Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the HSPUF SEC filings page.
This page shows HORIZON SPACE ACQ I UTS (HSPUF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Balance-sheet contraction, deepening negative equity, and persistent operating cash outflows define a business under financial compression.
Assets shrank by roughly98.2% from FY2023 to FY2025, while liabilities were 5.9x FY2025 assets, so contraction did not repair solvency. FY2025 net income was positive even as operating income was-$576K ; operating cash flow was also negative, showing that reported profit did not translate into operating cash.
The operating engine remains cash-consuming: operating cash flow was
Liquidity is exceptionally tight: the current ratio fell from 0.7x in FY2023 to less than 0.1x in FY2025, meaning current assets became only a small fraction of near-term liabilities. Negative equity deepened from
Financial Health Signals
HORIZON SPACE ACQ I UTS does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
HORIZON SPACE ACQ I UTS passes 4 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, HORIZON SPACE ACQ I UTS used $2.88 of operating cash (-$586K OCF vs $204K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
HORIZON SPACE ACQ I UTS reported -$91K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 219.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 26.7%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
HORIZON SPACE ACQ I UTS held $204K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
HORIZON SPACE ACQ I UTS spent $444K on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
HSPUF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
HSPUF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $965K-95.7% | $1.2M-94.4% | $1.2M-94.2% | $23.1M-62.9% | $22.6M-63.2% | $22.0M-63.5% | $21.3M-68.7% | $62.3M-15.0% |
| Current Assets | $211K+278.1% | $37K-68.0% | $51K+547.2% | $29K-80.5% | $56K-32.2% | $115K-25.5% | $8K-97.4% | $148K-57.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $204K+1439.9% | $26K-48.9% | $36K+359.3% | $8K-94.0% | $13K-39.4% | $51K-45.4% | $8K-97.2% | $128K-55.7% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $7.2M-74.1% | $7.4M-72.5% | $7.3M-71.7% | $29.0M-56.2% | $28.0M-56.6% | $26.9M-57.4% | $25.7M-63.7% | $66.1M-12.3% |
| Current Liabilities | $4.1M+33.2% | $3.8M+46.1% | $3.7M+85.7% | $3.5M+114.0% | $3.1M+247.5% | $2.6M+322.2% | $2.0M+379.0% | $1.6M+1205.4% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $3.2M-87.3% | $3.6M-85.2% | $3.6M-84.9% | $25.5M-60.5% | $24.9M-60.8% | $24.3M-61.1% | $23.7M-66.3% | $64.5M-14.3% |
| Total Equity | -$6.3M-15.9% | -$6.2M-26.0% | -$6.0M-37.7% | -$5.9M-50.7% | -$5.4M-68.6% | -$4.9M-70.4% | -$4.4M-73.5% | -$3.9M-78.0% |
| Retained Earnings | -$6.3M-15.9% | -$6.2M-26.0% | -$6.0M-37.7% | -$5.9M-50.7% | -$5.4M-68.6% | -$4.9M-70.4% | -$4.4M-73.5% | -$3.9M-78.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
HSPUF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$107K+27.6% | -$170K+17.9% | -$226K+29.5% | -$6K+97.1% | -$148K+45.6% | -$207K-8.9% | -$320K-201.7% | -$194K-127.5% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $444K+223.4% | $0+100.0% | N/A | -$360K-100.0% | -$360K-100.0% | -$360K-104.2% | $41.5M+622.2% | -$180K |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$159K-133.9% | $160K-73.8% | N/A | $360K-25.0% | $470K+23.7% | $610K+107.0% | -$41.3M-631.5% | $480K |
| Share Buybacks | $444K | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
HSPUF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$6.0M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.01), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where HORIZON SPACE ACQ I UTS Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is HORIZON SPACE ACQ I UTS profitable?
Yes, HORIZON SPACE ACQ I UTS (HSPUF) reported a net income of $204K in fiscal year 2025.
What is HORIZON SPACE ACQ I UTS's operating cash flow?
HORIZON SPACE ACQ I UTS (HSPUF) recorded an outflow of $586K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are HORIZON SPACE ACQ I UTS's total assets?
HORIZON SPACE ACQ I UTS (HSPUF) had $1.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is HORIZON SPACE ACQ I UTS's current ratio?
HORIZON SPACE ACQ I UTS (HSPUF) had a current ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is HORIZON SPACE ACQ I UTS's return on assets (ROA)?
HORIZON SPACE ACQ I UTS (HSPUF) had a return on assets of 16.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is HORIZON SPACE ACQ I UTS's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
HORIZON SPACE ACQ I UTS (HSPUF) has negative shareholder equity of -$6.0M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is HORIZON SPACE ACQ I UTS's Piotroski F-Score?
HORIZON SPACE ACQ I UTS (HSPUF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are HORIZON SPACE ACQ I UTS's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, HORIZON SPACE ACQ I UTS (HSPUF) used $2.88 of operating cash (-$586K OCF vs $204K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.