STOCK TITAN

SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation Warrant (ICUCW) Financials

ICUCW
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $1.7M YoY not available
Net Income -$13.6M YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$13.7M +10.8% YoY
Gross Profit $1.6M YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ICUCW SEC filings page.

SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation Warrant (ICUCW) reported $1.7M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI ICUCW FY2025

Financing inflows, not operating receipts, are carrying a still loss-making business through a sharp revenue expansion.

Revenue reached $1.2M in FY2025, but operating loss was still $12.2M; the expansion therefore increased activity without yet producing operating leverage. This is a mismatch between top-line emergence and cost absorption, not evidence that gross economics are yet the primary bottleneck.

The near-fully gross margin is not the constraint: gross profit was $1.2M against a $12.2M operating loss, pointing to spending ahead of current commercial scale. R&D and SG&A together were $13.4M, roughly eleven times revenue, so the reported margin profile reflects a development-heavy cost base rather than mature operating efficiency.

Operating cash flow was -$13.6M while financing provided $23.8M, indicating that external capital was supplementing operations rather than merely funding expansion. The balance sheet also shifted to a 3.6x current ratio and positive equity, reversing FY2024's tighter liquidity and deficit equity.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation Warrant does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/7

SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation Warrant passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation Warrant reported a net loss of $12.2M while operations used $13.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation Warrant reported an operating loss of $12.2M against $31K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$615K
YoY+82.0%
QoQ+24.2%

SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation Warrant generated $615K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 82.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 24.2%.

Net Income
-$3.7M
YoY-86.3%
QoQ-5.9%

SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation Warrant reported -$3.7M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 86.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.9%.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$7.0M
YoY+10.4%
QoQ-25.6%
5Y CAGR+82.9%

SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation Warrant held $7.0M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
4M
QoQ+10.3%

SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation Warrant had 4M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 10.3%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
91.2%
YoY-0.8pp
QoQ+0.5pp

SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation Warrant's gross margin was 91.2% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 0.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.5 percentage points.

Return on Equity
-86.8%
YoY-26.9pp
QoQ-38.7pp

SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation Warrant's ROE was -86.8% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 26.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 38.7 percentage points.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$2.5M
YoY+143.0%
QoQ+7.5%

SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation Warrant invested $2.5M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 143.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.5%.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q2 2026.

ICUCW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ICUCW quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$615K+82.0%$495K+68.9%$420K$183K+169.1%$338K$293KN/A$68K
Cost of Revenue$54K+100.0%$46K$12K$14K$27K$0N/A$0
Gross Profit$561K+80.4%$449K+53.2%$408K$169K+148.5%$311K$293KN/A$68K
R&D Expenses$2.5M+143.0%$2.3M-3.6%$2.2M$1.9M-20.8%$1.0M-55.6%$2.4M+43.3%N/A$2.3M+114.9%
SG&A Expenses$1.8M+77.9%$1.7M+1.4%$1.2M$1.9M-13.3%$1.0M-55.9%$1.7M-25.3%N/A$2.2M+18.0%
Operating Income-$3.8M-115.9%-$3.6M+5.7%-$3.0M-$3.6M+19.7%-$1.8M+62.4%-$3.8M+3.2%N/A-$4.5M-51.5%
Interest Expense$8K-11.1%$6K-45.5%$11K$0-100.0%$9K-89.0%$11K-92.3%N/A$272K+21.4%
Income Tax$0$3K0.0%$0$0$0-100.0%$3KN/A$0
Net Income-$3.7M-86.3%-$3.5M+6.7%-$2.9M-$3.5M+22.5%-$2.0M+38.1%-$3.8M+70.3%N/A-$4.5M+38.1%
EPS (Basic)-$0.91+48.6%-$0.90+79.5%-$5.26+91.3%-$0.13+88.2%-$1.77-71.8%-$4.38+7.4%-$60.23-37543.8%-$1.10+87.8%
EPS (Diluted)N/AN/AN/AN/A-$0.18-$0.44-$0.53-$1.10
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/AN/AN/AN/A11M9MN/A4M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: EBITDA.

ICUCW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ICUCW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$8.6M+3.2%$11.3M-20.7%$14.2M+204.0%$15.5M+238.6%$8.4M+141.8%$14.2M+83.5%$4.7M+32.6%$4.6M+82.9%
Current Assets$8.2M+7.6%$10.8M+58.7%$13.6M+260.6%$14.9M+311.3%$7.6M+216.8%$6.8M+3.8%$3.8M+63.2%$3.6M+195.2%
Cash & Equivalents$7.0M+10.4%$9.3M+76.5%$12.0M+558.6%$13.8M+561.0%$6.3M+434.5%$5.3M+5.5%$1.8M+933.5%$2.1M+2752.1%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Inventory$77K0.0%$57K+29.5%$66K$83K$77K$44K$0$0
Accounts Receivable$208K-4.1%$179K+62.7%$237K+111.6%$221K+225.0%$217K$110K$112K$68K
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$4.4M-13.7%$3.9M-71.0%$3.7M-45.3%$4.1M-11.4%$5.0M-51.4%$13.6M+11.6%$6.8M-60.6%$4.6M-75.2%
Current Liabilities$4.4M-13.7%$3.9M-43.9%$3.7M-45.3%$4.1M$5.0M-49.2%$7.0M-27.1%$6.8M-47.6%N/A
Non-Current Liabilities$0$0-100.0%$0$0+100.0%$0-100.0%$6.6M+157.4%$0-100.0%-$2.0M-135.8%
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0-100.0%
Total Equity$4.3M+28.6%$7.3M+1194.7%$10.4M+577.1%$11.5M+558774.5%$3.3M+148.4%$565K+112.6%-$2.2M+84.3%-$2K+100.0%
Retained Earnings-$159.0M-9.4%-$155.2M-8.3%-$151.7M-8.7%-$148.8M-10.1%-$145.3M-11.2%-$143.3M-12.5%-$139.6M-21.6%-$135.1M-28.4%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.

ICUCW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ICUCW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$3.0M+0.4%-$2.8M-4.0%-$4.1M+12.8%-$3.8M+23.2%-$3.0M-6.5%-$2.7M+23.9%-$4.7M-4.6%-$5.0M-274.1%
Stock-Based Compensation-$99K-202.1%$91K-45.5%N/A$290K+45.0%$97K+136.6%$167K-61.5%N/A$200K-58.7%
Financing Cash Flow$605K-84.9%$129K-97.9%$2.3M-47.8%$11.3M+91.4%$4.0M+495.0%$6.1M-26.4%$4.4M-3.4%$5.9M+322.7%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

ICUCW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ICUCW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin91.2%-0.8pp90.7%-9.3pp97.1%92.3%-7.7pp92.0%100.0%N/A100.0%
Operating Margin-616.4%-727.9%-718.6%-1955.7%-519.5%-1304.4%N/A-6552.9%
Net Margin-606.5%-711.3%-691.4%-1897.3%-592.3%-1287.4%N/A-6585.3%
Return on Equity-86.8%-26.9pp-48.1%+619.5pp-27.9%-30.3%-59.9%-667.6%N/AN/A
Return on Assets-43.1%-19.3pp-31.3%-4.7pp-20.5%-22.4%+75.3pp-23.9%+69.5pp-26.6%+137.5ppN/A-97.7%+190.7pp
Current Ratio1.89+0.4x2.73+1.8x3.63+3.1x3.661.52+1.3x0.96+0.3x0.55+0.4xN/A
Debt-to-Equity1.01-0.5x0.54-23.6x0.360.351.5124.13N/AN/A
Asset Turnover0.070.0x0.040.0x0.030.010.0x0.040.0x0.020.0xN/A0.010.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation Warrant's annual revenue?

SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation Warrant (ICUCW) reported $1.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 814.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation Warrant's revenue growing?

SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation Warrant (ICUCW) revenue grew by 814.1% year-over-year, from $135K to $1.2M in fiscal year 2025.

Is SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation Warrant profitable?

No, SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation Warrant (ICUCW) reported a net income of -$12.2M in fiscal year 2025.

SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation Warrant (ICUCW) had a gross margin of 95.7% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation Warrant (ICUCW) has a return on equity of -116.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation Warrant (ICUCW) recorded an outflow of $13.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation Warrant (ICUCW) had $14.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation Warrant (ICUCW) invested $7.5M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation Warrant (ICUCW) had 4M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation Warrant (ICUCW) had a current ratio of 3.63 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation Warrant (ICUCW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.36 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation Warrant (ICUCW) had a return on assets of -85.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation Warrant (ICUCW) held $12.0M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $13.6M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 11 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation Warrant (ICUCW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation Warrant (ICUCW) reported a net loss of $12.2M while operations used $13.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation Warrant (ICUCW) reported an operating loss of $12.2M against $31K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top