STOCK TITAN

Indigo Acquisition Corp. Right (INACR) Financials

INACR
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $1.8M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$476K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the INACR SEC filings page.

This page shows Indigo Acquisition Corp. Right (INACR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI INACR FY2025

External financing and balance-sheet strain dominate the reported mechanics, while accounting profit did not translate into operating cash.

Positive net income of $1.8M coincided with operating cash flow of -$476K, indicating that reported earnings were not converted into cash during FY2025. Investing outflows of $115M were nearly matched by financing inflows of $116.1M, so the disclosed investment activity was funded primarily through financing rather than operations.

Negative equity of -$3.3M resulted because total liabilities of $121.4M exceeded total assets of $118.1M, a solvency signal that is more informative than the company’s positive net income.

The 9.0x current ratio reflects current assets greatly exceeding current liabilities, but that short-term measure does not offset the broader liability-over-assets position or explain the operating cash deficit.

Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Indigo Acquisition Corp. Right does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Indigo Acquisition Corp. Right used $0.26 of operating cash (-$476K OCF vs $1.8M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$928K
YoY+1574.9%
QoQ+6.2%

Indigo Acquisition Corp. Right reported $928K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 1574.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.2%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$380K
YoY+6482.3%
QoQ-17.1%

Indigo Acquisition Corp. Right held $380K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
15M
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%

Indigo Acquisition Corp. Right had 15M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

INACR Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

INACR quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Income-$121K-91.8%-$162K-527.7%N/A-$153K-823.1%-$63K-$26KN/A-$17K
Net Income$928K+1574.9%$874K+748.9%N/A$1.0M+6228.7%-$63K-$135KN/A-$17K
EPS (Basic)N/AN/AN/AN/A-$0.03N/AN/AN/A
EPS (Diluted)N/AN/AN/AN/A-$0.03N/AN/AN/A
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/AN/AN/AN/A3MN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

INACR Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

INACR quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$119.9M+37723.2%$119.0M$118.1M+5217927.5%$117.1M$317KN/A$2KN/A
Current Assets$494K+8467.5%$615K$760K+45968.4%$855K$6KN/A$2KN/A
Cash & Equivalents$380K+6482.3%$458K+1661.3%$667K$717K$6K$26KN/AN/A
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0N/AN/A
Long-Term Investments$119.4M$118.3M$117.3M$116.2M$0$0N/AN/A
Total Liabilities$123.5M+29344.2%$122.4M$121.4M+761313.7%$120.3M$419KN/A$16KN/A
Current Liabilities$76K-81.9%$78K$84K+427.1%$75K$419KN/A$16KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$123.4M$122.4M$121.3M$120.2M$0N/A$0N/A
Total Equity-$3.6M-3420.5%-$3.5M-8713.3%-$3.3M-24190.7%-$3.2M-27621.3%-$102K-$40K-$14K-$12K
Retained Earnings-$3.6M-1568.3%-$3.5M-$3.3M-17691.3%-$3.2M-$216KN/A-$19KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

INACR Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

INACR quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$79K-189.7%-$208K-705.7%-$50K-840.2%-$373K-3628.3%-$27K-$26K-$5K-$10K
Stock-Based CompensationN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$109KN/AN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0-100.0%$116.1M+1160741.1%$7K$52K$5K$10K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

INACR Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

INACR quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets0.8%+20.6pp0.7%N/A0.9%-19.8%N/AN/AN/A
Current Ratio6.52+6.5x7.849.04+8.9x11.350.01N/A0.10N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$3.3M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Indigo Acquisition Corp. Right profitable?

Yes, Indigo Acquisition Corp. Right (INACR) reported a net income of $1.8M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Indigo Acquisition Corp. Right's operating cash flow?

Indigo Acquisition Corp. Right (INACR) recorded an outflow of $476K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are Indigo Acquisition Corp. Right's total assets?

Indigo Acquisition Corp. Right (INACR) had $118.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Indigo Acquisition Corp. Right (INACR) had 15M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Indigo Acquisition Corp. Right (INACR) had a current ratio of 9.04 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Indigo Acquisition Corp. Right (INACR) had a return on assets of 1.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Indigo Acquisition Corp. Right (INACR) has negative shareholder equity of -$3.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Indigo Acquisition Corp. Right (INACR) used $0.26 of operating cash (-$476K OCF vs $1.8M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top