Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the IPCXU SEC filings page.
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Units (IPCXU) reported $100.0M in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The dominant business mechanic is capital movement funding a balance sheet with persistent negative equity, not operating profitability.
FY2025 produced positive net income of$498K alongside an operating loss of-$6.5M , indicating that items below operating income—not core operations—supplied the earnings bridge. Operating cash flow of-$1.4M reinforces that the reported profit did not convert into cash from the business itself.
Assets expanded to
FY2025 investing outflows of
Financial Health Signals
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Units does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Units passes 3 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Units used $2.89 of operating cash (-$1.4M OCF vs $498K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Units reported $1.9M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 252.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 10.6%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Units held $762K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
IPCXU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | $100.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $474K+1.3% | $627K+680.2% | N/A | $2.8M+16496.9% | $467K | $80K+1244.5% | N/A | $17K |
| Operating Income | -$474K-1.3% | -$627K-680.2% | N/A | -$2.8M-16496.9% | -$467K | -$80K-1244.5% | N/A | -$17K |
| Net Income | $1.9M+252.8% | $1.7M+2192.9% | N/A | -$91K-443.6% | -$1.2M | -$80K-1244.5% | N/A | -$17K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
IPCXU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $265.1M+3.3% | $263.2M+49063.9% | $261.1M+79996.0% | $259.1M | $256.7M | $535K | $326K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $955K-63.8% | $1.1M+12333.6% | $1.3M+23402.1% | $1.5M | $2.6M | $9K | $6K | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $762K-49.5% | $835K | $1.1M | $1.3M | $1.5M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $279.6M+4.7% | $277.2M+40882.6% | $274.8M+70940.7% | $272.1M | $267.0M | $676K | $387K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $178K-29.3% | $312K-51.6% | $458K+23.0% | $425K | $252K | $644K | $372K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $279.5M+4.8% | $276.9M+847331.9% | $274.3M+1897684.0% | $271.7M | $266.7M | $33K | $14K | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$14.5M-41.4% | -$14.0M-9851.1% | -$13.7M-22380.4% | -$13.0M-562783.6% | -$10.3M | -$141K-841.8% | -$61K | $2K |
| Retained Earnings | -$14.5M-41.4% | -$14.0M-8354.1% | -$13.7M-15830.9% | -$13.0M | -$10.3M | -$166K | -$86K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
IPCXU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$235K | -$225K | -$415K | -$299K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $2.6M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $250K | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$88K | -$67K | $20K | $60K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Dividends Paid | -$100.0M | $300.0M | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Share Buybacks.
IPCXU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | N/A | -0.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | N/A | 1.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -721.1% |
| Return on Assets | 0.7%+1.2pp | 0.6%+15.7pp | N/A | 0.0% | -0.5% | -15.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 5.36-5.1x | 3.45+3.4x | 2.84+2.8x | 3.50 | 10.46 | 0.01 | 0.01 | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | 0.38 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$13.7M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Units Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Units's annual revenue?
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Units (IPCXU) reported $100.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Is Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Units profitable?
Yes, Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Units (IPCXU) reported a net income of $498K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 0.5%.
What is Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Units's operating margin?
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Units (IPCXU) had an operating margin of -6.5% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Units's net profit margin?
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Units (IPCXU) had a net profit margin of 0.5% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Units's operating cash flow?
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Units (IPCXU) recorded an outflow of $1.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Units's total assets?
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Units (IPCXU) had $261.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Units's current ratio?
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Units (IPCXU) had a current ratio of 2.84 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Units's return on assets (ROA)?
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Units (IPCXU) had a return on assets of 0.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Units's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Units (IPCXU) has negative shareholder equity of -$13.7M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Units's Piotroski F-Score?
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Units (IPCXU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Units's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III Units (IPCXU) used $2.89 of operating cash (-$1.4M OCF vs $498K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.