Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the MAYA SEC filings page.
This page shows Maywood Acquisition (MAYA) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
Maywood Acquisition does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Maywood Acquisition used $1.77 of operating cash (-$701K OCF vs $397K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Maywood Acquisition reported $240K in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 36.7% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Maywood Acquisition held $11K in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
MAYA Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
MAYA Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $90.3M+3.5% | $89.5M+67929.4% | $88.8M | $88.1M | $87.3M | $132K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $188K-68.1% | $189K+43.4% | $350K | $557K | $590K | $132K | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $11K-97.8% | $26K | $290K | $496K | $505K | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $96.9M+6.9% | $95.6M+83492.4% | $93.1M | $91.5M | $90.6M | $114K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $2.6M+13625.9% | $2.3M+1884.4% | $661K | $24K | $19K | $114K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $4.2M+5.1% | $4.0M | $4.0M | $4.0M | $4.0M | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$6.6M-94.6% | -$6.0M-34978.0% | -$4.3M-24709.5% | -$3.4M | -$3.4M | $17K | $17K |
| Retained Earnings | -$6.6M-94.6% | -$6.0M-78090.3% | -$4.3M | -$3.4M | -$3.4M | -$8K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
MAYA Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
MAYA Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$6.0M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.08), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maywood Acquisition MAYA | FY2025 | N/A | $397K | N/A | $122.9M | — |
| Perceptive Cap PCSC | FY2025 | N/A | $837K | N/A | $123.2M | — |
| Tavia Acquisition Corp. TAVIU | FY2025 | N/A | $3.6M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Keen Vision Acquisition Corp KVAC | FY2025 | N/A | $1.9M | N/A | $63.4M | — |
| RF Acquisition Corp II RFAIU | FY2025 | N/A | $3.4M | N/A | N/A | — |
| FG Merger Corp. FGMC | FY2025 | N/A | $1.4M | N/A | $85.5M | — |
Where Maywood Acquisition Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Maywood Acquisition profitable?
Yes, Maywood Acquisition (MAYA) reported a net income of $397K in fiscal year 2025.
What is Maywood Acquisition's operating cash flow?
Maywood Acquisition (MAYA) recorded an outflow of $701K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Maywood Acquisition's total assets?
Maywood Acquisition (MAYA) had $89.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Maywood Acquisition's current ratio?
Maywood Acquisition (MAYA) had a current ratio of 0.08 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Maywood Acquisition's return on assets (ROA)?
Maywood Acquisition (MAYA) had a return on assets of 0.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Maywood Acquisition's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Maywood Acquisition (MAYA) has negative shareholder equity of -$6.0M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Maywood Acquisition's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Maywood Acquisition (MAYA) used $1.77 of operating cash (-$701K OCF vs $397K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.