A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 10, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2023, filed May 9, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the HTOO SEC filings page.
This page shows Fusion Fuel Green Plc (HTOO) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Earnings-only reporting leaves Fusion Fuel Green’s operating model unobservable without revenue, cash flow, or balance-sheet context.
FY2023 reports net income of$4M alongside 17.4M shares, but no revenue, operating cash flow, or asset data; that prevents testing whether the profit reflects an operating business or a non-operating accounting item. The missing cross-checks also prevent meaningful interpretation of margins, cash conversion, leverage, or liquidity.
The usable evidence is therefore earnings-only: it establishes a reported positive result, not the scale of activity, reinvestment needs, financing structure, or ability to convert accounting earnings into cash. No business trajectory can be established because only one annual period contains usable figures.
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
Fusion Fuel Green Plc does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Fusion Fuel Green Plc reported $4.0M in net income in fiscal year 2023.
Not reported for fiscal year 2023.
Not reported for fiscal year 2023.
Not reported for fiscal year 2023.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Not reported for fiscal year 2023.
Not reported for fiscal year 2023.
Not reported for fiscal year 2023.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2023.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2023.
HTOO Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2310-K |
|---|---|
| Net Income | $4.0M |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 15M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted).
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fusion Fuel Green Plc HTOO | FY2023 | N/A | $4.0M | N/A | $16.2M | — |
| Brenmiller Energy Ltd BNRG | FY2025 | $387K | -$13.9M | N/A | $204K | — |
| Eco Wave Power Global Ab (Publ) WAVE | FY2025 | $38K | -$3.7M | N/A | $35.8M | — |
| NextNRG Inc. NXXT | FY2025 | $81.8M | -$85.7M | N/A | $35.0M | 35/100 |
| Verde Clean Fuels Inc VGAS | FY2025 | N/A | -$7.0M | N/A | $29.3M | — |
Where Fusion Fuel Green Plc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Fusion Fuel Green Plc profitable?
Yes, Fusion Fuel Green Plc (HTOO) reported a net income of $4.0M in fiscal year 2023.
What is Fusion Fuel Green Plc's P/E ratio?
Fusion Fuel Green Plc (HTOO) trades at 4.1x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $4.0M net income, FY2023. The market capitalization is $16.2M as of Sep 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Fusion Fuel Green Plc's price-to-sales ratio?
Fusion Fuel Green Plc (HTOO) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $16.2M as of Sep 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.