IDACORP, Inc. reports no balance sheet totals for fiscal year 2025, so every line here is not reported. The table below carries 15 fiscal years, from 2011 to 2025, and the quarters IDACORP, Inc. has filed alongside them.
Annual figures, oldest first. Point at a bar to read its period.
IDA Balance Sheet by Fiscal Year
Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each column links to the filing it was taken from.
| Metric | FY2510-K | FY2410-K | FY2310-K | FY2210-K | FY2110-K | FY2010-K | FY1910-K | FY1810-K | FY1710-K | FY1610-K | FY1510-K | FY1410-K | FY1310-K | FY1210-K | FY1110-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | N/A | $9.2B+9.0% | $8.5B+12.4% | $7.5B+4.6% | $7.2B+1.6% | $7.1B+6.8% | $6.6B+4.0% | $6.4B+5.6% | $6.0B-3.9% | $6.3B+4.4% | $6.0B+5.7% | $5.7B+6.6% | $5.3B+1.1% | $5.3B+7.4% | $4.9B |
| Total Liabilities | N/A | $5.9B+6.1% | $5.6B+17.6% | $4.7B+4.3% | $4.5B+0.2% | $4.5B+8.6% | $4.2B+4.1% | $4.0B+5.8% | $3.8B-8.3% | $4.1B+4.3% | $4.0B+5.8% | $3.7B+7.2% | $3.5B-1.5% | $3.5B+7.9% | $3.3B |
| Total Equity | N/A | $3.3B+14.6% | $2.9B+3.6% | $2.8B+5.2% | $2.7B+4.2% | $2.6B+3.9% | $2.5B+4.0% | $2.4B+5.3% | $2.3B+4.5% | $2.2B+4.7% | $2.1B+5.4% | $2.0B+5.5% | $1.9B+6.3% | $1.7B+6.4% | $1.6B |
IDA Balance Sheet by Quarter
Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $10.6B+6.6% | N/A | $10.1B+10.7% | $9.9B+14.5% | $9.6B+14.9% | $9.2B+9.0% | $9.1B+9.8% | $8.7B+10.7% | $8.3B+5.9% | $8.5B+12.4% | $8.3B+10.2% | $7.8B+5.2% |
| Total Liabilities | $6.9B+6.3% | N/A | $6.6B+13.0% | $6.5B+19.3% | N/A | $5.9B+6.1% | $5.8B+8.6% | $5.5B+9.9% | $5.4B+7.4% | $5.6B+17.6% | $5.4B+13.2% | $5.0B+5.1% |
| Total Equity | $3.6B+7.1% | N/A | $3.5B+6.5% | $3.4B+6.4% | N/A | $3.3B+14.6% | $3.3B+11.9% | $3.2B+12.0% | $2.9B+3.3% | $2.9B+3.6% | $2.9B+5.1% | $2.9B+5.4% |
What total assets means
Total assets is everything the company owns on the balance sheet date, total liabilities is everything it owes, and the difference between them is the equity that belongs to shareholders.
More IDACORP, Inc. financials
Frequently Asked Questions
What was IDACORP, Inc.'s total assets in fiscal year 2025?
IDACORP, Inc. reports no balance sheet totals for fiscal year 2025, so every line here is not reported.
What was IDACORP, Inc.'s total assets in the most recent quarter?
IDACORP, Inc. (IDA) reported $10.6B in total assets in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 6.6% from the same quarter a year earlier.
What does total assets mean on a financial statement?
Total assets is everything the company owns on the balance sheet date, total liabilities is everything it owes, and the difference between them is the equity that belongs to shareholders. This page lists what IDACORP, Inc. (IDA) reported on that line in every period on record.