Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LPBBU SEC filings page.
This page shows Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Unit (LPBBU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported figures describe an acquisition vehicle whose accounting earnings coexist with negative equity and little operating cash generation.
Net income of$8.9M contrasted with operating cash flow of-$611K , so reported earnings did not translate into cash from operations in FY2025. Because no revenue was reported, this earnings-cash gap is more informative than conventional operating profitability measures.
Assets were
The 2.3x current ratio indicates current assets exceeded current liabilities, but the underlying balances were only
Financial Health Signals
Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Unit does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Unit reported $1.2M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 50.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 40.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Unit held $23K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
LPBBU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $1.0M+476.6% | $195K-6.4% | N/A | $239K+1385.1% | $175K+349.2% | $208K | N/A | $16K |
| Operating Income | -$1.0Mn/m | -$195Kn/m | N/A | -$239Kn/m | -$175Kn/m | -$208K | N/A | -$16K |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $2.5M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | $1.2M-50.9% | $2.0M-11.8% | N/A | $2.3Mn/m | $2.4Mn/m | $2.2M | N/A | -$16K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
LPBBU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $247.8M+3.5% | $245.8M+3.7% | $243.7M+3.8% | $241.7M+45587.3% | $239.3M | $237.0M | $234.7M | $529K |
| Current Assets | $118K-85.0% | $290K-71.3% | $360K-68.2% | $646K | $786K | $1.0M | $1.1M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $23K-96.3% | $141K-82.9% | $250K-73.3% | $501K | $619K | $821K | $936K | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $259.8M+4.1% | $256.7M+3.9% | $254.5M+4.0% | $252.1M+44994.9% | $249.5M | $247.1M | $244.6M | $559K |
| Current Liabilities | $1.1M+1280.9% | $281K+80.0% | $156K+71.4% | $156K-72.1% | $81K | $156K | $91K | $559K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $258.6M+3.7% | $256.5M+3.9% | $254.3M+4.0% | $252.0Mn/m | $249.5M | $246.9M | $244.5M | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$12.0Mn/m | -$10.9Mn/m | -$10.7Mn/m | -$10.5Mn/m | -$10.2Mn/m | -$10.0M | -$9.8M | -$30K |
| Retained Earnings | -$12.0Mn/m | -$10.9Mn/m | -$10.7Mn/m | -$10.5Mn/m | -$10.2M | -$10.0M | -$9.8M | -$55K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
LPBBU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
LPBBU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$10.7M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Unit LPBBU | FY2025 | N/A | $8.9M | N/A | N/A | — |
| SIM Acquisition Corp. I Unit SIMAU | FY2025 | N/A | $8.8M | N/A | $255.5M | — |
| Melar Acquisition Corp. I MACI | FY2025 | N/A | $5.5M | N/A | $80.4M | — |
| Stellar V Capital Corp. Unit SVCCU | FY2025 | N/A | $5.3M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Cantor Equity Partners I, Inc. CEPO | FY2025 | N/A | -$6.7M | N/A | $275.3M | — |
Where Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Unit Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Unit profitable?
Yes, Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Unit (LPBBU) reported a net income of $8.9M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Unit's operating cash flow?
Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Unit (LPBBU) recorded an outflow of $611K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Unit's total assets?
Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Unit (LPBBU) had $243.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Unit's current ratio?
Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Unit (LPBBU) had a current ratio of 2.30 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Unit's return on assets (ROA)?
Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Unit (LPBBU) had a return on assets of 3.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Unit's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Unit (LPBBU) has negative shareholder equity of -$10.7M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.