STOCK TITAN

ICTS INTL NV (ICTSF) Financials

ICTSF
FY2025 annual
Revenue $534.4M +10.6% YoY
Net Income -$14.3M -239.0% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.40 -263.6% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$32.8M -187.2% YoY
Market Cap $200.4M as of Sep 14, 2026
Price / Sales 0.4x on $534.4M revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q4 FY2025

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 14, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Apr 30, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ICTSF SEC filings page.

ICTS INTL NV (ICTSF) reported $534.4M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 10.6% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI ICTSF FY2025

Revenue growth is being paired with margin compression and cash consumption, revealing expansion that is not converting into operating leverage.

Gross margin fell from 18.5% in FY2023 to 11.2% in FY2025. Revenue climbed from $431.5M to $534.4M over the same span, so added sales did not produce fixed-cost absorption; the business became less profitable as it expanded.

Operating cash flow moved from $4.4M in FY2023 to -$31.0M in FY2025. With free cash flow at -$32.8M, the earnings deterioration was accompanied by cash consumption, not merely an accounting loss.

FY2025 investing cash flow was -$32.9M against capital expenditures of $1.8M, so cash use was not primarily routine physical reinvestment. Liabilities exceeded assets, leaving book equity negative; a 1.8x current ratio and a reported liquidity comparison of 6.5 months describe short-term coverage without offsetting the balance-sheet deficit.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

ICTS INTL NV does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Safe
3.56

ICTS INTL NV scores 3.56, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/8

ICTS INTL NV passes 2 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

ICTS INTL NV reported a net loss of $14.3M while operations used $31.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$16.9M
YoY-73.9%
QoQ-53.6%
5Y CAGR+16.4%

ICTS INTL NV held $16.9M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
37M
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR+27.8%

ICTS INTL NV had 37M shares outstanding in Q4 2025. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

ICTSF Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ICTSF quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ2'256-KQ4'2420-FQ2'246-KQ4'2320-FQ2'2310-QQ4'2210-KQ2'2210-Q

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

ICTSF Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ICTSF quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2520-FQ2'256-KQ4'2420-FQ2'246-KQ4'2320-FQ2'2310-QQ4'2210-KQ2'2210-Q
Total Assets$165.5M-10.9%$188.4M-6.5%$185.8M-5.7%$201.5M+8.6%$197.1M+6.8%$185.6M-0.5%$184.6M-5.7%$186.5M+1.2%
Current Assets$143.8M-11.0%$164.3M-7.3%$161.6M-8.5%$177.3M+12.2%$176.6M+13.6%$158.1M-4.4%$155.5M-10.9%$165.4M+2.5%
Cash & Equivalents$16.9M-73.9%$36.4M-28.4%$64.7M+17.1%$50.9M+12.6%$55.2M+8.4%$45.2M-44.4%$50.9M-42.6%$81.2M-10.7%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Accounts Receivable$78.4M+14.7%$86.9M+7.5%$68.3M-3.0%$80.8M+18.7%$70.4M+29.7%$68.1M+20.6%$54.3M-1.4%$56.5M+6.7%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Goodwill$713K+12.6%$712K+9.0%$633K-5.2%$653K-1.1%$668K+3.4%$660K+4.3%$646K-6.4%$633K-12.4%
Total Liabilities$186.8M-2.8%$202.6M-2.7%$192.2M-3.8%$208.3M+5.2%$199.7M+2.4%$197.9M+2.7%$195.0M-3.3%$192.8M-4.1%
Current Liabilities$80.5M+1.7%$93.4M+3.6%$79.2M-1.6%$90.1M+17.6%$80.5M+17.8%$76.6M+24.3%$68.3M+12.2%$61.6M+2.1%
Non-Current Liabilities$106.3M-5.9%$109.2M-7.6%$113.0M-5.2%$118.2M-2.6%$119.2M-5.9%$121.3M-7.5%$126.7M-10.1%$131.2M-6.8%
Total Equity-$21.2M-231.3%-$14.2M-107.2%-$6.4M-146.1%-$6.9M+44.6%-$2.6M+74.9%-$12.4M-94.9%-$10.4M-77.6%-$6.3M+62.6%
Retained Earnings-$50.0M-40.2%-$43.8M-20.9%-$35.7M-13.5%-$36.2M+11.5%-$31.4M+18.4%-$40.9M-20.9%-$38.5M-14.0%-$33.8M+26.4%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Long-Term Debt.

ICTSF Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ICTSF quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ2'256-KQ4'2420-FQ2'246-KQ4'2320-FQ2'2310-QQ4'2210-KQ2'2210-Q

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

ICTSF Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ICTSF quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2520-FQ2'256-KQ4'2420-FQ2'246-KQ4'2320-FQ2'2310-QQ4'2210-KQ2'2210-Q
Current Ratio1.79-0.3x1.76-0.2x2.04-0.2x1.97-0.1x2.19-0.1x2.06-0.6x2.28-0.6x2.680.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$21.2M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
ICTS INTL NV ICTSF FY2025 $534.4M -$14.3M -2.7% $200.4M
RISK (GEORGE) INDUS INC A RSKIA FY2026 $24.9M $11.4M 45.8% $108.0M

Frequently Asked Questions

What is ICTS INTL NV's annual revenue?

ICTS INTL NV (ICTSF) reported $534.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 10.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is ICTS INTL NV's revenue growing?

ICTS INTL NV (ICTSF) revenue grew by 10.6% year-over-year, from $483.3M to $534.4M in fiscal year 2025.

Is ICTS INTL NV profitable?

No, ICTS INTL NV (ICTSF) reported a net income of -$14.3M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -2.7%.

ICTS INTL NV (ICTSF) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.40 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -263.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

ICTS INTL NV (ICTSF) had EBITDA of -$15.3M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

ICTS INTL NV (ICTSF) had a gross margin of 11.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

ICTS INTL NV (ICTSF) had an operating margin of -3.3% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

ICTS INTL NV (ICTSF) had a net profit margin of -2.7% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

ICTS INTL NV (ICTSF) recorded an outflow of $32.8M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -187.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

ICTS INTL NV (ICTSF) recorded an outflow of $31.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

ICTS INTL NV (ICTSF) had $165.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

ICTS INTL NV (ICTSF) invested $1.8M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

ICTS INTL NV (ICTSF) invested $14.5M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

ICTS INTL NV (ICTSF) had 37M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

ICTS INTL NV (ICTSF) had a current ratio of 1.79 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

ICTS INTL NV (ICTSF) had a return on assets of -8.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

ICTS INTL NV (ICTSF) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $200.4M as of Sep 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

ICTS INTL NV (ICTSF) trades at 0.4x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $534.4M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $200.4M as of Sep 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, ICTS INTL NV (ICTSF) held $16.9M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $31.0M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 7 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

ICTS INTL NV (ICTSF) has negative shareholder equity of -$21.2M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

ICTS INTL NV (ICTSF) has an Altman Z-Score of 3.56, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

ICTS INTL NV (ICTSF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

ICTS INTL NV (ICTSF) reported a net loss of $14.3M while operations used $31.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top