Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2026, filed Oct 9, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the IRHOR SEC filings page.
This page shows Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp. II Rights (IRHOR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The latest filing depicts a thin, heavily burdened balance sheet: liabilities exceed assets while operations consumed cash despite a smaller accounting loss.
The company’s cash outflow exceeded its net loss: operating cash flow was-$143K against a net loss of$204K , showing that reported expenses were not the only cash drain. Financing provided$143K , roughly offsetting operating use and making external funding central to the period’s cash movement.
At period end, liabilities exceeded total assets—
The balance sheet’s short-term pressure is visible in current assets of
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp. II Rights, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp. II Rights reported a net loss of $204K while operations used $143K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp. II Rights reported $1.9M in net income in Q3 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is up 44.2%.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp. II Rights held $2K in cash as of Q3 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2026.
IRHOR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
IRHOR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $236.1M | $234.0M | $232.4M | $365K+2331.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $15K |
| Current Assets | $386K | $448K | $896K | $25K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $2K-99.5% | $47K+12.9% | $718K+4100.2% | $432 | $317K | $41K | $17K | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $247.2M | $245.0M | $242.6M | $538K+3207.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $16K |
| Current Liabilities | $221K | $153K | $180K | $538K+3207.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $16K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $247.0M | $244.8M | $242.4M | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$11.2Mn/m | -$10.9Mn/m | -$10.2Mn/m | -$174Kn/m | -$144K | -$72K | -$49K | -$1K |
| Retained Earnings | -$11.2M | -$10.9M | -$10.2M | -$206Kn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$1K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
IRHOR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
IRHOR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$174K), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.05), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp. II Rights Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp. II Rights (IRHOR) reported a net income of $4.5M over the trailing 12 months to August 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $204K.
Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp. II Rights (IRHOR) recorded an outflow of $143K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp. II Rights (IRHOR) had $365K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp. II Rights (IRHOR) had a current ratio of 0.05 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp. II Rights (IRHOR) had a return on assets of -56.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp. II Rights (IRHOR) held $432 in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $143K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp. II Rights (IRHOR) has negative shareholder equity of -$174K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp. II Rights (IRHOR) reported a net loss of $204K while operations used $143K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.