STOCK TITAN

Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant 2/27/28 (HUBCW) Financials

HUBCW NASDAQ
FY2025 annual
Revenue $31.7M +7.1% YoY
Net Income -$119.8M n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$105.20 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$31.4M n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (20-F/6-K) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Jul 17, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the HUBCW SEC filings page.

Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant 2/27/28 (HUBCW) reported $31.7M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 7.1% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI HUBCW FY2025

FY2025 shows a thin-margin operator whose balance sheet is increasingly financed by liabilities while interest expense overwhelms operating economics.

Revenue rose 7.1% in FY2025, yet gross margin slipped 0.4 percentage points. Operating margin then fell 133.3 percentage points, showing that added sales did not improve the operating engine.

By FY2025, liabilities were $137.1M against assets of $21.5M. That structure leaves negative equity of $115.6M and a 0.1x current ratio, indicating that near-term obligations greatly exceed reported current assets.

Interest expense reached $49.2M, while net loss was $119.8M; earnings were therefore dominated by financing burden rather than gross profit. Operating cash flow matched free cash flow at -$31.4M, while capital expenditures were only $33K, so the cash shortfall was not chiefly a reinvestment program.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant 2/27/28 does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/8

Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant 2/27/28 passes 2 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant 2/27/28 reported a net loss of $119.8M while operations used $31.4M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant 2/27/28 reported an operating loss of $70.3M against $49.2M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$31.7M
YoY+7.1%
5Y CAGR+283.8%

Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant 2/27/28 generated $31.7M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 7.1% from the prior year.

EBITDA
-$68.4M
YoYn/m
5Y CAGRn/m

Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant 2/27/28's EBITDA was -$68.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.

Net Income
-$119.8M
YoYn/m
5Y CAGRn/m

Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant 2/27/28 reported a net loss of $119.8M in fiscal year 2025. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
-$105.20

Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant 2/27/28 earned -$105.20 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$31.4M
YoYn/m
5Y CAGRn/m

Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant 2/27/28 recorded an outflow of $31.4M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.

Cash & Debt
$1.8M
YoY-42.9%
5Y CAGR+6.9%

Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant 2/27/28 held $1.8M in cash as of fiscal year 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
36M

Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant 2/27/28 had 36M shares outstanding in fiscal year 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
16.7%
YoY-0.4pp
5Y change-83.3pp

Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant 2/27/28's gross margin was 16.7% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 0.4 percentage points from the prior year.

Operating Margin

Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Return on Equity

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$2.7M
YoY+37.1%
5Y CAGR+14.0%

Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant 2/27/28 invested $2.7M in research and development in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 37.1% from the prior year.

Capital Expenditures
$33K
YoY-60.7%
5Y CAGR+10.5%

Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant 2/27/28 invested $33K in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 60.7% from the prior year.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

HUBCW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HUBCW annual income statement
MetricFY2520-FFY2420-FFY2320-FFY2220-FFY2120-FFY2020-F
Revenue$31.7M+7.1%$29.6M-30.7%$42.7M-14.7%$50.0M+69.3%$29.5M+77618.4%$38K
Cost of Revenue$26.4M+7.6%$24.5M-41.5%$41.9M-8.7%$45.9M+85.8%$24.7MN/A
Gross Profit$5.3M+4.8%$5.0M+572.9%$750K-81.7%$4.1M-15.2%$4.8M+12592.1%$38K
R&D Expenses$2.7M+37.1%$2.0M-66.0%$5.9M+5.6%$5.6M-3.8%$5.8M+307.3%$1.4M
Operating Income-$70.3Mn/m-$26.2Mn/m-$77.7Mn/m-$80.4Mn/m-$13.0Mn/m-$2.7M
EBITDA-$68.4Mn/m-$23.8Mn/m-$70.1Mn/m-$72.6Mn/m-$11.1Mn/m-$2.6M
Interest Expense$49.2M+15786.5%$310K+142.2%$128K+753.3%$15K-94.9%$296K+199.0%$99K
Income Tax$743K+33.4%$557K+225.7%$171Kn/m-$776K-396.2%$262KN/A
Net Income-$119.8Mn/m-$39.8Mn/m-$87.4Mn/m-$81.6Mn/m-$13.0Mn/m-$2.8M
EPS (Basic)-$105.20-$14.30-$88.20-$0.96-$1.74N/A
EPS (Diluted)-$105.20-$14.30-$88.20-$0.96-$0.12-$0.04
Diluted Shares (Avg)1,1223M968,600852,8878MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: SG&A Expenses.

HUBCW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HUBCW annual balance sheet
MetricFY2520-FFY2420-FFY2320-FFY2220-FFY2120-FFY2020-F
Total Assets$21.5M-21.6%$27.4M-15.9%$32.6M-56.4%$74.8M-38.1%$120.7MN/A
Current Assets$16.1M-12.5%$18.4M-8.5%$20.1M-39.4%$33.2M-33.3%$49.8MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$1.8M-42.9%$3.1M-12.4%$3.5M-11.8%$4.0M-71.4%$14.0M+1007.3%$1.3M
InventoryN/AN/AN/A$1.9M+3.4%$1.8MN/A
Accounts Receivable$10.5MN/A$11.0M-55.6%$24.7MN/AN/A
Goodwill$2.1M+14.3%$1.9M-24.0%$2.5M-82.0%$13.7M-57.2%$32.0MN/A
Total Liabilities$137.1M+26.7%$108.2M+25.7%$86.1M+25.9%$68.4M+22.2%$55.9MN/A
Current Liabilities$135.6M+27.9%$106.1M+31.8%$80.5M+39.2%$57.8M+52.4%$38.0MN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$1.5M-28.6%$2.2M-24.1%$2.8M-73.0%$10.5M-41.4%$18.0MN/A
Long-Term DebtN/A$13.5M+13.9%$11.9M-11.6%$13.4M+19.1%$11.3MN/A
Total Equity-$115.6Mn/m-$80.8Mn/m-$53.5M-934.4%$6.4M-90.1%$64.8M+9821.4%$653K
Retained Earnings-$346.0Mn/m-$226.2Mn/m-$186.5Mn/m-$99.0Mn/m-$17.4MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments.

HUBCW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HUBCW annual cash flow statement
MetricFY2520-FFY2420-FFY2320-FFY2220-FFY2120-FFY2020-F
Operating Cash Flow-$31.4Mn/m-$17.1Mn/m-$16.2Mn/m-$23.4Mn/m-$5.3Mn/m-$2.9M
Depreciation & Amortization$1.9M-20.3%$2.4M-68.8%$7.6M-2.0%$7.8M+320.5%$1.9M+5350.0%$34K
Capital Expenditures$33K-60.7%$84K-71.7%$297K-52.4%$624K+37.7%$453K+2165.0%$20K
Free Cash Flow-$31.4Mn/m-$17.2Mn/m-$16.5Mn/m-$24.1Mn/m-$5.7Mn/m-$2.9M
Investing Cash Flow-$133Kn/m-$452K-121.2%$2.1Mn/m-$6.5Mn/m-$16.0Mn/m-$20K
Financing Cash Flow$25.3M+47.5%$17.2M+32.9%$12.9M-37.4%$20.7M-36.8%$32.7M+1313.9%$2.3M
Dividends PaidN/AN/AN/A$95KN/AN/A
Share BuybacksN/AN/AN/AN/A$1.2MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation.

HUBCW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HUBCW annual financial ratios
MetricFY2520-FFY2420-FFY2320-FFY2220-FFY2120-FFY2020-F
Gross Margin16.7%-0.4pp17.1%+15.3pp1.8%-6.4pp8.2%-8.2pp16.3%-83.7pp100.0%
Operating Margin-222.0%-88.7%-182.2%-160.8%-43.9%-7036.8%
Net Margin-378.3%-134.5%-205.0%-163.2%-44.1%-7263.2%
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/A-1272.3%-1252.2pp-20.1%+402.6pp-422.7%
Return on Assets-557.2%-412.2pp-145.0%+123.3pp-268.3%-159.2pp-109.1%-98.3pp-10.8%N/A
Current Ratio0.12-0.1x0.17-0.1x0.25-0.3x0.57-0.7x1.31N/A
Debt-to-EquityN/AN/AN/A2.09+1.9x0.17N/A
Liabilities-to-EquityN/AN/AN/A10.66+9.8x0.86N/A
Asset Turnover1.47+0.4x1.08-0.2x1.31+0.6x0.67+0.4x0.24N/A
FCF Margin-99.3%-41.1pp-58.2%-19.5pp-38.7%+9.4pp-48.1%-28.7pp-19.4%-7576.3%

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$115.6M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.12), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant 2/27/28's annual revenue?

Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant 2/27/28 (HUBCW) reported $31.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 7.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant 2/27/28's revenue growing?

Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant 2/27/28 (HUBCW) revenue grew by 7.1% year-over-year, from $29.6M to $31.7M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant 2/27/28 profitable?

No, Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant 2/27/28 (HUBCW) reported a net loss of $119.8M in fiscal year 2025.

Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant 2/27/28 (HUBCW) reported diluted earnings per share of -$105.20 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant 2/27/28 (HUBCW) had EBITDA of -$68.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant 2/27/28 (HUBCW) had a gross margin of 16.7% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant 2/27/28 (HUBCW) recorded an outflow of $31.4M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant 2/27/28 (HUBCW) recorded an outflow of $31.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant 2/27/28 (HUBCW) had $21.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant 2/27/28 (HUBCW) invested $33K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant 2/27/28 (HUBCW) invested $2.7M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant 2/27/28 (HUBCW) had 36M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant 2/27/28 (HUBCW) had a current ratio of 0.12 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant 2/27/28 (HUBCW) had a return on assets of -557.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant 2/27/28 (HUBCW) has negative shareholder equity of -$115.6M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant 2/27/28 (HUBCW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant 2/27/28 (HUBCW) reported a net loss of $119.8M while operations used $31.4M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant 2/27/28 (HUBCW) reported an operating loss of $70.3M against $49.2M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top