STOCK TITAN

RF Acquisition Corp II (RFAI) Financials

RFAI
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $3.4M +6.7% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$561K -527.3% YoY
Market Cap $251.1M as of Sep 12, 2026
Price / Sales n/m no revenue reported
Price / Earnings 74.6x on $3.4M net income, FY2025
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 12, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RFAI SEC filings page.

This page shows RF Acquisition Corp II (RFAI) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI RFAI FY2025

Transaction-driven cash flows dominate a shrinking asset base, while reported earnings remain disconnected from operations.

Accounting profitability diverged from the operating engine: net income remained positive even as the operating loss widened, suggesting non-operating items rather than core activity drove reported profit. Operating cash flow deteriorated from -$90K in FY2024 to -$561K in FY2025, showing that this profit did not convert into cash.

Balance-sheet capacity contracted: assets declined from $120.1M to $52.7M, while liabilities still exceeded assets in both periods. Negative equity widened from -$3.3M to -$4.6M, indicating a balance sheet with no residual book value for shareholders.

Short-term liquidity deteriorated sharply, with the current ratio falling from 3.3x to 0.4x; by FY2025, current liabilities exceeded current assets. FY2024 investing outflows of $115.6M were nearly matched by financing inflows of $116.6M, indicating that transaction activity, not operating cash generation, drove the major cash movements.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

RF Acquisition Corp II does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/6

RF Acquisition Corp II passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, RF Acquisition Corp II used $0.17 of operating cash (-$561K OCF vs $3.4M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$104K
YoY-90.3%
QoQ+11.4%

RF Acquisition Corp II reported $104K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 90.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 11.4%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$0

RF Acquisition Corp II held $0 in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
4M
QoQ0.0%

RF Acquisition Corp II had 4M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

RFAI Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RFAI quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Income-$355K-95.3%-$361K-69.1%N/A-$230K-155.2%-$182K-65.7%-$213K-252.9%N/A-$90K
Net Income$104K-90.3%$94K-90.8%N/A$1.1M-25.7%$1.1M+96.7%$1.0M+1789.8%N/A$1.4M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

RFAI Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RFAI quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$53.6M-56.2%$53.1M-56.2%$52.7M-56.1%$123.5M+4.0%$122.3M+4.2%$121.2M+40618.2%$120.1M$118.8M
Current Assets$78K-88.4%$240K-72.7%$402K-59.2%$591K-41.6%$670K-36.1%$879K$984K$1.0M
Cash & Equivalents$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$58.9M-53.2%$58.1M-53.4%$57.3M-53.6%$127.4M+4.5%$126.0M+4.6%$124.8M+37353.9%$123.4M$122.0M
Current Liabilities$1.4M+262.5%$1.2M+189.9%$969K+228.4%$527K+137.4%$375K+123.8%$403K+21.0%$295K$222K
Non-Current Liabilities$57.6M-54.2%$56.9M-54.2%$56.3M-54.3%$126.9M+4.2%$125.6M+4.5%$124.4M$123.1M$121.8M
Total Equity-$5.3M-42.3%-$5.0M-39.6%-$4.6M-37.7%-$4.0M-22.5%-$3.7M-18.7%-$3.5M-9919.9%-$3.3M-$3.2M
Retained Earnings-$5.3M-42.3%-$5.0M-39.6%-$4.6M-37.7%-$4.0M-22.5%-$3.7M-18.7%-$3.5M-5774.5%-$3.3M-$3.2M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

RFAI Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RFAI quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$25K+86.6%-$268K-82.8%-$165K-500.1%-$64K-399.1%-$186K-$146K-$27K$21K
Investing Cash Flow-$180K-$180KN/AN/AN/AN/A$0$0
Financing Cash Flow$180K$145KN/AN/AN/AN/A$0$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

RFAI Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RFAI quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets0.2%-0.7pp0.2%-0.7ppN/A0.9%-0.3pp0.9%+0.4pp0.8%+21.1ppN/A1.2%
Current Ratio0.06-1.7x0.21-2.0x0.41-2.9x1.12-3.4x1.78-4.5x2.183.334.56

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$4.6M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.41), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
RF Acquisition Corp II RFAI FY2025 N/A $3.4M N/A $251.1M
IB Acquisition Corp. IBAC FY2025 N/A $3.4M N/A $54.7M
Range Capital Acquisition Corp. RANG FY2025 N/A $4.0M N/A $72.4M
Tavia Acquisition Corp. Unit TAVIU FY2025 N/A $3.6M N/A N/A
Melar Acquisition Corp. I Unit MACIU FY2025 N/A $5.5M N/A N/A
Cantor Equity Partners I, Inc. CEPO FY2025 N/A -$6.7M N/A $274.4M

Frequently Asked Questions

Is RF Acquisition Corp II profitable?

Yes, RF Acquisition Corp II (RFAI) reported a net income of $3.4M in fiscal year 2025.

What is RF Acquisition Corp II's operating cash flow?

RF Acquisition Corp II (RFAI) recorded an outflow of $561K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are RF Acquisition Corp II's total assets?

RF Acquisition Corp II (RFAI) had $52.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

RF Acquisition Corp II (RFAI) had 8M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

RF Acquisition Corp II (RFAI) had a current ratio of 0.41 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

RF Acquisition Corp II (RFAI) had a return on assets of 6.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

RF Acquisition Corp II (RFAI) trades at 74.6x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $3.4M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $251.1M as of Sep 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

RF Acquisition Corp II (RFAI) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $251.1M as of Sep 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

RF Acquisition Corp II (RFAI) has negative shareholder equity of -$4.6M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

RF Acquisition Corp II (RFAI) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

For every $1 of reported earnings, RF Acquisition Corp II (RFAI) used $0.17 of operating cash (-$561K OCF vs $3.4M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top