STOCK TITAN

International La (ILALD) Financials

ILALD
Trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026
Revenue $2.8M -20.0% YoY
Net Income -$16.1M -929.7% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.13 FY2025 annual
Operating Cash Flow -$1.2M -74.2% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ILALD SEC filings page.

International La (ILALD) reported $2.8M in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, down 20.0% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 10 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI ILALD FY2025

The business shifted from 2024 profitability to 2025 contraction as fixed costs overwhelmed a thinner gross-profit base.

Gross margin compressed to 33.5% in 2025 from 84.7% in 2024, so the revenue decline also carried a much weaker contribution structure. Against that thinner base, SG&A reached $7.1M while operating margin fell to -294.2%, showing costs did not flex with the smaller business.

2024 net income of $3.0M coexisted with operating cash flow of -$385K, so reported profit did not translate into cash from operations. Free cash flow was -$610K, leaving financing cash flow of $784K as a source of funds after investment spending.

In 2025, current assets of $608K sat against current liabilities of $24.9M, producing a 0.0x current ratio; nearly all reported liabilities were in the current classification. The liabilities-to-equity relationship was 3.7x in 2025, up from 1.1x in 2024, reinforcing a materially more leveraged posture.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

International La does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
1/8

International La passes 1 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

International La reported a net loss of $14.3M while operations used $999K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

International La reported an operating loss of $7.2M against $2.6M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$957K
YoY+74.4%
QoQ+72.1%

International La generated $957K in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 74.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 72.1%.

EBITDA
-$2.1M

International La's EBITDA was -$2.1M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Net Income
-$2.7M
YoY-185.4%
QoQ+70.1%

International La reported -$2.7M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 185.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 70.1%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.98

International La earned -$0.98 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$0
YoY-100.0%

International La held $0 in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
5M
5Y CAGR-27.8%

International La had 5M shares outstanding in Q1 2026.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
66.6%
YoY+16.6pp
QoQ+55.7pp

International La's gross margin was 66.6% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 16.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 55.7 percentage points.

Return on Equity
-27.9%
YoY-21.2pp
QoQ+107.5pp

International La's ROE was -27.9% in Q1 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 21.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 107.5 percentage points.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

ILALD Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ILALD quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'24
Revenue$957K+74.4%$556K-42.1%$555K-57.4%$775K+4.5%$549K-89.2%$961K-83.9%$1.3M+263.9%$742K+52.8%
Cost of Revenue$320K+16.6%$495K+99.0%$407K+4.2%$442K+5.5%$274K+49.3%$249K-60.3%$391K+31.7%$419K+41815.7%
Gross Profit$637K+132.1%$61K-91.5%$147K-83.9%$334K+3.1%$274K-94.4%$712K-86.7%$912K+1384.9%$323K-33.3%
SG&A Expenses$2.6M+183.9%$4.1M+372.0%$943K+98.6%$1.1M+416.3%$925K+213.4%$877K+56.9%$475K-52.8%$217K-68.9%
Operating Income-$2.2M-159.3%-$4.3M-1158.0%-$1.0M-464.4%-$978K-1448.0%-$838K-119.7%-$345K-108.9%$277K+128.9%-$63K+74.0%
EBITDA-$2.1MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Interest Expense$1.2M+567.0%$1.5M+620.2%$518K-2.0%$392K+309.6%$179K-69.1%$208K-0.4%$528K-25.4%$96K-77.8%
Net Income-$2.7M-185.4%-$9.2M-1961.9%-$2.2M-773.0%-$2.0M-2211.7%-$959K-126.3%-$444K-106.8%-$252K+96.0%$94K+124.7%
EPS (Basic)-$0.98-96.0%N/A-$0.02-100.0%-$0.02-$0.50-1100.0%N/A-$0.01+90.9%$0.00+100.0%
EPS (Diluted)-$0.98N/A-$0.02-$0.02-$0.50N/A-$0.01$0.00+100.0%
Diluted Shares (Avg)3MN/A104M100M+23.4%2MN/A90M81M+31.4%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax.

ILALD Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ILALD quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'24
Total Assets$32.5M+5.6%$32.3M+5.4%$30.9M+1.4%$30.6M+0.1%$30.8M+1.1%$30.7M+1.1%$30.5M+12.0%$30.6M+508.5%
Current Assets$692K-63.4%$608K-60.7%$1.8M+32.6%$1.6M+4.6%$1.9M+13.7%$1.5M-14.5%$1.3M-26.0%$1.5M-14.3%
Cash & Equivalents$0-100.0%$0$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$187K+36.6%$0-100.0%$3K-97.3%$53K+1.9%
Accounts Receivable$650K-48.6%$488K-61.4%$1.4M+9.9%$1.2M-15.0%$1.3M-16.0%$1.3M-23.5%$1.3M-21.5%$1.4M-15.9%
Goodwill$11.1M0.0%$11.1M0.0%$11.1M0.0%$11.1M0.0%$11.1M0.0%$11.1M0.0%$11.1M-50.3%$11.1M
Total Liabilities$22.0M+38.0%$24.9M+59.6%$18.7M+23.4%$17.3M+14.6%$16.0M+3.9%$15.6M-45.5%$15.1M-55.7%$15.1M-53.5%
Current Liabilities$22.0M+63.6%$24.9M+90.1%$16.1M+6.4%$14.8M-1.9%$13.5M-12.4%$13.1M-54.2%$15.1M-55.7%$15.1M-53.5%
Non-Current Liabilities$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$2.6M$2.5M$2.5M$2.5M$0$0
Total Equity$9.8M-30.9%$6.8M-53.2%$11.9M-19.0%$12.7M-14.6%$14.2M-1.8%$14.5M+1221.8%$14.7M+294.4%$14.8M+152.9%
Retained Earnings-$41.2M-63.9%-$38.4M-59.1%-$29.3M-23.5%-$27.1M-15.5%-$25.1M-6.6%-$24.1M+11.2%-$23.7M+29.8%-$23.5M+15.8%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Long-Term Debt.

ILALD Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ILALD quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'24
Operating Cash Flow-$325K-179.1%$203K+118.0%-$710K-253.9%-$375K-523.4%-$116K-160.7%-$1.1M-6.3%$461K+156.4%$89K+127.2%
Depreciation & Amortization$33KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Stock-Based Compensation$3.6M+434.5%N/AN/AN/A$678K+217.1%N/AN/AN/A
Capital ExpendituresN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$63K-63.8%$10K-94.3%N/A
Free Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$1.2M+3.6%$451K+145.5%N/A
Investing Cash Flow-$82K-$3.0MN/AN/AN/A$0+100.0%-$10K-254.3%-$243K-588.6%
Financing Cash Flow$418K+50.8%$2.8M+142.1%$732K+246.0%$288K+306.3%$277K+328.0%$1.1M-3.1%-$501K-156.7%$71K-66.8%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

ILALD Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ILALD quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'24
Gross Margin66.6%+16.6pp10.9%-63.2pp26.6%-43.4pp43.0%-0.5pp50.0%-46.4pp74.1%-15.4pp70.0%+52.8pp43.6%-56.2pp
Operating Margin-227.0%-780.3%-181.9%-126.2%-152.7%-35.9%-100.4pp21.2%-8.5%+41.6pp
Net Margin-286.0%-1648.6%-396.1%-255.2%-174.8%-46.3%-19.3%12.6%+90.6pp
Return on Equity-27.9%-21.2pp-135.4%-132.3pp-18.4%-16.7pp-15.6%-16.2pp-6.8%-32.0pp-3.1%-602.4pp-1.7%0.6%
Return on Assets-8.4%-5.3pp-28.3%-26.9pp-7.1%-6.3pp-6.5%-6.8pp-3.1%-15.1pp-1.5%-23.0pp-0.8%+22.5pp0.3%+7.8pp
Current Ratio0.03-0.1x0.02-0.1x0.110.0x0.100.0x0.140.0x0.12+0.1x0.090.0x0.100.0x
Debt-to-Equity2.25+1.1x3.68+2.6x1.56+0.5x1.37+0.3x1.13+0.1x1.08-25.1x1.031.02
Asset Turnover0.030.0x0.020.0x0.020.0x0.030.0x0.02-0.1x0.03-0.2x0.040.0x0.02-0.1x
FCF MarginN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-123.8%34.6%N/A

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.02), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is International La's annual revenue?

International La (ILALD) reported $2.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -69.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is International La's revenue growing?

International La (ILALD) revenue declined by 69.9% year-over-year, from $8.1M to $2.4M in fiscal year 2025.

Is International La profitable?

No, International La (ILALD) reported a net income of -$14.3M in fiscal year 2025.

International La (ILALD) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.13 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -425.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

International La (ILALD) had EBITDA of -$7.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

International La (ILALD) had a gross margin of 33.5% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

International La (ILALD) has a return on equity of -211.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

International La (ILALD) recorded an outflow of $999K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

International La (ILALD) had $32.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

International La (ILALD) had 128M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

International La (ILALD) had a current ratio of 0.02 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

International La (ILALD) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 3.68 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

International La (ILALD) had a return on assets of -44.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

International La (ILALD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

International La (ILALD) reported a net loss of $14.3M while operations used $999K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

International La (ILALD) reported an operating loss of $7.2M against $2.6M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top