STOCK TITAN

INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) Financials

INEO
FY2025 annual
Revenue $58.4M -6.9% YoY
Net Income -$397K -205.6% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.03 -175.0% YoY
Free Cash Flow $4.4M +146.9% YoY
Market Cap $9.0M as of Sep 12, 2026
Price / Sales 0.2x on $58.4M revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book 1.8x on $5.0M equity, Q4 FY2025

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 12, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 20-F/A for FY2025, filed Sep 1, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the INEO SEC filings page.

INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) reported $58.4M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 6.9% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI INEO FY2025

INNEOVA's stable gross spread is being squeezed by overhead, while working-capital release makes cash flow stronger than reported earnings.

FY2025 produced operating cash flow of $4.4M alongside a net loss of -$397K, so reported earnings understated cash generation. Because free cash flow was also $4.4M, the cash result was not being consumed by capital spending; lower receivables and inventory further suggest working-capital release helped.

Revenue fell 6.9% in FY2025 while gross margin held at 19.2%, pointing to relatively stable unit economics rather than a collapse in the underlying spread. Yet SG&A reached $9.3M as operating margin slipped to -0.1%, showing overhead absorbed nearly all gross profit before financing and tax.

Total liabilities fell to $36.4M while debt-to-equity moved to 0.2x, indicating a less debt-loaded balance sheet than FY2024. Meanwhile, shares outstanding rose to 16.5M from 9.9M, so per-share economics now reflect a materially broader share base.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 44 / 100
Financial Health Score 44/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of INNEOVA Holdings Limited's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
40

INNEOVA Holdings Limited has an operating margin of -0.1%, meaning the company loses less than $1 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 40/100. This is down from 2.0% the prior year.

Growth
20

INNEOVA Holdings Limited's revenue declined 6.9% year-over-year, from $62.7M to $58.4M. This contraction results in a growth score of 20/100.

Leverage
73

INNEOVA Holdings Limited carries a low D/E ratio of 0.25, meaning only $0.25 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 73/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.

Liquidity
21

INNEOVA Holdings Limited's current ratio of 1.06 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 21/100. This tight liquidity could limit financial flexibility if cash inflows slow.

Cash Flow
49

INNEOVA Holdings Limited has a free cash flow margin of 7.6%, earning a moderate score of 49/100. The company generates positive cash flow after capital investments, but with room for improvement.

Returns
58

INNEOVA Holdings Limited posts a -8.0% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $8 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 58/100. This is down from 7.7% the prior year.

Altman Z-Score Distress
1.77

INNEOVA Holdings Limited scores 1.77, below the 1.81 distress threshold. This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Neutral
4/9

INNEOVA Holdings Limited passes 4 of 9 financial strength tests. 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Mixed
N/A

INNEOVA Holdings Limited reported a net loss of $397K while generating $4.4M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

INNEOVA Holdings Limited reported an operating loss of $51K against $1.3M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$1.1M
YoY-40.8%
QoQ-50.5%

INNEOVA Holdings Limited held $1.1M in cash against $1.2M in long-term debt as of Q4 2025, with $34.4M of liabilities due within a year.

Shares Outstanding
17M
YoY+67.4%
QoQ+2.2%

INNEOVA Holdings Limited had 17M shares outstanding in Q4 2025. This represents an increase of 67.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.2%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

INEO Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

INEO quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2520-F/AQ2'256-KQ4'2420-F/AQ2'246-KQ4'2320-F/AQ4'2210-K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

INEO Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

INEO quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2520-F/AQ2'256-KQ4'2420-F/AQ2'246-KQ4'2320-F/AQ4'2210-K
Total Assets$41.4M-9.5%$52.6M+32.8%$45.8M+3.7%$39.6M$44.2M+9.5%$40.3M
Current Assets$36.5M-11.5%$42.5M$41.3M+9.8%N/A$37.6MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$1.1M-40.8%$2.1M+154.0%$1.8M+159.4%$842K$690KN/A
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0N/A
Inventory$18.6M-4.3%$18.2M$19.4M+2.3%N/A$19.0MN/A
Accounts Receivable$10.6M-19.7%$12.4M$13.2M-9.6%N/A$14.6MN/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0N/A
Total Liabilities$36.4M-10.8%$41.4M+13.0%$40.9M+13.5%$36.7M$36.0M-3.3%$37.2M
Current Liabilities$34.4M-7.0%$37.6M$37.0M+7.5%N/A$34.5MN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$2.0M-47.9%$3.8M$3.8M+146.9%N/A$1.6MN/A
Long-Term Debt$1.2M-60.0%$2.9M$3.1M+213.1%N/A$991KN/A
Total Equity$5.0M+1.3%$11.2M+277.4%$4.9M-2.9%$3.0M$5.1M+64.0%$3.1M
Retained Earnings$4.5M-8.1%$2.1M$4.9M+170.8%N/A$1.8MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.

INEO Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

INEO quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2520-F/AQ2'256-KQ4'2420-F/AQ2'246-KQ4'2320-F/AQ4'2210-K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

INEO Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

INEO quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2520-F/AQ2'256-KQ4'2420-F/AQ2'246-KQ4'2320-F/AQ4'2210-K
Current Ratio1.06-0.1x1.131.110.0xN/A1.09N/A
Debt-to-Equity0.25-0.4x0.26-12.1x0.63+0.4x12.390.20-11.9x12.07

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
INNEOVA Holdings Limited INEO FY2025 $58.4M -$397K -0.7% $9.0M 44/100
REE Automotive Ltd. REE FY2025 $1.3M -$55.8M N/A $2.2M 38/100
Greenland Technologies Holding Corporation GTEC FY2025 $90.7M $4.9M 5.4% $27.9M 60/100
Worksport, Ltd. WKSP FY2025 $16.1M $16.1M 100.0% $7.1M 48/100
Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd. American FRSX FY2025 $398K -$12.1M N/A $4.5M

Frequently Asked Questions

What is INNEOVA Holdings Limited's annual revenue?

INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) reported $58.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -6.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is INNEOVA Holdings Limited's revenue growing?

INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) revenue declined by 6.9% year-over-year, from $62.7M to $58.4M in fiscal year 2025.

Is INNEOVA Holdings Limited profitable?

No, INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) reported a net income of -$397K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -0.7%.

INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.03 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -175.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) had EBITDA of $767K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) had $1.1M in cash and equivalents against $1.2M in long-term debt.

INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) had a gross margin of 19.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) had an operating margin of -0.1% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) had a net profit margin of -0.7% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) has a return on equity of -8.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) generated $4.4M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 146.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) generated $4.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) had $41.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) invested $10K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) had 17M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) had a current ratio of 1.06 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.

INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.25 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) had a return on assets of -1.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $9.0M as of Sep 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) trades at 0.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $58.4M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $9.0M as of Sep 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) has an Altman Z-Score of 1.77, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) reported a net loss of $397K while generating $4.4M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) reported an operating loss of $51K against $1.3M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

INNEOVA Holdings Limited (INEO) scores 44 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top