Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the IAUM SEC filings page.
This page shows iShares Gold Trust Micro (IAUM) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
IAUM’s reported results reflect investment-value gains rather than a conventional operating business with revenue and cash conversion.
The central pattern is the gap between a persistent operating loss and positive reported net income: FY2025 recorded an operating loss of$2.4M alongside net income of$1.6B . That combination indicates the reported result is being shaped primarily by investment-related value movements, not by recurring operating profit.
Reported net income rose from
Operating income remained negative throughout the reported years and widened from a loss of
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for iShares Gold Trust Micro, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, iShares Gold Trust Micro generates $0.00 in operating cash flow ($0 OCF vs $1.6B net income). This low ratio suggests earnings are primarily driven by accounting accruals rather than cash generation, which may not be sustainable.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
iShares Gold Trust Micro reported a net loss of $919.7M in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 952.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 354.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
IAUM Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | N/A | -$1.3Mn/m | -$980Kn/m | -$627Kn/m | -$461Kn/m | -$283Kn/m | -$249Kn/m | -$235Kn/m |
| Net Income | -$919.7M-952.6% | $362.1M+24.8% | $624.2Mn/m | $576.2M+257.6% | $107.9M+86.4% | $290.2M+288.0% | -$9.3M-109.4% | $161.2Mn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | -$5.84-539.1% | $2.36 | $4.89 | $5.57 | $1.33 | $5.04+227.3% | -$0.24-112.3% | $2.98n/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
IAUM Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Total Assets, Current Assets, Cash & Equivalents, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Total Liabilities, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt, Total Equity, Retained Earnings.
IAUM Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.