Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2024, filed May 1, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the HUBCZ SEC filings page.
Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant (HUBCZ) reported $29.6M in revenue for fiscal year 2024, down 30.7% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Persistent operating cash deficits and negative equity make external financing the central mechanic shaping this balance sheet.
In FY2024, financing cash flow of$17.2M nearly offset operating cash flow of-$17.1M , so reported funding—not operations—supplied almost all cash movement. That pattern coincided with liabilities rising while assets contracted from FY2023 to FY2024, leaving the company more dependent on obligations and less supported by its asset base.
The accounting-to-cash gap remains unresolved: net loss narrowed from
FY2024 free cash flow of
Financial Health Signals
Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant reported a net loss of $39.0M while operations used $17.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2024.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant held $3.1M in cash against $1.2M in long-term debt as of Q4 2024, with $106.1M of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for Q4 2024.
Not reported for Q4 2024.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2024.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2024.
HUBCZ Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
HUBCZ Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2410-K | Q2'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2110-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $27.4M-15.9% | $28.6M | $32.6M-56.4% | $74.8M-38.1% | $120.7M |
| Current Assets | $18.4M-8.5% | $18.3M | $20.1M-39.4% | $33.2M-33.3% | $49.8M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $3.1M-12.4% | $1.2M | $3.5M-11.8% | $4.0M-71.4% | $14.0M |
| Inventory | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.9M+3.4% | $1.8M |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | $11.0M-55.6% | $24.7M | N/A |
| Goodwill | $1.9M-24.0% | $2.4M | $2.5M-82.0% | $13.7M-57.2% | $32.0M |
| Total Liabilities | $108.2M+29.9% | $88.0M | $83.3M+26.3% | $66.0M+20.1% | $55.0M |
| Current Liabilities | $106.1M+31.8% | $85.5M | $80.5M+39.2% | $57.8M+52.4% | $38.0M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $2.2M-24.1% | $2.6M | $2.8M-65.1% | $8.1M-52.1% | $17.0M |
| Long-Term Debt | $1.2M-29.2% | $1.5M | $1.7M-65.7% | $5.0M-17.6% | $6.1M |
| Total Equity | -$80.8M-59.3% | -$59.4M | -$50.7M-675.9% | $8.8M-86.6% | $65.8M |
| Retained Earnings | -$226.2M-21.3% | -$213.6M | -$186.5M-88.3% | -$99.0M-467.7% | -$17.4M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments.
HUBCZ Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
HUBCZ Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$80.8M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.17), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant's annual revenue?
Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant (HUBCZ) reported $29.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a -30.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant's revenue growing?
Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant (HUBCZ) revenue declined by 30.7% year-over-year, from $42.7M to $29.6M in fiscal year 2024.
Is Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant profitable?
No, Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant (HUBCZ) reported a net income of -$39.0M in fiscal year 2024.
How much debt does Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant have?
As of fiscal year 2024, Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant (HUBCZ) had $3.1M in cash and equivalents against $1.2M in long-term debt.
What is Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant's free cash flow?
Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant (HUBCZ) recorded an outflow of $17.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2024. This represents a -4.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant's operating cash flow?
Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant (HUBCZ) recorded an outflow of $17.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant's total assets?
Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant (HUBCZ) had $27.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant's capital expenditures?
Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant (HUBCZ) invested $84K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant's current ratio?
Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant (HUBCZ) had a current ratio of 0.17 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant's return on assets (ROA)?
Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant (HUBCZ) had a return on assets of -142.4% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant (HUBCZ) has negative shareholder equity of -$80.8M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant's Piotroski F-Score?
Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant (HUBCZ) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant's earnings high quality?
Hub Cyber Security Ltd. Warrant (HUBCZ) reported a net loss of $39.0M while operations used $17.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.