A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Apr 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ICG SEC filings page.
Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) reported $31.6M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 18.2% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue volatility and margin compression increasingly drive cash consumption despite a lightly leveraged balance sheet.
Gross margin contracted from53.7% to7.2% between FY2024 and FY2025, exposing margin fragility rather than a merely smaller business. Operating income moved from$403K to-$15.0M over the same span, showing profitability deteriorated far faster than revenue and implicating cost or mix pressure.
FY2024 paired net income of
The FY2025 balance sheet remained lightly leveraged: debt-to-equity was 0.0x and current ratio was 14.1x, so the operating problem is not visibly debt-funded. Reported liquidity equaled 63.2 months of annual operating outflow while total liabilities were
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Intchains Group Limited American's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Intchains Group Limited American has an operating margin of -47.4%, meaning the company loses $47 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 8/100. This is down from 1.0% the prior year.
Intchains Group Limited American's revenue declined 18.2% year-over-year, from $38.6M to $31.6M. This contraction results in a growth score of 97/100.
Intchains Group Limited American carries a low D/E ratio of 0.04, meaning only $0.04 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 84/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.
With a current ratio of 14.10, Intchains Group Limited American holds $14.10 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 99/100.
Intchains Group Limited American's operations used $13.3M of cash, and capex of $674K added to the outflow, for a free cash flow shortfall of $14.0M. This results in a cash flow score of 5/100.
Intchains Group Limited American posts a -4.9% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $5 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 17/100. This is down from 5.1% the prior year.
Intchains Group Limited American scores 7.26, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($59.3M) relative to total liabilities ($6.2M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Intchains Group Limited American passes 1 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Intchains Group Limited American reported a net loss of $6.8M while operations used $13.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Intchains Group Limited American held $31.7M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
ICG Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
ICG Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q4'2410-K | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $145.8M-2.3% | $149.3M+8.2% | $137.9M-0.2% | $138.2M |
| Current Assets | $86.2M-12.7% | $98.8M-12.1% | $112.3M-6.9% | $120.6M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $31.7M-28.2% | $44.1M-54.9% | $97.9M-5.2% | $103.3M |
| Short-Term Investments | $38.3M+40.6% | $27.2M+1320.5% | $1.9M | $0 |
| Inventory | $7.5M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0-100.0% | $2.8M | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $6.2M-40.8% | $10.5M+157.0% | $4.1M+43.9% | $2.8M |
| Current Liabilities | $6.1M-41.6% | $10.5M+163.9% | $4.0M+42.6% | $2.8M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $80K | $0-100.0% | $107K+118.4% | $49K |
| Total Equity | $139.6M+0.6% | $138.8M+3.7% | $133.9M-1.1% | $135.4M |
| Retained Earnings | $102.2M-2.2% | $104.4M+3.9% | $100.6M-6.5% | $107.5M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ICG Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ICG Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intchains Group Limited American ICG | FY2025 | $31.6M | -$6.8M | -21.5% | $59.3M | 52/100 |
| Nano Labs Ltd NA | FY2025 | $3.8M | $19.3M | N/A | $54.6M | 21/100 |
| Magnachip Semiconductor Corp. MX | FY2025 | $178.9M | -$29.7M | -16.6% | $107.7M | 45/100 |
| GSI Technology GSIT | FY2026 | $25.1M | -$13.2M | -52.7% | $196.4M | 60/100 |
| GCT Semiconductor Holding, Inc. GCTS | FY2025 | $2.9M | -$43.4M | N/A | $175.7M | 16/100 |
Where Intchains Group Limited American Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Intchains Group Limited American's annual revenue?
Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) reported $31.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -18.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Intchains Group Limited American's revenue growing?
Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) revenue declined by 18.2% year-over-year, from $38.6M to $31.6M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Intchains Group Limited American profitable?
No, Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) reported a net income of -$6.8M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -21.5%.
What is Intchains Group Limited American's EBITDA?
Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) had EBITDA of -$14.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Intchains Group Limited American's gross margin?
Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) had a gross margin of 7.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Intchains Group Limited American's operating margin?
Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) had an operating margin of -47.4% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Intchains Group Limited American's net profit margin?
Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) had a net profit margin of -21.5% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Intchains Group Limited American's return on equity (ROE)?
Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) has a return on equity of -4.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Intchains Group Limited American's free cash flow?
Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) recorded an outflow of $14.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 31.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Intchains Group Limited American's operating cash flow?
Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) recorded an outflow of $13.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Intchains Group Limited American's total assets?
Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) had $145.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Intchains Group Limited American's capital expenditures?
Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) invested $674K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Intchains Group Limited American spend on research and development?
Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) invested $11.1M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Intchains Group Limited American's current ratio?
Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) had a current ratio of 14.10 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Intchains Group Limited American's debt-to-equity ratio?
Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.04 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Intchains Group Limited American's return on assets (ROA)?
Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) had a return on assets of -4.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Intchains Group Limited American's P/E ratio?
Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $59.3M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Intchains Group Limited American's price-to-sales ratio?
Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) trades at 1.9x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $31.6M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $59.3M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Intchains Group Limited American's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) held $70.0M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $13.3M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 63 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Intchains Group Limited American's Altman Z-Score?
Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) has an Altman Z-Score of 7.26, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Intchains Group Limited American's Piotroski F-Score?
Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Intchains Group Limited American's earnings high quality?
Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) reported a net loss of $6.8M while operations used $13.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Intchains Group Limited American?
Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) scores 52 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.