STOCK TITAN

Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp. II Rights (IRHOR) Financials

IRHOR
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income -$204K YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) -$0.04 YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$143K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended May 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE November

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Jul 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the IRHOR SEC filings page.

This page shows Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp. II Rights (IRHOR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI IRHOR FY2025

Negative equity and financing-supported cash flow define a balance sheet with little short-term flexibility.

The net loss of -$204K was larger than operating cash flow of -$143K, so reported earnings and cash movement were not interchangeable. This gap indicates that the period’s operating needs were not fully reflected by the income statement alone.

External financing of $143K roughly matched the operating cash outflow, suggesting the business relied on financing rather than internally generated cash during FY2025. Total liabilities of $538K reinforce that funding dependence.

Assets of $365K were less than liabilities, producing negative equity of -$174K. That structure leaves limited balance-sheet capacity to absorb further obligations without additional financing or improved operations.

Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp. II Rights does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp. II Rights reported a net loss of $204K while operations used $143K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$1.3M
YoY+5711.3%
QoQ-4.3%

Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp. II Rights reported $1.3M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 5711.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 4.3%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$47K
YoY+12.9%
QoQ-93.5%

Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp. II Rights held $47K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
29M
QoQ0.0%

Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp. II Rights had 29M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

IRHOR Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IRHOR quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
SG&A Expenses$773K+3235.9%$278K+282.5%N/A$23K$73KN/A
Operating Income-$773K-3235.9%-$278K-282.5%N/A-$23K-$73KN/A
Net Income$1.3M+5711.3%$1.4M+1970.0%N/A-$23K-$73KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

IRHOR Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IRHOR quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Total Assets$234.0M$232.4M$365K+2331.2%N/AN/A$15K
Current Assets$448K$896K$25KN/AN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$47K+12.9%$718K+4100.2%$432$41K$17KN/A
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0N/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0N/A
Total Liabilities$245.0M$242.6M$538K+3207.8%N/AN/A$16K
Current Liabilities$153K$180K$538K+3207.8%N/AN/A$16K
Non-Current Liabilities$244.8M$242.4M$0N/AN/A$0
Total Equity-$10.9M-15066.9%-$10.2M-20671.7%-$174K-13520.9%-$72K-$49K-$1K
Retained Earnings-$10.9M-$10.2M-$206K-16030.7%N/AN/A-$1K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

IRHOR Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IRHOR quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Operating Cash Flow-$671K-3153.8%-$473K-819.2%N/A-$21K-$51KN/A
Investing Cash Flow$0-$229.8MN/AN/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$0-100.0%$231.0M+336819.8%N/A$45K$69KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

IRHOR Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IRHOR quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Return on Assets0.6%0.6%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Current Ratio2.944.990.05N/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$174K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.05), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp. II Rights profitable?

No, Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp. II Rights (IRHOR) reported a net income of -$204K in fiscal year 2025.

What is Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp. II Rights's earnings per share (EPS)?

Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp. II Rights (IRHOR) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.04 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What is Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp. II Rights's operating cash flow?

Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp. II Rights (IRHOR) recorded an outflow of $143K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp. II Rights (IRHOR) had $365K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp. II Rights (IRHOR) had 29M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp. II Rights (IRHOR) had a current ratio of 0.05 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp. II Rights (IRHOR) had a return on assets of -56.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp. II Rights (IRHOR) held $432 in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $143K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp. II Rights (IRHOR) has negative shareholder equity of -$174K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp. II Rights (IRHOR) reported a net loss of $204K while operations used $143K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top