STOCK TITAN

Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) Financials

ICG
FY2025 annual
Revenue $31.6M -18.2% YoY
Net Income -$6.8M -196.4% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.06 -200.0% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$14.0M +31.3% YoY
Market Cap $59.3M as of Sep 11, 2026
Price / Sales 1.9x on $31.6M revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book 0.4x on $139.6M equity, Q4 FY2025

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Apr 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ICG SEC filings page.

Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) reported $31.6M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 18.2% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI ICG FY2025

Revenue volatility and margin compression increasingly drive cash consumption despite a lightly leveraged balance sheet.

Gross margin contracted from 53.7% to 7.2% between FY2024 and FY2025, exposing margin fragility rather than a merely smaller business. Operating income moved from $403K to -$15.0M over the same span, showing profitability deteriorated far faster than revenue and implicating cost or mix pressure.

FY2024 paired net income of $7.1M with operating cash flow of -$18.9M, so reported profit did not convert to cash. In FY2025, operating cash flow of -$13.3M was close to free cash flow of -$14.0M, indicating investment spending was not the main cash drain.

The FY2025 balance sheet remained lightly leveraged: debt-to-equity was 0.0x and current ratio was 14.1x, so the operating problem is not visibly debt-funded. Reported liquidity equaled 63.2 months of annual operating outflow while total liabilities were $6.2M, pointing to operating economics as the central constraint rather than near-term creditor pressure.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 52 / 100
Financial Health Score 52/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Intchains Group Limited American's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
8

Intchains Group Limited American has an operating margin of -47.4%, meaning the company loses $47 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 8/100. This is down from 1.0% the prior year.

Growth
97

Intchains Group Limited American's revenue declined 18.2% year-over-year, from $38.6M to $31.6M. This contraction results in a growth score of 97/100.

Leverage
84

Intchains Group Limited American carries a low D/E ratio of 0.04, meaning only $0.04 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 84/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.

Liquidity
99

With a current ratio of 14.10, Intchains Group Limited American holds $14.10 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 99/100.

Cash Flow
5

Intchains Group Limited American's operations used $13.3M of cash, and capex of $674K added to the outflow, for a free cash flow shortfall of $14.0M. This results in a cash flow score of 5/100.

Returns
17

Intchains Group Limited American posts a -4.9% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $5 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 17/100. This is down from 5.1% the prior year.

Altman Z-Score Safe
7.26

Intchains Group Limited American scores 7.26, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($59.3M) relative to total liabilities ($6.2M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
1/8

Intchains Group Limited American passes 1 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Intchains Group Limited American reported a net loss of $6.8M while operations used $13.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$31.7M
YoY-28.2%
QoQ-28.2%

Intchains Group Limited American held $31.7M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
121M
YoY+1.2%
QoQ+1.2%

Intchains Group Limited American had 121M shares outstanding in Q4 2025. This represents an increase of 1.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.2%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

ICG Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ICG quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2410-KQ4'2310-KQ4'2210-K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

ICG Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ICG quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2410-KQ4'2310-KQ4'2210-K
Total Assets$145.8M-2.3%$149.3M+8.2%$137.9M-0.2%$138.2M
Current Assets$86.2M-12.7%$98.8M-12.1%$112.3M-6.9%$120.6M
Cash & Equivalents$31.7M-28.2%$44.1M-54.9%$97.9M-5.2%$103.3M
Short-Term Investments$38.3M+40.6%$27.2M+1320.5%$1.9M$0
Inventory$7.5MN/AN/AN/A
Long-Term Investments$0-100.0%$2.8M$0$0
Total Liabilities$6.2M-40.8%$10.5M+157.0%$4.1M+43.9%$2.8M
Current Liabilities$6.1M-41.6%$10.5M+163.9%$4.0M+42.6%$2.8M
Non-Current Liabilities$80K$0-100.0%$107K+118.4%$49K
Total Equity$139.6M+0.6%$138.8M+3.7%$133.9M-1.1%$135.4M
Retained Earnings$102.2M-2.2%$104.4M+3.9%$100.6M-6.5%$107.5M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

ICG Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ICG quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2410-KQ4'2310-KQ4'2210-K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

ICG Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ICG quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2410-KQ4'2310-KQ4'2210-K
Current Ratio14.10+4.7x9.43-18.9x28.32-15.0x43.36
Debt-to-Equity0.040.0x0.080.0x0.030.0x0.02

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Intchains Group Limited American ICG FY2025 $31.6M -$6.8M -21.5% $59.3M 52/100
Nano Labs Ltd NA FY2025 $3.8M $19.3M N/A $54.6M 21/100
Magnachip Semiconductor Corp. MX FY2025 $178.9M -$29.7M -16.6% $107.7M 45/100
GSI Technology GSIT FY2026 $25.1M -$13.2M -52.7% $196.4M 60/100
GCT Semiconductor Holding, Inc. GCTS FY2025 $2.9M -$43.4M N/A $175.7M 16/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Intchains Group Limited American's annual revenue?

Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) reported $31.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -18.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Intchains Group Limited American's revenue growing?

Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) revenue declined by 18.2% year-over-year, from $38.6M to $31.6M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Intchains Group Limited American profitable?

No, Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) reported a net income of -$6.8M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -21.5%.

Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.06 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -200.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) had EBITDA of -$14.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) had a gross margin of 7.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) had an operating margin of -47.4% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) had a net profit margin of -21.5% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) has a return on equity of -4.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) recorded an outflow of $14.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 31.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) recorded an outflow of $13.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) had $145.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) invested $674K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) invested $11.1M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) had 121M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) had a current ratio of 14.10 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.04 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) had a return on assets of -4.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $59.3M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) trades at 1.9x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $31.6M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $59.3M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) held $70.0M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $13.3M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 63 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) has an Altman Z-Score of 7.26, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) reported a net loss of $6.8M while operations used $13.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Intchains Group Limited American (ICG) scores 52 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top