35.7M-20.5%
Cost of Revenue$29.5M+90.8%$32.6M+103.7%$27.3M+49.8%N/A$15.5M$16.0M$18.3MN/A
Gross Profit$20.6M+25.4%$24.2M+37.5%$20.6M+10.9%N/A$16.4M$17.6M$18.6MN/A
SG&A Expenses$4.6M+79.3%$4.7M+83.8%$4.8M+70.7%$2.8M+15.8%$2.6M-12.5%$2.5M-13.2%$2.8M+12.8%$2.4M-5.4%
Operating Income-$4.0Mn/m-$109Kn/m-$1.6Mn/m-$211Kn/m-$1.7Mn/m-$125Kn/m-$457K-135.8%-$187K-113.8%
EBITDA-$3.1Mn/m$775K+299.5%-$978Kn/m$34K-66.0%-$1.4Mn/m$194Kn/m-$99K-106.0%$100K-94.1%
Income Tax-$266K-931.3%$1.4M+71.4%$249K-16.4%$345K+36.4%$32Kn/m$837Kn/m$298K-30.7%$253K-70.5%
Net Income-$3.8Mn/m-$1.7Mn/m-$1.8Mn/m-$688Kn/m-$1.8Mn/m-$585K-179.9%-$846K-258.7%-$441K-176.3%
EPS (Basic)-$1.01n/mN/A-$0.54n/m-$0.23n/m-$0.59n/mN/A-$0.28-264.7%-$0.15-178.9%
EPS (Diluted)-$1.01n/mN/A-$0.54n/m-$0.23n/m-$0.59n/mN/A-$0.28-264.7%-$0.15-183.3%
Diluted Shares (Avg)4M+25.4%N/A3M+9.7%3M-0.5%3M-1.8%N/A3M-5.3%3M-4.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Interest Expense.

HSONP Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HSONP quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25Q2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'24Q2'2410-Q
Total Assets$108.5M-4.2%$113.2M+115.3%$117.1M+122.8%$55.6M+5.7%$113.2M+115.3%$52.6M-13.7%$52.6M-13.7%$52.6M-13.7%
Current Assets$58.1M+40.9%$62.5M+55.7%$67.8M+57.7%$43.3M+3.0%$41.2M-7.5%$40.1M-12.4%$43.0M-12.1%$42.0M-20.8%
Cash & Equivalents$8.1M-51.1%$10.3M-39.6%$15.4M-2.9%$16.8M+14.8%$16.6M-18.9%$17.0M-24.8%$15.8M-26.7%$14.7M-35.2%
Inventory$7.1M$7.0Mn/m$7.7MN/AN/A$0N/AN/A
Accounts Receivable$32.8M-6.8%$35.2M+75.3%$36.2M+80.4%$23.5M+17.2%$35.2M+75.3%$20.1M+1.9%$20.1M+1.9%$20.1M+1.9%
Goodwill$5.9M+3.4%$5.9M+4.2%$6.0M+3.4%$5.8M+0.6%$5.7M-0.2%$5.7M-0.8%$5.8M+18.5%$5.7M+17.3%
Total Liabilities$47.5M-35.6%$47.5M+291.0%$49.4M+247.3%$15.4M+13.9%$73.8M+395.0%$12.2M-2.0%$14.2M+0.7%$13.6M-28.8%
Current Liabilities$27.8M+117.1%$29.8M+165.8%$32.8M+149.7%$14.3M+12.0%$12.8M-8.0%$11.2M+0.1%$13.1M+0.2%$12.7M-28.9%
Non-Current Liabilities$19.8M-67.6%$17.7M+1796.9%$16.6M+1443.2%$1.2M+43.1%$61.0M+5960.9%$933K-21.9%$1.1M+7.1%$832K-27.9%
Long-Term Debt$5.6M$6.1Mn/m$6.5MN/AN/A$0N/AN/A
Total Equity$61.0M+54.5%$65.7M+62.5%$67.8M+57.8%$40.1M-5.7%$39.5M-10.9%$40.4M-16.7%$42.9M-7.9%$42.6M-8.8%
Retained Earnings-$439.7Mn/m-$435.9Mn/m-$434.2Mn/m-$432.5Mn/m-$431.8Mn/m-$430.0Mn/m-$429.4Mn/m-$428.6Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments.

HSONP Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HSONP quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25Q2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'24Q2'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$1.4Mn/m-$3.9M-290.8%-$2.7M-318.9%$139Kn/m-$802Kn/m$2.0M-39.4%$1.3Mn/m-$4.3M-261.3%
Depreciation & Amortization$942K+232.9%$884K+177.1%$666K+86.0%$245K-14.6%$283K-28.7%$319K-18.4%$358K-4.3%$287K-18.9%
Stock-Based Compensation$484K+25.4%N/A$369K-23.3%$243K+29.9%$386K+2.1%N/A$481K+267.2%$187K-51.2%
Capital Expenditures$1.3M+21433.3%$1.0M$615K$37K+164.3%$6K-33.3%N/AN/A$14K+1300.0%
Free Cash Flow-$2.7Mn/m-$4.9M-$3.4M-368.2%$102Kn/m-$808Kn/mN/A$1.3Mn/m-$4.3M-261.9%
Investing Cash Flow$1.9Mn/m-$1.6M-39625.0%$6.2M+619300.0%-$37Kn/m-$6K-100.6%$4Kn/m$1Kn/m-$14Kn/m
Financing Cash Flow-$3.5Mn/m$652Kn/m-$2.6Mn/m-$23Kn/m-$8Kn/m-$123Kn/m-$399Kn/m-$1.5Mn/m
Share Buybacks$712Kn/m$66Kn/m$2.6M+554.5%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$393K+95.5%$1.4M+152.4%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.

HSONP Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HSONP quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25Q2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'24Q2'2410-Q
Gross Margin41.1%-10.4pp42.6%-9.8pp43.0%-7.5ppN/A51.5%52.4%50.5%N/A
Operating Margin-8.0%-2.6pp-0.2%+0.2pp-3.4%-2.2pp-0.6%-0.1pp-5.4%+3.6pp-0.4%+3.4pp-1.2%-4.5pp-0.5%-3.5pp
Net Margin-7.6%-2.1pp-3.0%-1.3pp-3.7%-1.4pp-1.9%-0.7pp-5.5%+3.0pp-1.7%-3.9pp-2.3%-3.6pp-1.2%-2.5pp
Return on Equity-6.2%-1.8pp-2.6%-1.2pp-2.6%-0.6pp-1.7%-0.7pp-4.5%+2.1pp-1.4%-3.0pp-2.0%-3.1pp-1.0%-2.3pp
Return on Assets-3.5%-2.0pp-1.5%-0.4pp-1.5%+0.1pp-1.2%-0.4pp-1.6%+4.0pp-1.1%-2.3pp-1.6%-2.5pp-0.8%-1.8pp
Current Ratio2.09-1.1x2.10-1.5x2.07-1.2x3.04-0.3x3.220.0x3.58-0.5x3.27-0.5x3.30+0.3x
Debt-to-Equity0.090.09+0.1x0.10N/AN/A0.00N/AN/A
Liabilities-to-Equity0.78-1.1x0.72+0.4x0.73+0.4x0.38+0.1x1.87+1.5x0.300.0x0.330.0x0.32-0.1x
Asset Turnover0.46+0.2x0.50-0.1x0.41-0.3x0.640.0x0.28-0.4x0.64+0.1x0.70+0.1x0.68-0.1x
FCF Margin-5.4%-2.8pp-8.6%-7.0%-10.4pp0.3%+12.3pp-2.5%+2.8ppN/A3.4%+5.3pp-12.0%-17.9pp

Frequently Asked Questions

HSONP (HSONP) reported $172.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 22.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

HSONP (HSONP) revenue grew by 22.9% year-over-year, from $140.1M to $172.2M in fiscal year 2025.

No, HSONP (HSONP) reported a net loss of $8.0M over the trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $6.7M, with a net profit margin of -3.9%.

HSONP (HSONP) reported diluted earnings per share of -$1.85 for fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

HSONP (HSONP) had EBITDA of -$1.6M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, HSONP (HSONP) had $10.3M in cash and equivalents against $6.1M in long-term debt.

HSONP (HSONP) had a gross margin of 46.4% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

HSONP (HSONP) had an operating margin of -2.1% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

HSONP (HSONP) had a net profit margin of -3.9% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

HSONP (HSONP) has a return on equity of -10.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

HSONP (HSONP) recorded an outflow of $9.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

HSONP (HSONP) recorded an outflow of $7.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

HSONP (HSONP) had $113.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

HSONP (HSONP) invested $1.7M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Yes, HSONP (HSONP) spent $2.6M on share buybacks during fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

HSONP (HSONP) had 4M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

HSONP (HSONP) had a current ratio of 2.10 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

HSONP (HSONP) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.09 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.

HSONP (HSONP) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.72 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.

HSONP (HSONP) had a return on assets of -5.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

HSONP (HSONP) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 9, indicating weak financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

HSONP (HSONP) reported a net loss of $6.7M while operations used $7.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top