Newest figures come from the 10-K for Q3 FY2023, filed May 15, 2023. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from.
AS-IP TECH INC (IPTK) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2022, down 100.0% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 12 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
External financing is carrying a business whose cost base and obligations remain far larger than reported revenue.
FY2021's operating cash flow was-$417K while financing inflows provided$566K ; the period's funding therefore came from financing activity rather than operations. The data separates business activity from funding capacity: operations were not producing the resources needed to support the reported structure.
FY2021 reported negative equity of
FY2021 revenue was
Financial Health Signals
AS-IP TECH INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2023.
Cash & Balance Sheet
AS-IP TECH INC held $4K in cash as of Q3 2023; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2023.
Not reported for Q3 2023.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2023.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2023.
IPTK Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2310-K | Q2'2310-K | Q1'2310-Q | Q4'2210-K | Q3'2210-Q | Q2'2210-Q | Q1'2210-Q | Q4'2110-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $9K-4.7% |
| SG&A Expenses | $135K+6.5% | $149K-62.2% | N/A | N/A | $127K+75.0% | $394K+321.3% | $147K+22.1% | -$72K |
| Operating Income | N/A | -$176K+64.5% | N/A | N/A | -$191K-44.8% | -$495K | -$203K+24.3% | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $56K-48.6% | $53K-72.6% | $51K-22.7% | N/A | $108K+141.9% | $193K+415.6% | $65K+73.9% | $101K+213.0% |
| Net Income | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$325K-81.3% | -$740K | -$290K+6.4% | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00+100.0% | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | -$0.01 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax, EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
IPTK Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2310-K | Q2'2310-K | Q1'2310-Q | Q4'2210-K | Q3'2210-Q | Q2'2210-Q | Q1'2210-Q | Q4'2110-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $29K-86.9% | $42K-91.1% | $30K-88.6% | $133K-15.5% | $222K+35.7% | $476K+4142.1% | $263K+277.5% | $158K+594.4% |
| Current Assets | $29K-86.9% | $42K-91.1% | $30K-88.6% | $133K-15.5% | $222K+35.7% | $476K+4142.1% | $263K+297.0% | $158K+1659.3% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $4K-96.9% | $17K-95.0% | $5K-98.1% | $108K-31.4% | $134K-18.1% | $351K+3021.4% | $263K+297.0% | $158K+1659.3% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $2.7M+3.3% | $2.6M-4.2% | $2.4M-15.5% | $2.3M+56.3% | $2.6M+7.9% | $2.8M+18.5% | $2.9M+29.3% | $1.5M-36.1% |
| Current Liabilities | $2.7M+227.9% | $999K-1.6% | $856K-25.2% | $798K-6.5% | $828K-27.8% | $1.0M-18.4% | $1.1M-48.5% | $854K-63.0% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0-100.0% | $1.6M-5.8% | $1.6M-9.1% | $1.5M+142.6% | $1.8M+39.7% | $1.7M+60.9% | $1.7M | $621K |
| Total Equity | -$2.7M-11.6% | -$2.6M-13.9% | -$2.4M+8.2% | -$2.2M-64.9% | -$2.4M-5.9% | -$2.3M+1.5% | -$2.6M-21.3% | -$1.3M+42.4% |
| Retained Earnings | -$17.1M-3.4% | -$16.9M-4.0% | -$16.6M-7.3% | -$16.4M-15.2% | -$16.6M-22.8% | -$16.2M-22.0% | -$15.5M-17.9% | -$14.2M-10.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
IPTK Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2310-K | Q2'2310-K | Q1'2310-Q | Q4'2210-K | Q3'2210-Q | Q2'2210-Q | Q1'2210-Q | Q4'2110-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$143K+34.5% | -$71K+88.1% | -$148K+29.6% | -$92K+20.7% | -$219K-175.9% | -$599K | -$210K-90.5% | -$116K-135.6% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Financing Cash Flow | $130K+5684.7% | $83K-87.9% | $45K-85.8% | $66K-40.0% | $2K-99.0% | $687K+1117.1% | $315K+88.2% | $110K+154.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
IPTK Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$2.2M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.17), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS-IP TECH INC IPTK | FY2022 | $0 | N/A | N/A | $29K | — |
| METALERT INC MLRT | FY2024 | $181K | -$828K | N/A | $185K | — |
| COMSOVEREIGN HOLDING CP COMS | FY2022 | $9.9M | -$79.7M | N/A | $5K | — |
Where AS-IP TECH INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is AS-IP TECH INC's annual revenue?
AS-IP TECH INC (IPTK) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2022. This represents a -100.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is AS-IP TECH INC's revenue growing?
AS-IP TECH INC (IPTK) revenue declined by 100.0% year-over-year, from $74K to $0 in fiscal year 2022.
What are AS-IP TECH INC's total assets?
AS-IP TECH INC (IPTK) had $133K in total assets as of fiscal year 2022, including both current and long-term assets.
What is AS-IP TECH INC's current ratio?
AS-IP TECH INC (IPTK) had a current ratio of 0.17 as of fiscal year 2022, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Why is AS-IP TECH INC's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
AS-IP TECH INC (IPTK) has negative shareholder equity of -$2.2M as of fiscal year 2022, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.