A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 13, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Mar 25, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FRSX SEC filings page.
Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd. (FRSX) reported $398K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 8.7% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 11 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Foresight remains a development-stage business: modest sales coexist with heavy R&D spending and recurring cash needs.
The recent pattern is more revealing than the individual margins: revenue contracted from FY2024 to FY2025 while gross margin widened from60.6% to64.8% . Yet operating cash flow stayed near-$10.5M as R&D remained$8.6M , indicating that improved gross-profit conversion has not offset the development cost base.
Financing inflows nearly offset FY2025 operating cash outflow of
The balance sheet is becoming more liability-heavy: debt-to-equity reached 0.5x from 0.2x in FY2023. The current ratio still stood at 3.3x, but narrowed from 7.9x in FY2023, showing that short-term liquidity has weakened faster than leverage alone suggests.
Financial Health Signals
Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd. scores -27.43, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($3.3M) relative to total liabilities ($3.2M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd. passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd. reported a net loss of $12.1M while operations used $10.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd. held $6.2M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
FRSX Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q2'256-K/A | Q4'2420-F | Q2'246-K/A | Q4'2310-K | Q2'2310-Q | Q4'2210-K | Q2'2210-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | $128K+4.1% | N/A | $123K | N/A | N/A | N/A | $213K |
| Cost of Revenue | N/A | $42K+10.5% | N/A | $38K | N/A | N/A | N/A | $90K |
| Gross Profit | N/A | $86K+1.2% | N/A | $85K | N/A | N/A | N/A | $123K |
| R&D Expenses | N/A | $2.2M-8.9% | N/A | $2.4M-24.9% | N/A | $3.1M+12.3% | N/A | $2.8M+15.2% |
| SG&A Expenses | N/A | $586K-3.6% | N/A | $608K-15.0% | N/A | $715K-14.6% | N/A | $837K+3.1% |
| Operating Income | N/A | -$3.0M+7.8% | N/A | -$3.2M+26.4% | N/A | -$4.3M-5.4% | N/A | -$4.1M-10.4% |
| EBITDA | N/A | -$2.9M+7.3% | N/A | -$3.2M+26.4% | N/A | -$4.3M-5.3% | N/A | -$4.1M-10.0% |
| Net Income | N/A | -$2.8M+13.0% | N/A | -$3.2M+47.7% | N/A | -$6.1M+40.1% | N/A | -$10.1M-219.8% |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | -$0.010.0% | N/A | -$0.01+50.0% | N/A | -$0.02+33.3% | N/A | -$0.03-200.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | -$0.010.0% | N/A | -$0.01+50.0% | N/A | -$0.02+33.3% | N/A | -$0.03-200.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | 616M+34.0% | N/A | 460M+42.4% | N/A | 323M+0.1% | N/A | 323M+0.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Interest Expense, Income Tax.
FRSX Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q2'256-K/A | Q4'2420-F | Q2'246-K/A | Q4'2310-K | Q2'2310-Q | Q4'2210-K | Q2'2210-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $8.4M-14.3% | $8.5M-44.5% | $9.7M-49.5% | $15.4M-30.7% | $19.3M-41.3% | $22.3M-46.3% | $32.9M-38.5% | $41.5M-30.0% |
| Current Assets | $6.8M-12.9% | $6.9M-46.2% | $7.8M-54.0% | $12.8M-30.3% | $17.0M-37.6% | $18.4M-49.3% | $27.3M-41.1% | $36.2M-31.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $6.2M-11.9% | $6.3M-47.0% | $7.1M-54.7% | $12.0M-29.7% | $15.6M-18.5% | $17.0M-31.9% | $19.2M-31.7% | $25.0M+5.4% |
| Short-Term Investments | $26K-63.4% | $25K+25.0% | $71K-85.0% | $20K+900.0% | $474K+23600.0% | $2K-100.0% | $2K-100.0% | $10.5M-63.1% |
| Accounts Receivable | $118K+4.4% | $33K-84.4% | $113K-63.3% | $211K | $308K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0 | $2.2M |
| Total Liabilities | $3.2M+7.5% | $2.9M-25.1% | $3.0M-9.0% | $3.9M+16.0% | $3.3M-19.3% | $3.4M-16.6% | $4.1M-15.2% | $4.0M+4.2% |
| Current Liabilities | $2.1M+18.7% | $1.7M-22.6% | $1.7M-19.0% | $2.2M+10.7% | $2.2M-18.3% | $2.0M-17.2% | $2.6M-2.6% | $2.4M+3.7% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $1.2M-7.8% | $1.2M-28.3% | $1.3M+9.4% | $1.7M+23.6% | $1.2M-21.2% | $1.4M-15.7% | $1.5M-31.1% | $1.6M+5.0% |
| Total Equity | $6.2M+2.8% | $5.9M-45.5% | $6.1M-60.6% | $10.9M-40.6% | $15.4M-45.7% | $18.3M-50.6% | $28.3M-41.5% | $37.1M-32.8% |
| Retained Earnings | -$142.9M-9.1% | -$137.1M-10.0% | -$131.0M-9.3% | -$124.6M-11.1% | -$119.9M-18.1% | -$112.1M-22.0% | -$101.5M-27.2% | -$91.9M-27.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
FRSX Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q2'256-K/A | Q4'2420-F | Q2'246-K/A | Q4'2310-K | Q2'2310-Q | Q4'2210-K | Q2'2210-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | N/A | -$2.6M-2.8% | N/A | -$2.5M+27.7% | N/A | -$3.5M-7.0% | N/A | -$3.3M+17.5% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | N/A | $26K-43.5% | N/A | $46K-29.2% | N/A | $65K+18.2% | N/A | $55K+52.8% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $217K+52.8% | N/A | $142K-65.5% | N/A | $412K-9.1% | N/A | $453K-9.8% |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | $3K-85.7% | N/A | $21K+23.5% | N/A | $17K-75.7% | N/A | $70K+66.7% |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | -$2.6M-2.1% | N/A | -$2.6M+27.4% | N/A | -$3.5M-5.3% | N/A | -$3.3M+16.6% |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | -$3K+85.7% | N/A | -$21K+8.7% | N/A | -$23K-101.0% | N/A | $2.3M+167.7% |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$89K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
FRSX Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q2'256-K/A | Q4'2420-F | Q2'246-K/A | Q4'2310-K | Q2'2310-Q | Q4'2210-K | Q2'2210-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | N/A | 67.2%-1.9pp | N/A | 69.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | 57.8% |
| Operating Margin | N/A | -2305.5% | N/A | -2602.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -1936.6% |
| Net Margin | N/A | -2155.5% | N/A | -2578.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -4749.3% |
| Return on Equity | N/A | -46.5%-17.4pp | N/A | -29.1%+4.0pp | N/A | -33.1%-5.8pp | N/A | -27.3%-21.6pp |
| Return on Assets | N/A | -32.3%-11.7pp | N/A | -20.6%+6.7pp | N/A | -27.3%-2.9pp | N/A | -24.4%-19.1pp |
| Current Ratio | 3.30-1.2x | 4.02-1.8x | 4.50-3.4x | 5.79-3.4x | 7.92-2.5x | 9.20-5.8x | 10.38-6.8x | 15.02-7.7x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.520.0x | 0.49+0.1x | 0.50+0.3x | 0.36+0.2x | 0.22+0.1x | 0.18+0.1x | 0.150.0x | 0.110.0x |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | 0.010.0x | N/A | 0.01 | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.01 |
| FCF Margin | N/A | -2041.4% | N/A | -2080.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -1571.8% |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd. FRSX | FY2025 | $398K | -$12.1M | N/A | $3.3M | — |
| Carbon Revolution Public Limited CREV | FY2024 | $47.3M | -$146.4M | N/A | $775K | — |
| Worksport, Ltd. WKSP | FY2025 | $16.1M | $16.1M | 100.0% | $8.0M | 48/100 |
| REE Automotive Ltd. REE | FY2025 | $1.3M | -$55.8M | N/A | $2.2M | 39/100 |
| Greenland Technologies Holding Corporation GTEC | FY2025 | $90.7M | $4.9M | 5.4% | $19.0M | 60/100 |
| Westport Fuel Systems Inc WPRT | FY2025 | $23.3M | -$61.6M | N/A | $33.4M | 53/100 |
Where Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd.'s annual revenue?
Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd. (FRSX) reported $398K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -8.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd.'s revenue growing?
Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd. (FRSX) revenue declined by 8.7% year-over-year, from $436K to $398K in fiscal year 2025.
Is Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd. profitable?
No, Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd. (FRSX) reported a net income of -$12.1M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd.'s EBITDA?
Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd. (FRSX) had EBITDA of -$12.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd.'s gross margin?
Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd. (FRSX) had a gross margin of 64.8% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd. (FRSX) has a return on equity of -194.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd.'s free cash flow?
Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd. (FRSX) recorded an outflow of $10.5M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 5.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd.'s operating cash flow?
Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd. (FRSX) recorded an outflow of $10.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd.'s total assets?
Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd. (FRSX) had $8.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd.'s capital expenditures?
Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd. (FRSX) invested $25K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd. spend on research and development?
Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd. (FRSX) invested $8.6M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd.'s current ratio?
Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd. (FRSX) had a current ratio of 3.30 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd. (FRSX) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.52 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd. (FRSX) had a return on assets of -144.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd.'s P/E ratio?
Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd. (FRSX) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $3.3M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd. (FRSX) trades at 8.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $398K revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $3.3M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd.'s liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd. (FRSX) held $6.3M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $10.5M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 7 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd.'s Altman Z-Score?
Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd. (FRSX) has an Altman Z-Score of -27.43, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd. (FRSX) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd.'s earnings high quality?
Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd. (FRSX) reported a net loss of $12.1M while operations used $10.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.