A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the INTI SEC filings page.
This page shows INHIBITOR THERAPTICS INC (INTI) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 14 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Development-stage spending is consuming shrinking assets as liabilities overtake the balance sheet and operating losses remain cash losses.
FY2022’s positive earnings-to-cash conversion—net income of$12.1M alongside operating cash flow of$11.7M —did not persist: FY2023 through FY2025 returned to losses and negative operating cash flow. By FY2025, net income of-$3.3M closely matched operating cash flow of-$3.2M , indicating that current reported losses are translating into cash outflows rather than being mainly non-cash accounting charges.
By FY2025, liabilities exceeded assets:
FY2025’s spending concentration is visible: R&D was
Financial Health Signals
INHIBITOR THERAPTICS INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
INHIBITOR THERAPTICS INC passes 1 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
INHIBITOR THERAPTICS INC reported a net loss of $3.3M while operations used $3.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
INHIBITOR THERAPTICS INC reported -$614K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 7.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 10.6%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
INHIBITOR THERAPTICS INC held $516K in cash against $22K in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
INHIBITOR THERAPTICS INC invested $224K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 31.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 34.4%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
INTI Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R&D Expenses | $224K-31.3% | $341K+44.3% | N/A | $378K+2.2% | $326K+35.8% | $236K-9.3% | N/A | $370K+41.7% |
| SG&A Expenses | $395K+6.7% | $355K-19.0% | N/A | $363K-18.1% | $370K+7.2% | $438K-14.8% | N/A | $444K-11.1% |
| Operating Income | -$619K+11.1% | -$696K-3.1% | N/A | -$741K+8.9% | -$696K-18.9% | -$675K+12.9% | N/A | -$813K-7.1% |
| Net Income | -$614K+7.0% | -$686K-8.5% | N/A | -$712K+2.6% | -$660K-31.5% | -$633K+7.6% | N/A | -$731K-10.0% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00 | $0.00 | -$0.010.0% | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | -$0.010.0% | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | $0.00 | -$0.010.0% | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | -$0.010.0% | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 173M+0.4% | 173M+0.1% | N/A | 173M+0.1% | 173M+0.1% | 172M+0.1% | N/A | 172M+0.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
INTI Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $637K-83.7% | $1.4M-68.2% | $2.5M-55.9% | $3.1M-51.4% | $3.9M-45.5% | $4.5M-42.2% | $5.7M-36.4% | $6.5M-32.9% |
| Current Assets | $587K-84.7% | $1.4M-68.9% | $2.4M-57.0% | $3.1M-52.5% | $3.8M-46.6% | $4.4M-43.3% | $5.7M-36.4% | $6.5M-32.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $516K-86.2% | $1.3M-70.1% | $2.4M-57.6% | $3.0M-53.3% | $3.7M-47.3% | $4.3M-43.7% | $5.6M-36.6% | $6.4M-33.1% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $3.2M+0.1% | $3.4M+8.2% | $3.8M+2.5% | $3.1M+2.9% | $3.2M+5.2% | $3.2M-0.1% | $3.7M+1.2% | $3.0M-3.5% |
| Current Liabilities | $175K+25.0% | $382K+303.7% | $766K+8.0% | $88K+96.4% | $140K+294.0% | $95K-39.2% | $710K+6.7% | $45K-71.5% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $3.0M-1.0% | $3.0M-0.9% | $3.0M+1.2% | $3.0M+1.5% | $3.1M+1.7% | $3.1M+1.9% | $3.0M0.0% | $3.0M0.0% |
| Long-Term Debt | $22K-58.6% | $29K-49.7% | $37K | $44K | $52K | $58K | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$2.6M-457.6% | -$2.0M-246.3% | -$1.3M-165.1% | $3K-99.9% | $716K-82.7% | $1.4M-70.8% | $2.0M-62.4% | $3.4M-47.2% |
| Retained Earnings | -$56.7M-6.2% | -$56.1M-6.4% | -$55.4M-6.3% | -$54.1M-6.8% | -$53.4M-6.9% | -$52.8M-6.6% | -$52.1M-6.8% | -$50.7M-6.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill.
INTI Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
INTI Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | -20625.1%-20603.6pp | -92.2%-80.1pp | -46.8%-32.0pp | N/A | -21.5%-11.2pp |
| Return on Assets | -96.4%-79.5pp | -47.9%-33.8pp | N/A | -22.7%-11.4pp | -16.9%-9.9pp | -14.1%-5.3pp | N/A | -11.3%-4.4pp |
| Current Ratio | 3.36-24.0x | 3.60-43.1x | 3.19-4.8x | 35.00-109.8x | 27.36-174.5x | 46.68-3.3x | 8.03-5.4x | 144.78+83.4x |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | 12.79+11.9x | 0.07-0.7x | 0.04-0.6x | 1.87+1.2x | 0.89+0.4x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.3M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INHIBITOR THERAPTICS INC INTI | FY2025 | N/A | -$3.3M | N/A | $17.5M | — |
| BIOXYTRAN INC BIXT | FY2025 | N/A | -$2.1M | N/A | $2.4M | — |
| BETTERLIFE PHARMA INC BETRF | FY2018 | N/A | -$121K | N/A | $38.1M | — |
| ZEO SCIENTIFIX INC ZEOX | FY2025 | $5.2M | -$5.5M | N/A | $8.7M | — |
Where INHIBITOR THERAPTICS INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is INHIBITOR THERAPTICS INC profitable?
No, INHIBITOR THERAPTICS INC (INTI) reported a net income of -$3.3M in fiscal year 2025.
How much debt does INHIBITOR THERAPTICS INC have?
As of fiscal year 2025, INHIBITOR THERAPTICS INC (INTI) had $2.4M in cash and equivalents against $37K in long-term debt.
What is INHIBITOR THERAPTICS INC's operating cash flow?
INHIBITOR THERAPTICS INC (INTI) recorded an outflow of $3.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are INHIBITOR THERAPTICS INC's total assets?
INHIBITOR THERAPTICS INC (INTI) had $2.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How much does INHIBITOR THERAPTICS INC spend on research and development?
INHIBITOR THERAPTICS INC (INTI) invested $1.7M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is INHIBITOR THERAPTICS INC's current ratio?
INHIBITOR THERAPTICS INC (INTI) had a current ratio of 3.19 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is INHIBITOR THERAPTICS INC's return on assets (ROA)?
INHIBITOR THERAPTICS INC (INTI) had a return on assets of -131.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is INHIBITOR THERAPTICS INC's P/E ratio?
INHIBITOR THERAPTICS INC (INTI) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $17.5M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is INHIBITOR THERAPTICS INC's price-to-sales ratio?
INHIBITOR THERAPTICS INC (INTI) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $17.5M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does INHIBITOR THERAPTICS INC's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, INHIBITOR THERAPTICS INC (INTI) held $2.4M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $3.2M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 9 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is INHIBITOR THERAPTICS INC's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
INHIBITOR THERAPTICS INC (INTI) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is INHIBITOR THERAPTICS INC's Piotroski F-Score?
INHIBITOR THERAPTICS INC (INTI) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are INHIBITOR THERAPTICS INC's earnings high quality?
INHIBITOR THERAPTICS INC (INTI) reported a net loss of $3.3M while operations used $3.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.