Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ICRL SEC filings page.
INPOINT COML RL EST INC A (ICRL) reported $22.0M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 11.5% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
ICRL is shrinking an asset-heavy, interest-burdened balance sheet while operating cash flow stays positive despite volatile reported earnings.
In FY2025, operating cash flow was$11.4M despite a net loss of-$1.6M , revealing a divergence between cash generation and accounting earnings rather than proving recurring profitability. Debt-to-equity fell from 1.7x in FY2024 to 1.3x in FY2025 while liabilities also contracted, indicating deleveraging rather than balance-sheet expansion.
FY2025 assets of
FY2025 dividends of
Financial Health Signals
INPOINT COML RL EST INC A does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
INPOINT COML RL EST INC A passes 3 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
INPOINT COML RL EST INC A reported a net loss of $1.6M while generating $11.4M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
INPOINT COML RL EST INC A generated $5.5M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 7.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.6%.
INPOINT COML RL EST INC A reported -$2.5M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 180.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 40.1%.
INPOINT COML RL EST INC A earned -$0.39 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 30.4%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
INPOINT COML RL EST INC A held $53.3M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
INPOINT COML RL EST INC A's net profit margin was -45.1% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 96.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 35.1 percentage points.
INPOINT COML RL EST INC A's ROE was -1.2% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 2.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.7 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
ICRL Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $5.5M-7.0% | $5.2M-10.6% | $6.1M-7.8% | $5.2M-20.2% | $5.9M+5.3% | $5.8M+2.7% | $6.6M+6.3% | $6.5M-41.0% |
| Interest Expense | $4.3M-33.5% | $4.5M-33.1% | $5.1M-37.5% | $5.6M-40.8% | $6.4M-31.4% | $6.8M-28.2% | $8.2M-21.7% | $9.5M-12.2% |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 |
| Net Income | -$2.5M-180.8% | -$4.1M-204.9% | -$954K-126.0% | -$7.6M-1342.4% | $3.1M-38.4% | $3.9M+16.2% | $3.7M+185.4% | $615K-87.7% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.39-343.8% | -$0.56-333.3% | -$0.25-219.0% | -$0.90-900.0% | $0.16-54.3% | $0.24+26.3% | $0.21+1150.0% | -$0.09-125.7% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.39 | -$0.56 | -$0.25 | -$0.90-900.0% | $0.16-54.3% | $0.24+26.3% | $0.21+1150.0% | -$0.09-125.7% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 10M | 10M | N/A | 10M0.0% | 10M0.0% | 10M0.0% | N/A | 10M0.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.
ICRL Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $470.9M-23.6% | $513.4M-21.9% | $529.2M-20.0% | $552.8M-24.1% | $616.4M-16.0% | $657.2M-13.1% | $661.3M-15.3% | $727.9M-10.1% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $53.3M+97.1% | $80.0M+35.3% | $76.6M+18.6% | $70.9M+20.5% | $27.0M-39.3% | $59.1M-2.1% | $64.5M+19.2% | $58.8M+9.6% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $260.6M-30.2% | $295.9M-28.4% | $303.0M-27.3% | $321.7M-33.3% | $373.0M-23.0% | $413.3M-18.5% | $416.7M-21.3% | $482.3M-13.2% |
| Total Equity | $210.3M-13.6% | $217.5M-10.8% | $226.2M-7.5% | $231.1M-5.9% | $243.3M-2.5% | $243.9M-2.2% | $244.6M-2.4% | $245.6M-3.3% |
| Retained Earnings | -$131.0M-34.8% | -$123.9M-29.5% | -$115.1M-21.2% | -$109.5M-16.5% | -$97.2M-8.1% | -$95.7M-5.9% | -$95.0M-6.6% | -$94.0M-9.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
ICRL Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $2.3M-29.3% | $2.0M-30.3% | $2.5M-46.3% | $2.9M-47.9% | $3.2M-13.5% | $2.8M-32.1% | $4.6M+18.2% | $5.5M-8.3% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $1.3M-2.4% | $1.2M+28.6% | $1.4M+57.2% | $1.8M+178.0% | $1.3M | $928K | $871K | $656K |
| Investing Cash Flow | $12.8M+12.6% | $13.8M+2011.9% | $25.1M-65.0% | $100.6M+470.5% | $11.4M+21.1% | -$723K-102.5% | $71.8M+175.4% | $17.6M+3.2% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$41.5M+11.1% | -$12.3M-63.0% | -$22.3M+68.4% | -$56.6M-539.5% | -$46.7M-61.2% | -$7.5M+71.8% | -$70.6M-139.8% | -$8.8M+36.9% |
| Dividends Paid | $3.2M+0.1% | $3.2M0.0% | $3.2M0.0% | $3.2M0.0% | $3.1M0.0% | $3.2M+0.1% | $3.2M0.0% | $3.2M+0.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Share Buybacks.
ICRL Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | -45.1%-96.9pp | -80.1%-148.3pp | -15.7%-71.5pp | -146.1% | 51.8%-36.8pp | 68.2%+7.9pp | 55.7%+35.0pp | 9.4%-35.6pp |
| Return on Equity | -1.2%-2.4pp | -1.9%-3.5pp | -0.4%-1.9pp | -3.3%-3.6pp | 1.3%-0.7pp | 1.6%+0.3pp | 1.5%+1.0pp | 0.3%-1.7pp |
| Return on Assets | -0.5%-1.0pp | -0.8%-1.4pp | -0.2%-0.7pp | -1.4%-1.5pp | 0.5%-0.2pp | 0.6%+0.2pp | 0.5%+0.4pp | 0.1%-0.5pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 1.24-0.3x | 1.36-0.3x | 1.34-0.4x | 1.39-0.6x | 1.53-0.4x | 1.69-0.3x | 1.70-0.4x | 1.96-0.2x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.
Where INPOINT COML RL EST INC A Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is INPOINT COML RL EST INC A's annual revenue?
INPOINT COML RL EST INC A (ICRL) reported $23.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -5.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is INPOINT COML RL EST INC A's revenue growing?
INPOINT COML RL EST INC A (ICRL) revenue declined by 5.7% year-over-year, from $24.4M to $23.0M in fiscal year 2025.
Is INPOINT COML RL EST INC A profitable?
No, INPOINT COML RL EST INC A (ICRL) reported a net income of -$1.6M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -6.8%.
What is INPOINT COML RL EST INC A's net profit margin?
INPOINT COML RL EST INC A (ICRL) had a net profit margin of -6.8% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is INPOINT COML RL EST INC A's return on equity (ROE)?
INPOINT COML RL EST INC A (ICRL) has a return on equity of -0.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is INPOINT COML RL EST INC A's operating cash flow?
INPOINT COML RL EST INC A (ICRL) generated $11.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are INPOINT COML RL EST INC A's total assets?
INPOINT COML RL EST INC A (ICRL) had $529.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is INPOINT COML RL EST INC A's debt-to-equity ratio?
INPOINT COML RL EST INC A (ICRL) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.34 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is INPOINT COML RL EST INC A's return on assets (ROA)?
INPOINT COML RL EST INC A (ICRL) had a return on assets of -0.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is INPOINT COML RL EST INC A's Piotroski F-Score?
INPOINT COML RL EST INC A (ICRL) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are INPOINT COML RL EST INC A's earnings high quality?
INPOINT COML RL EST INC A (ICRL) reported a net loss of $1.6M while generating $11.4M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.