Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Jul 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PCSC SEC filings page.
This page shows Perceptive Capital Solutions Corp (PCSC) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported business is balance-sheet-led, with no operating revenue, negative equity, and positive net income that does not translate into operating cash.
Earnings quality is uneven: operating income was a loss of$2.98M , yet net income was$837K while operating cash flow was-$865K . That combination indicates reported profitability came from items outside operating performance and did not represent cash generated by the business.
Liabilities exceed assets at
Operating activity used
Financial Health Signals
Perceptive Capital Solutions Corp does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Perceptive Capital Solutions Corp reported a net loss of $115K in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 115.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Perceptive Capital Solutions Corp held $437K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
PCSC Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24S-4/A | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $941K+387.2% | $859K+235.5% | N/A | N/A | $193K | $256K | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$941Kn/m | -$859Kn/m | N/A | -$856Kn/m | -$193Kn/m | -$256K | N/A | -$196K |
| Net Income | -$115K-115.2% | -$52K-107.6% | N/A | $145K-85.3% | $755K+633.8% | $679K | N/A | $981K |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | $0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | $0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | 9M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
PCSC Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24S-4/A | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $85.8M-6.1% | $93.3M+3.0% | $92.8M+3.2% | $92.2M+3.6% | $91.4M+4.0% | $90.6M | $89.9M | $89.0M |
| Current Assets | $742K-49.4% | $650K-51.6% | $908K-27.1% | $1.3M-7.8% | $1.5M+2.2% | $1.3M | $1.2M | $1.4M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $437K-67.5% | $567K-52.4% | $865K-23.4% | $1.2M-2.6% | $1.3M+4.5% | $1.2M | $1.1M | $1.2M |
| Total Liabilities | $92.1M-1.6% | $99.0M+6.4% | $97.6M+6.0% | $95.3M+4.8% | $93.7M+4.5% | $93.0M | $92.0M | $90.9M |
| Current Liabilities | $3.6M+1190.4% | $2.9M+975.1% | $2.3M+969.3% | $935K+484.2% | $281K+891.2% | $266K | $211K | $160K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $88.5M-5.2% | $96.1M+3.7% | $95.3M+3.8% | $94.4M+4.0% | $93.4M+4.2% | $92.7M | $91.8M | $90.8M |
| Total Equity | -$6.3Mn/m | -$5.7Mn/m | -$4.8Mn/m | -$3.1Mn/m | -$2.3Mn/m | -$2.4M | -$2.1M | -$1.9M |
| Retained Earnings | -$6.3Mn/m | -$5.7Mn/m | -$4.8Mn/m | -$3.1Mn/m | -$2.3Mn/m | -$2.4M | -$2.1M | -$1.9M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
PCSC Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
PCSC Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$4.8M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.40), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Perceptive Capital Solutions Corp PCSC | FY2025 | N/A | $837K | N/A | N/A | — |
| RF Acquisition Corp II Unit RFAIU | FY2025 | N/A | $3.4M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Tavia Acquisition Corp. Unit TAVIU | FY2025 | N/A | $3.6M | N/A | N/A | — |
Where Perceptive Capital Solutions Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Perceptive Capital Solutions Corp profitable?
Yes, Perceptive Capital Solutions Corp (PCSC) reported a net income of $837K in fiscal year 2025.
What is Perceptive Capital Solutions Corp's operating cash flow?
Perceptive Capital Solutions Corp (PCSC) recorded an outflow of $865K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Perceptive Capital Solutions Corp's total assets?
Perceptive Capital Solutions Corp (PCSC) had $92.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Perceptive Capital Solutions Corp's current ratio?
Perceptive Capital Solutions Corp (PCSC) had a current ratio of 0.40 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Perceptive Capital Solutions Corp's return on assets (ROA)?
Perceptive Capital Solutions Corp (PCSC) had a return on assets of 0.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Perceptive Capital Solutions Corp's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Perceptive Capital Solutions Corp (PCSC) has negative shareholder equity of -$4.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.