STOCK TITAN

Cantor Equity Partners I, Inc. (CEPO) Financials

CEPO
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income -$6.7M -7787.2% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow $53K +139.2% YoY
Market Cap $274.4M as of Sep 11, 2026
Price / Sales n/m no revenue reported
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CEPO SEC filings page.

This page shows Cantor Equity Partners I, Inc. (CEPO) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI CEPO FY2025

Financing transactions, rather than operating activity, dominate the reported FY2025 balance sheet and explain its apparent scale.

FY2025’s capital flows show a financing-led structure: an investing outflow of -$200M was almost exactly offset by financing inflow of $200M. Operating cash flow was only $53K, so the large balance-sheet movement came from funding transactions rather than the recurring business.

Liabilities reached $224.5M against assets of $207.7M in FY2025, leaving the company with negative equity rather than a conventional cushion. Its 0.3x current ratio means reported current assets were less than current liabilities, pointing to short-term balance-sheet tightness distinct from the much larger financing activity.

The earnings gap is unusually wide: operating loss was -$973.6K, while net loss was -$6.7M in FY2025. That spread indicates material costs below operating income dominated the bottom line, while SG&A of $855K was not the sole explanation for the loss.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Cantor Equity Partners I, Inc. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality Mixed
N/A

Cantor Equity Partners I, Inc. reported a net loss of $6.7M while generating $53K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$6.5M
YoY+233.7%
QoQ+256.7%

Cantor Equity Partners I, Inc. reported $6.5M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 233.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 256.7%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$25K
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%

Cantor Equity Partners I, Inc. held $25K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

CEPO Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CEPO quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$400K+177.0%$287K+74.4%N/A$358K+2451.0%$144K+233.5%$164KN/A$14K
Operating Income-$430K-146.6%-$317K-64.6%N/A-$388K-2664.7%-$174K-302.8%-$193KN/A-$14K
Income TaxN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0N/AN/A
Net Income$6.5M+233.7%-$4.2M-519.0%N/A$1.2M+8585.6%$2.0M+4615.6%$993KN/A-$14K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

CEPO Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CEPO quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$211.4M+3.8%$209.6M+4.0%$207.7M+95359.6%$205.7M$203.7M$201.5M$218K+7841.9%N/A
Current Assets$164K-35.6%$232K-31.8%$212K$234K$255K$340KN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$25K0.0%$25K-90.9%$25K$25K$25K$275KN/AN/A
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0N/AN/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0N/AN/A
Total Liabilities$229.5M+11.1%$232.4M+13.7%$224.5M+74919.2%$209.7M$206.6M$204.3M$299KN/A
Current Liabilities$1.5M$1.1M$800K+167.4%$651KN/AN/A$299KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$228.0M$231.3M$223.7M$209.0MN/AN/A$0N/A
Total Equity-$18.1M-509.0%-$22.8M-713.3%-$16.8M-20450.5%-$3.9M-7109.4%-$3.0M-7243.1%-$2.8M-$82K-3080.4%-$55K
Retained Earnings-$18.1M-508.9%-$22.8M-713.1%-$16.8M-15634.3%-$3.9M-$3.0M-$2.8M-$107K-379.2%N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

CEPO Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CEPO quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash FlowN/AN/A$0+100.0%$0-$1$53K-$50KN/A
Stock-Based CompensationN/AN/AN/AN/A$25K$24KN/AN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0$0$0-$200.0MN/AN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0-100.0%$0-$250K$200.2M$50KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

CEPO Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CEPO quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets3.1%+2.1pp-2.0%-2.5ppN/A0.6%1.0%0.5%N/AN/A
Current Ratio0.110.200.260.36N/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$16.8M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.26), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Cantor Equity Partners I, Inc. CEPO FY2025 N/A -$6.7M N/A $274.4M
Cantor Equity Partners, Inc. CEP FY2024 N/A $1.5M N/A $182.7M
Stellar V Capital Corp. Unit SVCCU FY2025 N/A $5.3M N/A N/A
Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Unit LPBBU FY2025 N/A $8.9M N/A N/A
Melar Acquisition Corp. I MACI FY2025 N/A $5.5M N/A $237.8M

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Cantor Equity Partners I, Inc. profitable?

No, Cantor Equity Partners I, Inc. (CEPO) reported a net income of -$6.7M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Cantor Equity Partners I, Inc.'s operating cash flow?

Cantor Equity Partners I, Inc. (CEPO) generated $53K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

What are Cantor Equity Partners I, Inc.'s total assets?

Cantor Equity Partners I, Inc. (CEPO) had $207.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Cantor Equity Partners I, Inc. (CEPO) had a current ratio of 0.26 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Cantor Equity Partners I, Inc. (CEPO) had a return on assets of -3.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Cantor Equity Partners I, Inc. (CEPO) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $274.4M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Cantor Equity Partners I, Inc. (CEPO) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $274.4M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Cantor Equity Partners I, Inc. (CEPO) has negative shareholder equity of -$16.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Cantor Equity Partners I, Inc. (CEPO) reported a net loss of $6.7M while generating $53K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top