STOCK TITAN

High Wire Networks New (HWNID) Financials

HWNID OTC
FY2024 annual
Revenue $8.4M -69.0% YoY
Net Income -$385K n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.40 n/m YoY
Free Cash Flow -$6.1M n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Sep 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Nov 14, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the HWNID SEC filings page.

High Wire Networks New (HWNID) reported $8.4M in revenue for fiscal year 2024, down 69.0% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.

Rhea AI HWNID FY2024

FY2024 shows a smaller business with operating cash drain, negative equity, and costs still overwhelming gross profit.

The near-break-even net loss of $385K contrasts with operating cash flow of -$6.1M, so reported earnings are not translating into cash. With capital expenditures of $14K at 0.2% of revenue, the cash shortfall is not being driven primarily by reinvestment.

Revenue fell 69.0% in FY2024 while gross margin fell 53.2 percentage points, indicating the 2023 margin spike did not persist. At 30.1%, gross margin was insufficient against SG&A at 53.3% of revenue, leaving little gross profit to absorb overhead.

Liabilities were 132.0% of assets while equity stood at -$1.8M, showing a balance sheet reliant on obligations rather than an equity cushion. A current ratio of 0.2x means short-term liabilities greatly exceeded current assets at year-end.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for High Wire Networks New, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
1/8

High Wire Networks New passes 1 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

High Wire Networks New reported a net loss of $385K while operations used $6.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

High Wire Networks New reported an operating loss of $8.6M against $1.2M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$880K
QoQn/m

High Wire Networks New reported a net loss of $880K in Q2 2026. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.79
QoQn/m

High Wire Networks New earned -$0.79 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Shares Outstanding
1M
QoQ0.0%

High Wire Networks New had 1M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Debt

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

HWNID Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HWNID quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'26FilingQ4'25Q3'2510-QQ2'25Q1'25FilingQ4'24Q3'24
RevenueN/A$2.3M+16.5%$2.2M+5.3%N/AN/A$1.9M-67.4%$2.1M-79.7%$4.9M-41.3%
Cost of RevenueN/A$1.6M+40.0%$1.4M+25.7%N/AN/A$1.1M-9.5%$1.1M-87.2%-$6.8M-193.0%
Gross ProfitN/A$652K-17.6%$762K-18.9%N/A$679K-85.5%$791K-83.1%$939K-34.5%$11.7M+1152.3%
SG&A Expenses$11K-87.0%$985K-35.6%$880K-8.1%N/A$82K-93.2%$1.5M-16.5%$958K-48.7%$740K-41.4%
Operating Income-$19Kn/m-$1.4Mn/m-$1.3Mn/mN/A-$345Kn/m-$3.0Mn/m-$1.5Mn/m-$3.9Mn/m
EBITDAN/A-$1.2Mn/m-$1.1Mn/mN/A-$159Kn/m-$2.8Mn/m-$1.3Mn/m-$3.7Mn/m
Interest Expense$306K+509.0%$421K-43.4%$161K-33.9%N/A$50K-95.5%$744K+84.9%$243K+30.9%$753K-8.6%
Net Income-$880K-$1.9M-146.4%-$2.6Mn/mN/AN/A$4.1Mn/m-$414K-346.2%-$7.0Mn/m
EPS (Basic)-$0.79-$1.83-$2.62N/A-$1.73$4.26-$0.43n/mN/A
EPS (Diluted)-$0.79-$1.83-$2.62N/A-$1.73$3.77-$0.43n/mN/A
Diluted Shares (Avg)1M1M977,270N/A963,6501M962,155-99.6%N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax.

HWNID Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HWNID quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'26FilingQ4'25Q3'2510-QQ2'25Q1'25FilingQ4'24Q3'24
Total Assets$1.2M+544.3%$5.5M-5.6%$5.7M-1.8%$5.8M-46.6%$191K-97.9%$5.8M-46.6%$5.8M-71.1%$10.8M-66.8%
Current Assets$15K$1.4M-76.4%$1.4M-72.9%$1.3M-54.0%N/A$5.8M+17.9%$5.1M-40.7%$2.7M-74.3%
Cash & EquivalentsN/A$112K-97.3%$164K-37.8%$221K-33.8%$141K-59.5%$4.2M+263.6%$264K-73.1%$333K-48.6%
Accounts ReceivableN/A$1.1M-20.2%$975K-78.3%$830K+23.8%N/A$1.4M-59.0%$4.5M-36.3%$670K-82.9%
GoodwillN/A$606K-66.6%$606K-80.9%$606K-80.9%N/A$1.8M-66.5%$3.2M-41.5%$3.2M-60.6%
Total Liabilities$7.4Mn/m$10.8M+168.6%$9.4M+7.2%$7.6M-43.8%-$163K-103.0%$4.0M-9.4%$8.8M-21.2%$13.6M-69.4%
Current Liabilities$7.4M+4.2%$10.7M$9.3M$7.5M-40.8%$7.1MN/AN/A$12.7M-41.3%
Non-Current Liabilities$0-100.0%$43K-92.1%$110K-32.7%$147K-84.0%$389K-53.8%$546K$163Kn/m$921K-82.6%
Total Equity-$6.2M-1844.0%-$5.3M-398.0%-$3.7Mn/m-$1.8Mn/m$354K-90.7%$1.8M-72.2%-$3.0M-133.3%-$2.7Mn/m
Retained Earnings-$52.3Mn/m-$51.4Mn/m-$49.5Mn/m-$46.9Mn/m-$44.5Mn/m-$42.9M-$47.0Mn/m-$46.5Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Long-Term Debt.

HWNID Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HWNID quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'26FilingQ4'25Q3'2510-QQ2'25Q1'25FilingQ4'24Q3'24
Operating Cash Flow$57K-$130Kn/m-$1.2Mn/m-$512Kn/mN/A-$784K-352.0%-$1.6Mn/m-$114Kn/m
Depreciation & AmortizationN/A$183K-21.5%$184K-2.2%N/A$186K-5.9%$234K+8.7%$188K-7.0%$229K-49.1%
Stock-Based CompensationN/AN/A$11K-92.1%N/AN/AN/A$136K-52.4%N/A
Capital ExpendituresN/AN/AN/A$794n/mN/AN/A$14K$0-100.0%
Free Cash FlowN/AN/AN/A-$513Kn/mN/AN/A-$1.6M-$114Kn/m
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/A-$794n/m$132-99.9%$9.8Mn/m-$14K-127.4%$0n/m
Financing Cash Flow$52Kn/m$78Kn/m$1.2M-23.4%$400K+1555.1%-$594K-129.8%-$5.1Mn/m$1.5M-72.2%$24K-99.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

HWNID Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HWNID quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'26FilingQ4'25Q3'2510-QQ2'25Q1'25FilingQ4'24Q3'24
Gross MarginN/A28.9%-11.9pp35.1%-10.5ppN/AN/A40.8%-37.8pp45.6%+31.5pp240.5%
Operating MarginN/A-61.6%-60.9%+13.2ppN/AN/A-155.0%-74.1%-48.2pp-80.3%+18.1pp
Net MarginN/A-84.2%-117.7%N/AN/A211.5%-20.1%-21.8pp-143.1%
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A230.3%+295.0ppN/AN/A
Return on Assets-71.6%-34.8%-105.6pp-45.0%-37.8ppN/AN/A70.8%+109.1pp-7.2%-8.0pp-64.3%+17.3pp
Current Ratio0.000.130.150.170.0xN/AN/AN/A0.22-0.3x
Liabilities-to-EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2.25+1.6xN/AN/A
Asset TurnoverN/A0.41+0.1x0.380.0xN/AN/A0.33-0.2x0.36-0.2x0.45+0.2x
FCF MarginN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-76.7%-2.4%+28.8pp

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.8M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.17), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

High Wire Networks New (HWNID) reported $8.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a -69.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

High Wire Networks New (HWNID) revenue declined by 69.0% year-over-year, from $27.0M to $8.4M in fiscal year 2024.

No, High Wire Networks New (HWNID) reported a net loss of $385K in fiscal year 2024, with a net profit margin of -4.6%.

High Wire Networks New (HWNID) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.40 for fiscal year 2024. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

High Wire Networks New (HWNID) had EBITDA of -$7.8M in fiscal year 2024, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

High Wire Networks New (HWNID) had a gross margin of 30.1% in fiscal year 2024, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

High Wire Networks New (HWNID) had a net profit margin of -4.6% in fiscal year 2024, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

High Wire Networks New (HWNID) recorded an outflow of $6.1M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2024. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

High Wire Networks New (HWNID) recorded an outflow of $6.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.

High Wire Networks New (HWNID) had $5.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

High Wire Networks New (HWNID) invested $14K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

High Wire Networks New (HWNID) had 242M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2024.

High Wire Networks New (HWNID) had a current ratio of 0.17 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

High Wire Networks New (HWNID) had a return on assets of -6.7% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

High Wire Networks New (HWNID) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.8M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

High Wire Networks New (HWNID) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

High Wire Networks New (HWNID) reported a net loss of $385K while operations used $6.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

High Wire Networks New (HWNID) reported an operating loss of $8.6M against $1.2M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top