Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TAVIU SEC filings page.
This page shows Tavia Acquisition Corp. Unit (TAVIU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported balance sheet is dominated by liabilities, while positive net income coexists with operating cash outflow.
As an acquisition company, its statements describe a capital pool and financing structure more than a revenue-generating operation. In FY2025, positive net income of$3.6M contrasted with operating cash flow of-$674K , so accounting earnings did not coincide with cash generated by ongoing activities.
The balance sheet carried
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
Tavia Acquisition Corp. Unit does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Tavia Acquisition Corp. Unit reported a net loss of $400K in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 161.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 148.7%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Tavia Acquisition Corp. Unit held $213K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Tavia Acquisition Corp. Unit spent $76.4M on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
TAVIU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
TAVIU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $46.7M-60.8% | $122.3M+3.7% | $121.1M+3.6% | $120.1M | $119.0M | $117.9M | $116.9M | N/A |
| Current Assets | $304K-48.5% | $487K-37.4% | $361K-62.3% | $489K | $589K | $778K | $958K | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $213K-54.8% | $344K-47.5% | $230K-74.9% | $358K | $472K | $656K | $914K | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $49.3M-58.8% | $123.6M+4.7% | $122.2M+4.9% | $121.0M | $119.6M | $118.0M | $116.5M | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$2.6Mn/m | -$1.3Mn/m | -$1.1M-357.1% | -$872K-249.1% | -$648K-198.0% | -$73K | $410K | $585K |
| Retained Earnings | -$2.6Mn/m | -$1.3Mn/m | -$1.1M-1425.2% | -$873K | -$649K | -$73K | $80K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
TAVIU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
TAVIU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.1M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tavia Acquisition Corp. Unit TAVIU | FY2025 | N/A | $3.6M | N/A | N/A | — |
| IB Acquisition Corp. IBAC | FY2025 | N/A | $3.4M | N/A | $54.4M | — |
| RF Acquisition Corp II RFAI | FY2025 | N/A | $3.4M | N/A | $264.7M | — |
| Range Capital Acquisition Corp. RANG | FY2025 | N/A | $4.0M | N/A | $73.1M | — |
| Melar Acquisition Corp. I Unit MACIU | FY2025 | N/A | $5.5M | N/A | N/A | — |
Where Tavia Acquisition Corp. Unit Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Tavia Acquisition Corp. Unit profitable?
Yes, Tavia Acquisition Corp. Unit (TAVIU) reported a net income of $3.6M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Tavia Acquisition Corp. Unit's operating cash flow?
Tavia Acquisition Corp. Unit (TAVIU) recorded an outflow of $674K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Tavia Acquisition Corp. Unit's total assets?
Tavia Acquisition Corp. Unit (TAVIU) had $121.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Tavia Acquisition Corp. Unit's return on assets (ROA)?
Tavia Acquisition Corp. Unit (TAVIU) had a return on assets of 3.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Tavia Acquisition Corp. Unit's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Tavia Acquisition Corp. Unit (TAVIU) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.1M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.