STOCK TITAN

Tavia Acquisition Unit (TAVIU) Financials

TAVIU NASDAQ
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $3.6M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$674K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TAVIU SEC filings page.

This page shows Tavia Acquisition Corp. Unit (TAVIU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI TAVIU FY2025

The reported balance sheet is dominated by liabilities, while positive net income coexists with operating cash outflow.

As an acquisition company, its statements describe a capital pool and financing structure more than a revenue-generating operation. In FY2025, positive net income of $3.6M contrasted with operating cash flow of -$674K, so accounting earnings did not coincide with cash generated by ongoing activities.

The balance sheet carried $122.2M of liabilities against $121.1M of assets, leaving negative equity of $1.1M; the reported asset base therefore did not fully cover recorded obligations. With revenue and gross-profit measures absent, the clearest operating signal is the combination of negative equity and cash outflow.

Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Tavia Acquisition Corp. Unit does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$400K
YoY-161.9%
QoQ-148.7%

Tavia Acquisition Corp. Unit reported a net loss of $400K in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 161.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 148.7%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$213K
YoY-54.8%
QoQ-37.9%

Tavia Acquisition Corp. Unit held $213K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
9M

Tavia Acquisition Corp. Unit had 9M shares outstanding in Q2 2026.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

Share Buybacks
$76.4M

Tavia Acquisition Corp. Unit spent $76.4M on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q2 2026.

TAVIU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TAVIU quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$1.3M+122.2%$240K-0.5%N/A$224K+191.8%$575K+1188.0%$241KN/A$77K
Operating Income-$1.3Mn/m-$240Kn/mN/A-$224Kn/m-$575Kn/m-$241KN/A-$77K
Net Income-$400K-161.9%$822K-15.7%N/A$1.0Mn/m$646Kn/m$974KN/A-$77K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

TAVIU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TAVIU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$46.7M-60.8%$122.3M+3.7%$121.1M+3.6%$120.1M$119.0M$117.9M$116.9MN/A
Current Assets$304K-48.5%$487K-37.4%$361K-62.3%$489K$589K$778K$958KN/A
Cash & Equivalents$213K-54.8%$344K-47.5%$230K-74.9%$358K$472K$656K$914KN/A
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0N/A
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0N/A
Total Liabilities$49.3M-58.8%$123.6M+4.7%$122.2M+4.9%$121.0M$119.6M$118.0M$116.5MN/A
Total Equity-$2.6Mn/m-$1.3Mn/m-$1.1M-357.1%-$872K-249.1%-$648K-198.0%-$73K$410K$585K
Retained Earnings-$2.6Mn/m-$1.3Mn/m-$1.1M-1425.2%-$873K-$649K-$73K$80KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.

TAVIU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TAVIU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$131Kn/m-$111Kn/m-$128K-$114K-$184K-$248KN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow-$76.3Mn/m$225Kn/m$0$0$0-$10KN/AN/A
Share Buybacks$76.4MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.

TAVIU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TAVIU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-13.1%
Return on Assets-0.9%-1.4pp0.7%-0.2ppN/A0.8%0.5%0.8%N/AN/A
Liabilities-to-EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A284.32N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.1M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Tavia Acquisition Corp. Unit TAVIU FY2025 N/A $3.6M N/A N/A —
IB Acquisition Corp. IBAC FY2025 N/A $3.4M N/A $54.4M —
RF Acquisition Corp II RFAI FY2025 N/A $3.4M N/A $264.7M —
Range Capital Acquisition Corp. RANG FY2025 N/A $4.0M N/A $73.1M —
Melar Acquisition Corp. I Unit MACIU FY2025 N/A $5.5M N/A N/A —

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Tavia Acquisition Corp. Unit profitable?

Yes, Tavia Acquisition Corp. Unit (TAVIU) reported a net income of $3.6M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Tavia Acquisition Corp. Unit's operating cash flow?

Tavia Acquisition Corp. Unit (TAVIU) recorded an outflow of $674K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are Tavia Acquisition Corp. Unit's total assets?

Tavia Acquisition Corp. Unit (TAVIU) had $121.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Tavia Acquisition Corp. Unit (TAVIU) had 12M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Tavia Acquisition Corp. Unit (TAVIU) had a return on assets of 3.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Tavia Acquisition Corp. Unit (TAVIU) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.1M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top