Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the IPODW SEC filings page.
This page shows Dune Acquisition Corporation II Warrants (IPODW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
Dune Acquisition Corporation II Warrants does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Dune Acquisition Corporation II Warrants used $0.13 of operating cash (-$429K OCF vs $3.3M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Dune Acquisition Corporation II Warrants reported $715K in net income in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 1585.8% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Dune Acquisition Corporation II Warrants held $84K in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
IPODW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
IPODW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $149.4M | $148.3M+178619.4% | $147.0M | $145.7M | N/A | $83K |
| Current Assets | $212K | $387K+2700.8% | $478K | $670K | N/A | $14K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $84K+17816.4% | $366K+2546.9% | $402K | $590K | $470 | $14K |
| Total Liabilities | $155.5M | $153.8M+162297.8% | $152.3M | $150.8M | N/A | $95K |
| Current Liabilities | $97K | $97K+3.0% | $76K | $89K | N/A | $95K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $155.4M | $153.7M | $152.2M | $150.7M | N/A | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$6.0M-10011.8% | -$5.5M-46562.6% | -$5.3M | -$5.2M | -$60K | -$12K |
| Retained Earnings | -$6.0M | -$5.5M-14779.4% | -$5.3M | -$5.2M | N/A | -$37K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
IPODW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
IPODW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$5.5M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where Dune Acquisition Corporation II Warrants Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Dune Acquisition Corporation II Warrants profitable?
Yes, Dune Acquisition Corporation II Warrants (IPODW) reported a net income of $3.3M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Dune Acquisition Corporation II Warrants's operating cash flow?
Dune Acquisition Corporation II Warrants (IPODW) recorded an outflow of $429K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Dune Acquisition Corporation II Warrants's total assets?
Dune Acquisition Corporation II Warrants (IPODW) had $148.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Dune Acquisition Corporation II Warrants's current ratio?
Dune Acquisition Corporation II Warrants (IPODW) had a current ratio of 3.97 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Dune Acquisition Corporation II Warrants's return on assets (ROA)?
Dune Acquisition Corporation II Warrants (IPODW) had a return on assets of 2.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Dune Acquisition Corporation II Warrants's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Dune Acquisition Corporation II Warrants (IPODW) has negative shareholder equity of -$5.5M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Dune Acquisition Corporation II Warrants's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Dune Acquisition Corporation II Warrants (IPODW) used $0.13 of operating cash (-$429K OCF vs $3.3M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.