This page shows Iron Horse Acquisit Corp II (IRHO) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported structure is dominated by administrative spending, financing inflows, and liabilities exceeding assets, with operating revenue unreported.
In FY2025, net loss was$204K while operating cash flow was-$143K , so accounting losses exceeded the cash effect of operations. A financing inflow of$143K then offset that operating outflow, showing the reported activity depended on financing rather than internally generated cash.
Current liabilities of
The $204K SG&A charge matches both operating and net loss, concentrating the reported deficit in overhead rather than a visible gross-margin or interest story. With revenue and gross-profit fields unreported, the available data says more about the entity’s administrative burden and financing dependence than about product economics.
Financial Health Signals
Iron Horse Acquisit Corp II does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Iron Horse Acquisit Corp II reported a net loss of $204K while operations used $143K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Iron Horse Acquisit Corp II reported -$204K in net income in fiscal year 2025.
Iron Horse Acquisit Corp II earned -$0.04 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Iron Horse Acquisit Corp II held $432 in cash as of fiscal year 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.
IRHO Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $773K+178.3% | $278K | N/A | $23K-68.1% | $73K | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$773K-178.3% | -$278K | N/A | -$23K+68.1% | -$73K | N/A |
| Net Income | $1.3M-4.3% | $1.4M | N/A | -$23K+68.1% | -$73K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Diluted).
IRHO Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $234.0M+0.7% | $232.4M+63633.7% | $365K | N/A | N/A | $15K |
| Current Assets | $448K-50.0% | $896K+3423.9% | $25K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $47K-93.5% | $718K+166126.9% | $432-99.0% | $41K+142.5% | $17K | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $245.0M+1.0% | $242.6M+44962.3% | $538K | N/A | N/A | $16K |
| Current Liabilities | $153K-15.0% | $180K-66.6% | $538K | N/A | N/A | $16K |
| Total Equity | -$10.9M-7.6% | -$10.2M-5754.2% | -$174K-140.8% | -$72K-47.4% | -$49K-3738.8% | -$1K |
| Retained Earnings | -$10.9M-7.6% | -$10.2M-4843.6% | -$206K | N/A | N/A | -$1K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
IRHO Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$671K-41.9% | -$473K | N/A | -$21K+59.9% | -$51K | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | $0+100.0% | -$229.8M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $0-100.0% | $231.0M | N/A | $45K-34.4% | $69K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
IRHO Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Assets | 0.6%0.0pp | 0.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 2.94-2.1x | 4.99+4.9x | 0.05 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$174K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.05), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Iron Horse Acquisit Corp II Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Iron Horse Acquisit Corp II profitable?
No, Iron Horse Acquisit Corp II (IRHO) reported a net income of -$204K in fiscal year 2025.
What is Iron Horse Acquisit Corp II's operating cash flow?
Iron Horse Acquisit Corp II (IRHO) recorded an outflow of $143K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Iron Horse Acquisit Corp II's total assets?
Iron Horse Acquisit Corp II (IRHO) had $365K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Iron Horse Acquisit Corp II's current ratio?
Iron Horse Acquisit Corp II (IRHO) had a current ratio of 0.05 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Iron Horse Acquisit Corp II's return on assets (ROA)?
Iron Horse Acquisit Corp II (IRHO) had a return on assets of -56.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Iron Horse Acquisit Corp II's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Iron Horse Acquisit Corp II (IRHO) has negative shareholder equity of -$174K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Iron Horse Acquisit Corp II's earnings high quality?
Iron Horse Acquisit Corp II (IRHO) reported a net loss of $204K while operations used $143K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.