Ticker history: IPOD became CCAQ (Collective Acquisition Corp.) on . Earlier news and filings retain their original names and dates. View IPOD history.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the IPOD SEC filings page.
This page shows Dune Acquisition Corporation II (IPOD) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The vehicle is financed through liabilities and capital flows, while its positive net income does not translate into operating cash.
A net income of$3.3M coexisted with a$452K operating loss, so the positive accounting result was not produced by operating activity. Operating cash flow was an outflow of$429K , reinforcing that cash conversion did not follow the reported profit.
Liabilities of
Cash movement was dominated by financing and investing flows: the company invested
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Dune Acquisition Corporation II, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Dune Acquisition Corporation II used $0.13 of operating cash (-$429K OCF vs $3.3M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Dune Acquisition Corporation II reported $715K in net income in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is down 45.1%.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Dune Acquisition Corporation II held $84K in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
IPOD Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
IPOD Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $149.4M | $148.3M+178619.4% | $147.0M | $145.7M | N/A | $83K |
| Current Assets | $212K | $387K+2700.8% | $478K | $670K | N/A | $14K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $84K+17816.4% | $366K+2546.9% | $402K | $590K | $470 | $14K |
| Total Liabilities | $155.5M | $153.8M+162297.8% | $152.3M | $150.8M | N/A | $95K |
| Current Liabilities | $97K | $97K+3.0% | $76K | $89K | N/A | $95K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $155.4M | $153.7Mn/m | $152.2M | $150.7M | N/A | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$6.0Mn/m | -$5.5Mn/m | -$5.3M | -$5.2M | -$60K | -$12K |
| Retained Earnings | -$6.0M | -$5.5Mn/m | -$5.3M | -$5.2M | N/A | -$37K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
IPOD Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
IPOD Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$5.5M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where Dune Acquisition Corporation II Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, Dune Acquisition Corporation II (IPOD) reported a net income of $4.1M over the trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $3.3M.
Dune Acquisition Corporation II (IPOD) recorded an outflow of $429K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Dune Acquisition Corporation II (IPOD) had $148.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Dune Acquisition Corporation II (IPOD) had a current ratio of 3.97 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Dune Acquisition Corporation II (IPOD) had a return on assets of 2.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Dune Acquisition Corporation II (IPOD) has negative shareholder equity of -$5.5M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Dune Acquisition Corporation II (IPOD) used $0.13 of operating cash (-$429K OCF vs $3.3M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.