STOCK TITAN

REE Automotive Ltd. (REE) Financials

REE
FY2025 annual
Revenue $1.3M +608.7% YoY
Net Income -$55.8M +50.1% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$1.74 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$75.0M +2.0% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the REE SEC filings page.

REE Automotive Ltd. (REE) reported $1.3M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 608.7% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI REE FY2025

REE remains a development-stage business: $45.4M of R&D and $68.7M operating cash outflow dwarf its reported sales.

The company spent $45.4M on R&D against $1.3M of revenue in FY2025, showing that current economics are still dominated by development rather than commercial scale. Operating cash outflow was $69.0M in FY2024 and $68.7M in FY2025 despite the different revenue base, indicating cash needs have not yet become proportional to sales.

Liabilities of $31.4M sit against $38.2M of assets, leaving a thin equity cushion. Debt-to-equity was 4.7x and the current ratio was 1.2x, indicating a liability-heavy structure with limited short-term flexibility; reported liquidity equaled 2.5 months of the latest annual outflow.

Operating cash flow improved from an outflow of $89.3M in FY2023 to $68.7M in FY2025, but cash consumption still remained far above reported sales. Free cash flow of -$75.0M after $6.3M of capital spending suggests most cash use remains operating and development-related rather than physical expansion.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Cash Runway Dilution R&DIntensity Revenue Progress BurnTrend BalanceSheet 39 / 100
Financial Health Score 39/100
Scored as: Emerging companies peer group

Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of REE Automotive Ltd.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Cash Runway
11

REE Automotive Ltd. held $14.2M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $68.7M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and REE Automotive Ltd. scores 11/100 among other emerging companies.

Dilution
18

REE Automotive Ltd. had 29M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and REE Automotive Ltd. scores 18/100 among other emerging companies.

R&D Intensity
73

REE Automotive Ltd. spent $45.4M on research and development in fiscal year 2025, which was 42.2% of its operating costs that year. R&D Intensity ranks emerging companies on the share of operating costs that goes into research, and REE Automotive Ltd. scores 73/100 among other emerging companies.

Revenue Progress
31

REE Automotive Ltd. reported revenue of $1.3M in fiscal year 2025, against $183K in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and REE Automotive Ltd. scores 31/100 among other emerging companies.

Burn Trend
58

REE Automotive Ltd.'s operations used $68.7M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $69.0M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and REE Automotive Ltd. scores 58/100 among other emerging companies.

Balance Sheet
41

REE Automotive Ltd.'s cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $14.2M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $31.4M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and REE Automotive Ltd. scores 41/100 among other emerging companies.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-45.85

REE Automotive Ltd. scores -45.85, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($2.2M) relative to total liabilities ($31.4M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/7

REE Automotive Ltd. passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

REE Automotive Ltd. reported a net loss of $55.8M while operations used $68.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

REE Automotive Ltd. reported an operating loss of $106.4M against $959K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$14.2M
YoY-80.3%
QoQ-73.9%

REE Automotive Ltd. held $14.2M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

REE Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

REE quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ2'25Q4'2420-FQ2'24Q4'23Q2'23Q4'22Q2'22

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

REE Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

REE quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2520-FQ2'25Q4'2420-FQ2'24Q4'23Q2'23Q4'22Q2'22
Total Assets$38.2M-70.7%$89.5M-23.4%$130.3M-5.5%$116.9M-29.4%$137.9M-35.9%$165.5M-34.2%$215.0M-26.6%$251.7M
Current Assets$15.0M-81.9%$61.1M-18.5%$82.5M-11.8%$75.0M-36.3%$93.5M-43.6%$117.7M-47.0%$165.7M-42.5%$222.2M
Cash & Equivalents$14.2M-80.3%$54.7M+50.7%$72.3M+75.3%$36.3M-3.2%$41.2M-27.4%$37.5M-61.4%$56.8M-79.4%$97.0M
Inventory$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$3.1M+564.1%$2.0M$463KN/A$0N/A
Accounts Receivable$24K+118.2%$53K$11K-97.6%$0$455KN/A$0N/A
Total Liabilities$31.4M-70.7%$53.6M-0.8%$107.2M+79.1%$54.0M+50.3%$59.8M+51.1%$36.0M+15.6%$39.6M-6.9%$31.1M
Current Liabilities$12.7M-64.9%$35.2M+3.4%$36.2M+2.9%$34.0M+86.1%$35.2M+75.6%$18.3M+28.8%$20.0M-2.5%$14.2M
Non-Current Liabilities$18.7M-73.6%$18.4M-8.0%$71.0M+188.0%$20.0M+13.4%$24.6M+26.0%$17.7M+4.5%$19.6M-11.0%$16.9M
Total Equity$6.8M-70.8%$35.9M-42.8%$23.1M-70.4%$62.9M-51.5%$78.1M-55.5%$129.6M-41.3%$175.4M-29.9%$220.6M
Retained Earnings-$1.0B-5.9%-$972.2M-11.5%-$947.9M-13.4%-$872.1M-12.3%-$836.1M-15.8%-$776.8M-17.5%-$721.9M-17.5%-$661.2M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

REE Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

REE quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ2'25Q4'2420-FQ2'24Q4'23Q2'23Q4'22Q2'22

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

REE Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

REE quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2520-FQ2'25Q4'2420-FQ2'24Q4'23Q2'23Q4'22Q2'22
Current Ratio1.18-1.1x1.74-0.5x2.28-0.4x2.21-4.2x2.66-5.6x6.44-9.2x8.27-5.7x15.67
Debt-to-Equity4.660.0x1.49+0.6x4.63+3.9x0.86+0.6x0.77+0.5x0.28+0.1x0.23+0.1x0.14

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
REE Automotive Ltd. REE FY2025 $1.3M -$55.8M N/A $2.2M 39/100
Greenland Technologies Holding Corporation GTEC FY2025 $90.7M $4.9M 5.4% $21.5M 60/100
Worksport, Ltd. WKSP FY2025 $16.1M $16.1M 100.0% $7.0M 48/100
Westport Fuel Systems Inc WPRT FY2025 $23.3M -$61.6M N/A $35.7M 53/100
Sypris Solutions Inc SYPR FY2025 $119.9M -$6K 0.0% $41.4M 29/100
Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd. FRSX FY2025 $398K -$12.1M N/A $4.6M —

Frequently Asked Questions

What is REE Automotive Ltd.'s annual revenue?

REE Automotive Ltd. (REE) reported $1.3M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 608.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is REE Automotive Ltd.'s revenue growing?

REE Automotive Ltd. (REE) revenue grew by 608.7% year-over-year, from $183K to $1.3M in fiscal year 2025.

Is REE Automotive Ltd. profitable?

No, REE Automotive Ltd. (REE) reported a net income of -$55.8M in fiscal year 2025.

REE Automotive Ltd. (REE) reported diluted earnings per share of -$1.74 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

REE Automotive Ltd. (REE) had EBITDA of -$103.3M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

REE Automotive Ltd. (REE) has a return on equity of -826.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

REE Automotive Ltd. (REE) recorded an outflow of $75.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 2.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

REE Automotive Ltd. (REE) recorded an outflow of $68.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

REE Automotive Ltd. (REE) had $38.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

REE Automotive Ltd. (REE) invested $6.3M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

REE Automotive Ltd. (REE) invested $45.4M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

REE Automotive Ltd. (REE) had 29M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

REE Automotive Ltd. (REE) had a current ratio of 1.18 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.

REE Automotive Ltd. (REE) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 4.66 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

REE Automotive Ltd. (REE) had a return on assets of -146.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, REE Automotive Ltd. (REE) held $14.2M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $68.7M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 2 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

REE Automotive Ltd. (REE) has an Altman Z-Score of -45.85, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

REE Automotive Ltd. (REE) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

REE Automotive Ltd. (REE) reported a net loss of $55.8M while operations used $68.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

REE Automotive Ltd. (REE) reported an operating loss of $106.4M against $959K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

REE Automotive Ltd. (REE) scores 39 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top