A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 12, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F/A for FY2025, filed Sep 1, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the INEO SEC filings page.
INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) reported $58.4M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 6.9% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
INNEOVA's stable gross spread is being squeezed by overhead, while working-capital release makes cash flow stronger than reported earnings.
FY2025 produced operating cash flow of$4.4M alongside a net loss of-$397K , so reported earnings understated cash generation. Because free cash flow was also$4.4M , the cash result was not being consumed by capital spending; lower receivables and inventory further suggest working-capital release helped.
Revenue fell
Total liabilities fell to
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of INNEOVA Holdings Limited's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
INNEOVA Holdings Limited has an operating margin of -0.1%, meaning the company loses less than $1 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 40/100. This is down from 2.0% the prior year.
INNEOVA Holdings Limited's revenue declined 6.9% year-over-year, from $62.7M to $58.4M. This contraction results in a growth score of 20/100.
INNEOVA Holdings Limited carries a low D/E ratio of 0.25, meaning only $0.25 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 73/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.
INNEOVA Holdings Limited's current ratio of 1.06 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 21/100. This tight liquidity could limit financial flexibility if cash inflows slow.
INNEOVA Holdings Limited has a free cash flow margin of 7.6%, earning a moderate score of 49/100. The company generates positive cash flow after capital investments, but with room for improvement.
INNEOVA Holdings Limited posts a -8.0% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $8 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 58/100. This is down from 7.7% the prior year.
INNEOVA Holdings Limited scores 1.77, below the 1.81 distress threshold. This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
INNEOVA Holdings Limited passes 4 of 9 financial strength tests. 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
INNEOVA Holdings Limited reported a net loss of $397K while generating $4.4M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
INNEOVA Holdings Limited reported an operating loss of $51K against $1.3M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
INNEOVA Holdings Limited held $1.1M in cash against $1.2M in long-term debt as of Q4 2025, with $34.4M of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
INEO Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
INEO Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F/A | Q2'256-K | Q4'2420-F/A | Q2'246-K | Q4'2320-F/A | Q4'2210-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $41.4M-9.5% | $52.6M+32.8% | $45.8M+3.7% | $39.6M | $44.2M+9.5% | $40.3M |
| Current Assets | $36.5M-11.5% | $42.5M | $41.3M+9.8% | N/A | $37.6M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.1M-40.8% | $2.1M+154.0% | $1.8M+159.4% | $842K | $690K | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Inventory | $18.6M-4.3% | $18.2M | $19.4M+2.3% | N/A | $19.0M | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $10.6M-19.7% | $12.4M | $13.2M-9.6% | N/A | $14.6M | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $36.4M-10.8% | $41.4M+13.0% | $40.9M+13.5% | $36.7M | $36.0M-3.3% | $37.2M |
| Current Liabilities | $34.4M-7.0% | $37.6M | $37.0M+7.5% | N/A | $34.5M | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $2.0M-47.9% | $3.8M | $3.8M+146.9% | N/A | $1.6M | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | $1.2M-60.0% | $2.9M | $3.1M+213.1% | N/A | $991K | N/A |
| Total Equity | $5.0M+1.3% | $11.2M+277.4% | $4.9M-2.9% | $3.0M | $5.1M+64.0% | $3.1M |
| Retained Earnings | $4.5M-8.1% | $2.1M | $4.9M+170.8% | N/A | $1.8M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.
INEO Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
INEO Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INNEOVA Holdings Limited INEO | FY2025 | $58.4M | -$397K | -0.7% | $9.0M | 44/100 |
| REE Automotive Ltd. REE | FY2025 | $1.3M | -$55.8M | N/A | $2.2M | 38/100 |
| Greenland Technologies Holding Corporation GTEC | FY2025 | $90.7M | $4.9M | 5.4% | $27.9M | 60/100 |
| Worksport, Ltd. WKSP | FY2025 | $16.1M | $16.1M | 100.0% | $7.1M | 48/100 |
| Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd. American FRSX | FY2025 | $398K | -$12.1M | N/A | $4.5M | — |
Where INNEOVA Holdings Limited Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is INNEOVA Holdings Limited's annual revenue?
INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) reported $58.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -6.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is INNEOVA Holdings Limited's revenue growing?
INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) revenue declined by 6.9% year-over-year, from $62.7M to $58.4M in fiscal year 2025.
Is INNEOVA Holdings Limited profitable?
No, INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) reported a net income of -$397K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -0.7%.
What is INNEOVA Holdings Limited's EBITDA?
INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) had EBITDA of $767K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does INNEOVA Holdings Limited have?
As of fiscal year 2025, INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) had $1.1M in cash and equivalents against $1.2M in long-term debt.
What is INNEOVA Holdings Limited's gross margin?
INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) had a gross margin of 19.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is INNEOVA Holdings Limited's operating margin?
INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) had an operating margin of -0.1% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is INNEOVA Holdings Limited's net profit margin?
INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) had a net profit margin of -0.7% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is INNEOVA Holdings Limited's return on equity (ROE)?
INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) has a return on equity of -8.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is INNEOVA Holdings Limited's free cash flow?
INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) generated $4.4M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 146.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is INNEOVA Holdings Limited's operating cash flow?
INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) generated $4.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are INNEOVA Holdings Limited's total assets?
INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) had $41.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are INNEOVA Holdings Limited's capital expenditures?
INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) invested $10K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is INNEOVA Holdings Limited's current ratio?
INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) had a current ratio of 1.06 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is INNEOVA Holdings Limited's debt-to-equity ratio?
INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.25 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is INNEOVA Holdings Limited's return on assets (ROA)?
INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) had a return on assets of -1.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is INNEOVA Holdings Limited's P/E ratio?
INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $9.0M as of Sep 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is INNEOVA Holdings Limited's price-to-sales ratio?
INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) trades at 0.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $58.4M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $9.0M as of Sep 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is INNEOVA Holdings Limited's Altman Z-Score?
INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) has an Altman Z-Score of 1.77, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is INNEOVA Holdings Limited's Piotroski F-Score?
INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are INNEOVA Holdings Limited's earnings high quality?
INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) reported a net loss of $397K while generating $4.4M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can INNEOVA Holdings Limited cover its interest payments?
INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) reported an operating loss of $51K against $1.3M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is INNEOVA Holdings Limited?
INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) scores 44 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.