Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Nov 4, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the IAS SEC filings page.
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. (IAS) reported $590.7M in revenue over the twelve months to Sep 30, 2025, up 15.5% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Fixed-cost absorption and debt reduction converted expanding sales into a more cash-generative, less leveraged operating model by FY2024.
Operating margin nearly tripled from3.7% in FY2022 to11.4% in FY2024, indicating that incremental revenue was increasingly absorbed by the existing cost base. In FY2024, operating cash flow of$117.9M exceeded net income of$37.8M , showing that cash generation materially outpaced accounting profit because non-cash and working-capital items mattered.
Long-term debt fell
Free cash flow of
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2024. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Integral Ad Science Holding Corp.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. has an operating margin of 11.4%, meaning the company retains $11 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This results in a moderate score of 46/100, indicating healthy but not exceptional operating efficiency. This is up from 3.6% the prior year.
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp.'s revenue grew 11.7% year-over-year to $530.1M, a solid pace of expansion. This earns a growth score of 73/100.
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. carries a low D/E ratio of 0.03, meaning only $0.03 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 93/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.
With a current ratio of 3.02, Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. holds $3.02 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 79/100.
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. converts 21.9% of revenue into free cash flow ($116.1M). This strong cash generation earns a score of 89/100.
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp.'s ROE of 3.8% shows moderate profitability relative to equity, earning a score of 35/100. This is up from 0.8% the prior year.
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. scores 8.12, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($1.7B) relative to total liabilities ($143.6M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. passes 6 of 9 financial strength tests. All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. generates $3.12 in operating cash flow ($117.9M OCF vs $37.8M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. earns $7.65 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($60.4M vs $7.9M). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. generated $154.4M in revenue in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 15.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.5%.
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp.'s EBITDA was $25.5M in Q3 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 30.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 33.3%.
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. reported $7.0M in net income in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 56.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 57.1%.
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. earned $0.04 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 60.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 60.0%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. generated $50.8M in free cash flow in Q3 2025, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 101.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 7.8%.
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. held $129.2M in cash against $0 in long-term debt as of Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Margins & Returns
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp.'s gross margin was 77.0% in Q3 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 2.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp.'s operating margin was 4.9% in Q3 2025, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 10.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 9.1 percentage points.
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp.'s net profit margin was 4.6% in Q3 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 7.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 6.4 percentage points.
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp.'s ROE was 0.6% in Q3 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 1.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.9 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. invested $22.6M in research and development in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 34.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 12.6%.
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. invested $149K in capex in Q3 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 45.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 6.9%.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
IAS Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $154.4M+15.6% | $149.2M+15.7% | $134.1M+17.1% | $153.0M+14.0% | $133.5M+11.0% | $129.0M+13.5% | $114.5M+8.0% | $134.3M+14.4% |
| Cost of Revenue | $35.6M+29.9% | $34.3M+26.8% | $30.1M+15.2% | $33.3M+18.0% | $27.4M+6.9% | $27.1M+13.7% | $26.2M+20.7% | $28.3M+29.1% |
| Gross Profit | $118.8M+11.9% | $114.9M+12.7% | $103.9M+17.6% | $119.7M+12.9% | $106.2M+12.1% | $101.9M+13.4% | $88.4M+4.7% | $106.0M+11.0% |
| R&D Expenses | $22.6M+34.4% | $20.1M+14.9% | $19.7M+9.6% | $17.5M-7.9% | $16.8M-2.2% | $17.5M-17.2% | $18.0M+15.8% | $19.1M-14.5% |
| SG&A Expenses | $33.7M+33.0% | $26.5M+7.6% | $26.2M+22.5% | $24.3M-6.4% | $25.3M+12.1% | $24.7M-41.7% | $21.4M+3.2% | $26.0M+10.1% |
| Operating Income | $7.6M-62.5% | $21.0M+48.1% | $11.5M+2032.4% | $25.5M+54.5% | $20.2M+119.4% | $14.1M+177.7% | $537K-94.4% | $16.5M+125.9% |
| EBITDA | $25.5M-30.1% | $38.2M+27.9% | $27.9M+78.7% | $42.4M+36.5% | $36.4M+56.8% | $29.9M+736.9% | $15.6M-30.3% | $31.1M+54.6% |
| Interest Expense | $151K-91.9% | $283K-86.8% | $519K-73.1% | $2.0M-21.6% | $1.9M-39.9% | $2.1M-33.4% | $1.9M-43.6% | $2.5M-22.1% |
| Income Tax | $1.1M-59.5% | $4.7M-4.5% | $3.4M+2626.9% | $9.7M+150.7% | $2.8M-86.0% | $4.9M+116.9% | -$134K-104.4% | $3.9M+152.3% |
| Net Income | $7.0M-56.2% | $16.4M+113.4% | $8.0M+736.9% | $15.3M+50.2% | $16.1M+217.0% | $7.7M+0.2% | -$1.3M-139.9% | $10.2M-11.5% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.04-60.0% | $0.10+100.0% | $0.05+600.0% | $0.09+28.6% | $0.10+211.1% | $0.050.0% | -$0.01-150.0% | $0.070.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.04-60.0% | $0.10+100.0% | $0.05+600.0% | $0.09+50.0% | $0.10+211.1% | $0.050.0% | -$0.01-150.0% | $0.06-25.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 170M+2.9% | 167M+2.2% | 167M+4.7% | N/A | 165M+5.1% | 164M+0.7% | 159M+1.0% | N/A |
IAS Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.2B+6.4% | $1.2B+2.5% | $1.1B-1.2% | $1.2B-3.4% | $1.1B-3.0% | $1.1B-1.5% | $1.1B-1.3% | $1.2B+2.0% |
| Current Assets | $317.2M+41.1% | $268.5M+16.9% | $238.3M+4.7% | $254.5M-4.0% | $224.9M-6.2% | $229.7M+2.9% | $227.7M+3.8% | $264.9M+19.8% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $129.2M+126.3% | $90.7M+28.4% | $59.1M-29.6% | $84.5M-32.3% | $57.1M-38.1% | $70.6M-28.5% | $83.9M-11.1% | $124.8M+43.6% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $79.5M-2.0% | $79.6M+5.8% | $86.9M+28.2% | $79.4M+6.5% | $81.2M-6.4% | $75.2M+2.8% | $67.8M+8.0% | $74.6M+9.9% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $677.6M+0.3% | $677.8M+0.5% | $674.5M0.0% | $673.0M-0.3% | $675.5M+0.3% | $674.4M-0.1% | $674.5M0.0% | $675.3M+0.2% |
| Total Liabilities | $102.9M-32.4% | $98.6M-49.8% | $97.3M-55.9% | $143.6M-49.1% | $152.2M-47.8% | $196.5M-30.8% | $220.7M-33.8% | $282.3M-21.7% |
| Current Liabilities | $71.6M+18.3% | $73.7M+20.5% | $59.4M+12.7% | $84.2M+2.1% | $60.6M-12.3% | $61.1M+4.1% | $52.7M-3.7% | $82.5M+21.7% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $31.2M-65.9% | $25.0M-81.6% | $38.0M-77.4% | $59.4M-70.3% | $91.6M-58.8% | $135.4M-39.8% | $168.1M-39.8% | $199.8M-31.7% |
| Long-Term Debt | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $14.3M-88.4% | $34.2M-77.8% | $64.1M-63.1% | $94.0M-51.4% | $123.8M-42.0% | $153.7M-31.1% |
| Total Equity | $1.1B+12.5% | $1.1B+13.3% | $1.0B+11.9% | $1.0B+10.8% | $982.5M+11.8% | $947.6M+7.9% | $925.1M+11.8% | $909.5M+12.5% |
| Retained Earnings | $78.2M+148.4% | $71.2M+362.3% | $54.7M+611.0% | $46.7M+422.1% | $31.5M+2701.5% | $15.4M+22.7% | $7.7M+58.4% | $9.0M+1055.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory.
IAS Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $51.0M+100.2% | $55.2M+113.0% | $3.5M+412.0% | $67.6M+17.6% | $25.4M+15.4% | $25.9M-10.9% | -$1.1M-104.9% | $57.5M+130.9% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $17.9M+10.2% | $17.2M+9.8% | $16.5M+9.2% | $16.9M+16.0% | $16.2M+15.8% | $15.7M+16.2% | $15.1M+17.6% | $14.6M+13.9% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $22.6M+37.6% | $18.8M+25.6% | $15.5M-1.4% | N/A | $16.4M+18.3% | $15.0M-62.9% | $15.7M+39.2% | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $149K-45.0% | $160K-17.9% | $554K-50.9% | $190K+804.8% | $271K+88.2% | $195K-63.1% | $1.1M-12.0% | $21K-98.1% |
| Free Cash Flow | $50.8M+101.8% | $55.1M+114.0% | $3.0M+231.7% | $67.5M+17.4% | $25.2M+14.9% | $25.7M-10.0% | -$2.3M-110.4% | $57.5M+141.4% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$10.9M-6.2% | -$11.2M-13.9% | -$10.9M-5.9% | -$10.1M-9.3% | -$10.3M-17.7% | -$9.9M-17.5% | -$10.3M-23.4% | -$9.2M-58.5% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$1.5M+95.1% | -$14.2M+51.4% | -$18.8M+33.7% | -$29.0M-74.1% | -$29.9M-60.8% | -$29.2M-76.8% | -$28.3M-298.6% | -$16.7M-101.4% |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.
IAS Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 77.0%-2.5pp | 77.0%-2.0pp | 77.5%+0.4pp | 78.2%-0.7pp | 79.5%+0.8pp | 79.0%0.0pp | 77.2%-2.4pp | 79.0%-2.4pp |
| Operating Margin | 4.9%-10.2pp | 14.0%+3.1pp | 8.5%+8.1pp | 16.7%+4.4pp | 15.1%+7.5pp | 11.0%+27.0pp | 0.5%-8.6pp | 12.3%+6.1pp |
| Net Margin | 4.6%-7.5pp | 11.0%+5.0pp | 6.0%+7.1pp | 10.0%+2.4pp | 12.0%+23.5pp | 6.0%-0.8pp | -1.1%-4.1pp | 7.6%-2.2pp |
| Return on Equity | 0.6%-1.0pp | 1.5%+0.7pp | 0.8%+0.9pp | 1.5%+0.4pp | 1.6%+3.2pp | 0.8%-0.1pp | -0.1%-0.5pp | 1.1%-0.3pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.6%-0.8pp | 1.4%+0.7pp | 0.7%+0.8pp | 1.3%+0.5pp | 1.4%+2.6pp | 0.7%0.0pp | -0.1%-0.4pp | 0.9%-0.1pp |
| Current Ratio | 4.43+0.7x | 3.64-0.1x | 4.01-0.3x | 3.02-0.2x | 3.71+0.2x | 3.760.0x | 4.32+0.3x | 3.21-0.1x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.00-0.1x | 0.00-0.1x | 0.01-0.1x | 0.03-0.1x | 0.07-0.1x | 0.10-0.1x | 0.13-0.1x | 0.17-0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.130.0x | 0.130.0x | 0.120.0x | 0.130.0x | 0.120.0x | 0.110.0x | 0.100.0x | 0.110.0x |
| FCF Margin | 32.9%+14.1pp | 36.9%+17.0pp | 2.2%+4.2pp | 44.1%+1.3pp | 18.9%+0.6pp | 20.0%-5.2pp | -2.0%-22.4pp | 42.8%+22.5pp |
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. IAS | FY2024 | $530.1M | $37.8M | 7.1% | $1.7B | 69/100 |
| STAGWELL INC STGW | FY2025 | $2.9B | $30.6M | 1.1% | $2.1B | 39/100 |
| Ziff Davis Inc ZD | FY2025 | $1.5B | $47.4M | 3.3% | $1.9B | 60/100 |
| Criteo S.A. CRTO | FY2025 | $1.9B | $149.0M | 7.7% | $863.3M | 51/100 |
| Quinstreet QNST | FY2026 | $1.3B | $81.2M | 6.3% | $1.1B | 56/100 |
| Emerald Holding Inc EEX | FY2025 | $463.4M | -$30.7M | -6.6% | $997.5M | 42/100 |
Where Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Integral Ad Science Holding Corp.'s annual revenue?
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. (IAS) reported $530.1M in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a 11.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Integral Ad Science Holding Corp.'s revenue growing?
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. (IAS) revenue grew by 11.7% year-over-year, from $474.4M to $530.1M in fiscal year 2024.
Is Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. profitable?
Yes, Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. (IAS) reported a net income of $37.8M in fiscal year 2024, with a net profit margin of 7.1%.
What is Integral Ad Science Holding Corp.'s EBITDA?
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. (IAS) had EBITDA of $124.4M in fiscal year 2024, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. have?
As of fiscal year 2024, Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. (IAS) had $84.5M in cash and equivalents against $34.2M in long-term debt.
What is Integral Ad Science Holding Corp.'s gross margin?
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. (IAS) had a gross margin of 78.5% in fiscal year 2024, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Integral Ad Science Holding Corp.'s operating margin?
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. (IAS) had an operating margin of 11.4% in fiscal year 2024, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Integral Ad Science Holding Corp.'s net profit margin?
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. (IAS) had a net profit margin of 7.1% in fiscal year 2024, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Integral Ad Science Holding Corp.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. (IAS) has a return on equity of 3.8% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Integral Ad Science Holding Corp.'s free cash flow?
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. (IAS) generated $116.1M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2024. This represents a -10.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Integral Ad Science Holding Corp.'s operating cash flow?
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. (IAS) generated $117.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Integral Ad Science Holding Corp.'s total assets?
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. (IAS) had $1.2B in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Integral Ad Science Holding Corp.'s capital expenditures?
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. (IAS) invested $1.8M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. spend on research and development?
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. (IAS) invested $69.9M in research and development during fiscal year 2024.
What is Integral Ad Science Holding Corp.'s current ratio?
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. (IAS) had a current ratio of 3.02 as of fiscal year 2024, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Integral Ad Science Holding Corp.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. (IAS) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.03 as of fiscal year 2024, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Integral Ad Science Holding Corp.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. (IAS) had a return on assets of 3.3% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Integral Ad Science Holding Corp.'s Altman Z-Score?
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. (IAS) has an Altman Z-Score of 8.12, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Integral Ad Science Holding Corp.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. (IAS) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Integral Ad Science Holding Corp.'s earnings high quality?
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. (IAS) has an earnings quality ratio of 3.12x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. cover its interest payments?
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. (IAS) has an interest coverage ratio of 7.65x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Integral Ad Science Holding Corp.?
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. (IAS) scores 69 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating strong standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.