Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FGMC SEC filings page.
This page shows FG Merger II Corp. (FGMC) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported balance sheet expanded sharply in FY2025, while its cash flows show a financed vehicle structure rather than operating-company economics.
Total assets rose from$169K in FY2024 to$82.7M in FY2025, a scale change too large to interpret as ordinary operating growth. FY2025 financing inflows of$81.1M nearly matched investing outflows of$82.1M , revealing a capital-raising and deployment loop rather than sales-led expansion.
Net income shifted from a net loss of
FY2025 ended with
Financial Health Signals
FG Merger II Corp. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, FG Merger II Corp. generates $1.04 in operating cash flow ($1.5M OCF vs $1.4M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
FG Merger II Corp. reported $288K in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 8.7% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
FG Merger II Corp. held $243K in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
FGMC Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $273K+115.4% | N/A | $593K+2432.1% | $84K+9339.4% | $127K+9680.7% | N/A | $23K | $885 |
| Operating Income | -$273K-115.4% | N/A | -$593K-2432.1% | -$84K-9339.4% | -$127K-9680.7% | N/A | -$23K | -$885 |
| Income Tax | $161K+37.1% | N/A | $178K | $177K | $118K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | $288K-8.7% | N/A | $77K+430.2% | $582K+65866.7% | $315K+24413.8% | -$266+85.1% | -$23K | -$885 |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.05 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.04 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 9M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense.
FGMC Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $83.2M+1.7% | $82.7M+48837.4% | $82.5M | $82.3M | $81.8M | $169K-1.1% | N/A | N/A |
| Current Assets | $318K-56.2% | $584K+245.8% | $699K | $667K | $727K | $169K | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $243K-55.8% | $487K+952.0% | $579K+990.0% | $518K+845.9% | $550K+881.3% | $46K-17.7% | $53K | $55K |
| Total Liabilities | $83.2M+2.1% | $82.3M+47860.2% | $82.3M | $81.9M | $81.5M | $172K+16.2% | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$45K-114.2% | $390K+14899.7% | $224K+9563.7% | $368K+1650.5% | $317K+1346.0% | -$3K-111.3% | -$2K | $21K |
| Retained Earnings | -$45K-115.8% | $389K+1428.3% | $224K | $368K | $286K | -$29K-1544.1% | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
FGMC Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $479K+115.9% | $195K+2957.9% | $283K+17298.5% | $785K+60089.0% | $222K+114382.0% | -$7K+92.7% | -$2K | -$1K |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$722K+99.1% | -$287K | -$222K | -$531K | -$81.1M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $81.4M0.0% | $0 | $0 | -$287K | $81.4M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
FGMC Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Current Ratio, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG Merger II Corp. FGMC | FY2025 | N/A | $1.4M | N/A | $85.5M | — |
| RF Acquisition Corp II Unit RFAIU | FY2025 | N/A | $3.4M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation KVAC | FY2025 | N/A | $1.9M | N/A | $63.4M | — |
| Flag Ship Acquisition Corp. FSHP | FY2025 | $2.5M | $1.8M | 73.5% | $39.7M | 16/100 |
| DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation DTSQ | FY2025 | $2.7M | $2.1M | 79.5% | $42.3M | 28/100 |
| CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Unit NOEMU | FY2025 | N/A | $1.7M | N/A | N/A | — |
Where FG Merger II Corp. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is FG Merger II Corp. profitable?
Yes, FG Merger II Corp. (FGMC) reported a net income of $1.4M in fiscal year 2025.
What is FG Merger II Corp.'s return on equity (ROE)?
FG Merger II Corp. (FGMC) has a return on equity of 366.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is FG Merger II Corp.'s operating cash flow?
FG Merger II Corp. (FGMC) generated $1.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are FG Merger II Corp.'s total assets?
FG Merger II Corp. (FGMC) had $82.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is FG Merger II Corp.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
FG Merger II Corp. (FGMC) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 211.36 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is FG Merger II Corp.'s return on assets (ROA)?
FG Merger II Corp. (FGMC) had a return on assets of 1.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Are FG Merger II Corp.'s earnings high quality?
FG Merger II Corp. (FGMC) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.04x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.