STOCK TITAN

Cantor Equity Partners Inc (CEP) Financials

CEP
FY2024 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2024
Net Income $1.5M +708.1% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2024
Operating Cash Flow -$138K -310.6% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q3 FY2025, ended Sep 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Nov 14, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CEP SEC filings page.

This page shows Cantor Equity Partners Inc (CEP) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Cantor Equity Partners Inc does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Cantor Equity Partners Inc used $0.09 of operating cash (-$138K OCF vs $1.5M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$2.1M
YoY+331.7%
QoQ+329.5%

Cantor Equity Partners Inc reported $2.1M in net income in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 331.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 329.5%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q3 2025.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q3 2025.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$25K
YoY-90.7%
QoQ0.0%

Cantor Equity Partners Inc held $25K in cash as of Q3 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.

CEP Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CEP quarterly income statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-Q
SG&A Expenses$606K+350.3%$603K+3975.2%$413K+1909.8%N/A$135K$15K$21KN/A
Operating Income-$636K-321.1%-$633K-4178.0%-$443K-2055.7%N/A-$151K-$15K-$21KN/A
Net Income$2.1M+331.7%$479K+3337.0%$717K+3590.6%N/A$476K-$15K+39.0%-$21K-2811.5%N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

CEP Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CEP quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-Q
Total Assets$107.1M+5.5%$104.5M$103.5M$102.4M$101.5MN/AN/A$0
Current Assets$254K-48.0%$296K$317K$253K$489KN/AN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$25K-90.7%$25K$25K$25K$269KN/AN/AN/A
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0N/AN/AN/A
Long-Term Investments$1.6M-98.5%$104.2M$103.1M$102.0M$100.8MN/AN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$108.8M+5.8%$107.1M$105.5M$103.9M+35122.0%$102.9MN/AN/A$295K
Total Equity-$1.7M-22.2%-$2.6M-694.8%-$2.0M-531.5%-$1.5M-425.3%-$1.4M-$330K-392.1%-$316K-636.0%-$295K
Retained Earnings-$1.7M-9.4%-$2.6M-$2.0M-$1.6M-414.0%-$1.6MN/AN/A-$320K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.

CEP Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CEP quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-Q
Operating Cash Flow$0+100.0%N/AN/A$8+100.2%-$47K-$53K-$38K-$3K
Investing Cash Flow$0N/AN/A-$9N/AN/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/A-$244K-7128.0%$100.3M$53K$38K$3K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

CEP Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CEP quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-Q
Return on Assets1.9%+1.4pp0.5%0.7%N/A0.5%N/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.5M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Cantor Equity Partners Inc CEP FY2024 N/A $1.5M N/A $147.0M
Cantor Equity Partners I, Inc. CEPO FY2025 N/A -$6.7M N/A $274.1M
Melar Acquisition Corp. I MACI FY2025 N/A $5.5M N/A $237.4M
Stellar V Capital Corp. SVCCU FY2025 N/A $5.3M N/A N/A
Launch Two Acquisition Corp LPBBU FY2025 N/A $8.9M N/A N/A

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Cantor Equity Partners Inc profitable?

Yes, Cantor Equity Partners Inc (CEP) reported a net income of $1.5M in fiscal year 2024.

What is Cantor Equity Partners Inc's operating cash flow?

Cantor Equity Partners Inc (CEP) recorded an outflow of $138K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are Cantor Equity Partners Inc's total assets?

Cantor Equity Partners Inc (CEP) had $102.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

Cantor Equity Partners Inc (CEP) had a return on assets of 1.5% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Cantor Equity Partners Inc (CEP) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.5M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Cantor Equity Partners Inc (CEP) used $0.09 of operating cash (-$138K OCF vs $1.5M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top